556

Recently Sold Homes in 60435

Section Image
  • /21

    $172,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2891 Heritage Dr Unit 1A, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonnie Vanderhyden Village Realty, Inc.

    2891 Heritage Dr Unit 1A, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1122 Gael Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,866

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Zaper eXp Realty

    1122 Gael Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    122 Fairlane Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,361

    Last Listing Agent Angela Krueger Krueger Realty

    122 Fairlane Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2304 Cypress Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,644

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Krakowski RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    2304 Cypress Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /37

    $344,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    900 Barber Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,903

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Vences RE/MAX Mi Casa

    900 Barber Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /9

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1319 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,665

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Caire Real People Realty

    1319 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1514 Hosmer St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,026

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Simotes Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    1514 Hosmer St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /18

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1005 Sudbury Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,101

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tyne Baird & Warner Real Estate

    1005 Sudbury Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3856 Pathfinder Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,683

    Last Listing Agent Nijesh Chandran Jay C Realty, Inc.

    3856 Pathfinder Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    222 Madison St Unit 404, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,609

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waldvogel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    222 Madison St Unit 404, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /42

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1317 Waverly Place, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,344

    Last Listing Agent Jose Hernandez Luna Realty Group

    1317 Waverly Place, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /34

    $457,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1305 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,543

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Darin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1305 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /11

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2858 Arden Place, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murtaugh Baird & Warner

    2858 Arden Place, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /16

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1006 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,410

    Last Listing Agent George Villegas Realty of America, LLC

    1006 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    816 Ann St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,154

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Esquivel Coldwell Banker Realty

    816 Ann St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    914 Catherine St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,839

    Last Listing Agent Steve Engel Baird & Warner Real Estate

    914 Catherine St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /56

    $284,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1111 N May St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,737

    Last Listing Agent Juan Del Real Solutions Realty & Assoc LLC

    1111 N May St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /3

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1807 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,730

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McDermott HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1807 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /16

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3119 Ingalls Ave Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,846

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    3119 Ingalls Ave Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /24

    $137,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1616 Richmond Cir Unit 101A, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,381

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Eboli-Hayden Goggin Real Estate LLC

    1616 Richmond Cir Unit 101A, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /23

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1417 Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,039

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Shell Johns Real Estate Home Services

    1417 Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /38

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    614 Cornelia St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,986

    Last Listing Agent Allen Walsh Real People Realty

    614 Cornelia St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2211 Black Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,486

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Haake Coldwell Banker Realty

    2211 Black Rd, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1604 Taylor St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,248

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Sinchak Baird & Warner

    1604 Taylor St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3003 Roxbury Ct, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,681

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Tan Compass

    3003 Roxbury Ct, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /23

    $388,700

    Sold May 13, 2025

    604 Madison St Unit 3, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,123

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

    604 Madison St Unit 3, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2419 Garden St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,865

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    2419 Garden St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    1004 Douglas St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,921

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mulvey Dow Realty

    1004 Douglas St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1106 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,903

    Last Listing Agent Kate Russell Dream Realty Services

    1106 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    378 Brink Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,119

    Last Listing Agent James Skorupa Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    378 Brink Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1921 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,058

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rizzo RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    1921 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    314 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,225

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kovarik Futurevision, Inc.

    314 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1210 Mayfield Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,340

    Last Listing Agent Jim Karges Karges Realty

    1210 Mayfield Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /17

    $148,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    358 360 N Hickory St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    358 360 N Hickory St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1620 Richmond Cir Unit 208, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,872

    Last Listing Agent Deandre Smith Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1620 Richmond Cir Unit 208, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3111 Ingalls Ave Unit 3D, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,552

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wawczak Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    3111 Ingalls Ave Unit 3D, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    310 Pine St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,634

    Last Listing Agent Laura Quintana Vista Real Estate Group LLC

    310 Pine St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /20

    $203,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2420 Pecan St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,656

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Sinchak Baird & Warner

    2420 Pecan St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    958 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,544

    Last Listing Agent John Sintich Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    958 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /26

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3618 Old Renwick Trail, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,619

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lucas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3618 Old Renwick Trail, Joliet, IL 60435

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home