31,148

Johnstown, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $57,002 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Daniel St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      341 Daniel St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jul 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /19

    $77,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    316 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Welcome to 316 Grove Avenue—a spacious and character-filled brick home offering exceptional value for both homeowners and investors alike. With approximately 1,725 square feet of living space, this two-story residence provides room to grow while showcasing timeless architectural features and solid construction. The first floor offers a functional and inviting layout, featuring a kitchen with

    Jim Hanley RE/MAX POWER Associates

    316 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /19

    $58,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    509 Woodvale Ave, Johnstown, PA 15901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,411

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Rossi PERRY WELLINGTON REALTY

    509 Woodvale Ave, Johnstown, PA 15901
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Stone St Unit 11, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • Built 1933
      109 Stone St Unit 11, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Thompson REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /9

    $39,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $23,471 per Acre

    0 Benshoff Hill Rd, Johnstown, PA 15909

    Flat, approximately 1.7-acre parcel located along Benshoff Hill Road in the Central Cambria School District. This property borders the beautiful Gallitzin State Forest, offering privacy, scenic surroundings, and direct access to nature. An excellent opportunity to build your dream home or private retreat while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities. Water is located approximately

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    0 Benshoff Hill Rd, Johnstown, PA 15909
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1500 Linwood Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,135

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Zahurak CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    1500 Linwood Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /21

      Est $70,000 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Dorothy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      455 Dorothy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BHHS Preferred Johnstown

  • /11

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $24,703 per Acre

    #1 Oakridge Springs Unit 1, Johnstown, PA 15904

    Now is the time to tour these amazing building lots in the up and coming, Oakridge Spring Development in Richland Township. Lots are currently wooded so you can pick and choose which trees to keep for your personal tastes in landscaping. Call today to tour!

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    #1 Oakridge Springs Unit 1, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /79

    $525,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2200 Dundee Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,900

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    2200 Dundee Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /49

      Est $91,180 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Glenn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      262 Glenn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,294
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /12

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    133 Carwyn Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    Nice residential development is where this maintained vinyl sided 3 bedroom ranch home with garage is located. Most all Windows replaced, updated kitchen and bath, new screen doors front and back. Enclosed sun porch off kitchen, beautiful manicured yard with newer 36" sidewalk to driveway. APPOINTMENTS 10:30 AM TO 7:00 PM ONLY

    John Bingler COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    133 Carwyn Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1281 Cushon St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,238

    Last Listing Agent NM zzNon-Member Non-Member

    1281 Cushon St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /32

      Est $56,945 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      456 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /39

    $79,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    1133 Confer Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Size, character, and location combine at this beautiful 2-story home in the City of Johnstown's 8th Ward! This enormous brick home has just over 2,200 square feet of finished space making it ideal for your next primary home, or even an Airbnb. The first floor features a spacious living room with a fireplace, dedicated dining room, kitchen, half bathroom, and a sun room that lets in an abundance

    Ian Banks RE/MAX POWER Associates

    1133 Confer Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /65

    $330,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    210 Shady Oak Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,310

210 Shady Oak Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /10

      Est $46,183 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      532 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,200
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Subich BHHS Preferred Johnstown

  • /46

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2078 Frankstown Rd, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Welcome to 2078 Frankstown Road in the Richland School District! This beautifully maintained all brick ranch sits on approximately 1 acre and offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and functionality. The main floor features a spacious sun-filled living room with a cozy propane fireplace, formal dining area, and a large kitchen with included appliances and plenty of cabinetry.

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    2078 Frankstown Rd, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /5

    $23,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    805 Bay St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,181

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    805 Bay St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /24

      Est $42,676 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Decker Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      281 Decker Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /8

    $37,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    759 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Great Investment Opportunity. This house has solid bones and is just waiting for your finishing touches! Would be a great investment property to generate income, or a great first home!

    Mark Ledford Redwood Prime Realty LLC

    759 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /29

    $61,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    547 Harlan Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,119

547 Harlan Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /22

      Est $46,657 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Garfield St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      258 Garfield St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $118,182 per Acre

    704-706 Horner St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Vacant lot, was a duplex, water and sewer hook up available.

    Michael Chan Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    704-706 Horner St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /33

    $122,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    115 Plainfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,766

115 Plainfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /49

      Est $55,826 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Edith Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      526 Edith Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Scott CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /40

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    1640 Florida Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Open House on Saturday the 9th from 11:00–12:00. Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home offering a flexible layout with two bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor, along with a full bath. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, dining, and entertaining. Situated on a desirable corner

    Diane Roberts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    1640 Florida Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /28

    $69,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    230 Pine St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,200

230 Pine St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /27

      Est $55,034 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      149 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hanley RE/MAX

  • /34

    $56,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    719 Suter St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located on a quiet dead-end street within Ferndale School District, featuring a private wooded backyard and a covered porch. The main level includes an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel gas range, a living room with newly refinished hardwoods, a full bath, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or pantry. Upstairs, you will find two bedrooms,

    Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Ligonier

    719 Suter St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2272 Pitt Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Maruhnich COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    2272 Pitt Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /39

      Est $52,558 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Edith Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      371 Edith Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Addyson Replogle KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /91

    $389,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    1734 Electra Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    Situated on a picturesque 1.03 acre lot in one of Richland Township's most desired neighborhoods, this stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home offers many outstanding features and amenies that today's buyers expect. The welcoming foyer with open staircase invites you to living room with glistening hardwood floors and large window that gives a substantial amount of natural light. The dining room provides

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    1734 Electra Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /46

    $277,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    89 Dahlia St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,333

89 Dahlia St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /13

      Est $57,667 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      525 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $276,923 per Acre

    143 Gilbert St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    Create your dream home on this prime lot in the desirable West End of Johnstown. Enjoy the privacy of a natural setting while remaining close to local amenities. This buildable parcel offers a blank canvas for your vision, with water and sewer availability and scenic hillside views that provide an ideal backdrop for your future home.

    Nathan Miller REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    143 Gilbert St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    992 Cushon St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,307

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Miller BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    992 Cushon St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /16

      Est $39,658 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Sheridan St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      112 Sheridan St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Speicher SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /63

    $164,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    114 Clarion St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    GREAT REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...this nicely maintained 2-unit property in Westmont Boro is a perfect addition to your real estate portfolio. The main floor unit includes living room with laminate floor and ornamental fireplace; separate dining room with french doors and laminate floor; and kitchen with ample cabinets, appliances, and laminate floor. In addition, there are 2 bedrooms

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    114 Clarion St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /24

    $136,727 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    137 Euclid Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,319

    Last Listing Agent Doug Meagher RE/MAX Power Associates

    137 Euclid Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /28

      Est $46,266 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Beatrice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      376 Beatrice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 427 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Saunders REALTY ONE GROUP HORIZON

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home