556

Recently Sold Homes in 60435

Section Image
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3609 Timberlake Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,836

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sather Michelle Sather Realtor

    3609 Timberlake Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1305 N Raynor Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,398

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gugliuzza Redfin Corporation

    1305 N Raynor Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2604 Caddy Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,711

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hackney Steel City Real Estate and Property Management Services, Inc

    2604 Caddy Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1021 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,240

    Last Listing Agent Wendy McSteen Keller Williams Infinity

    1021 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /19

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    900 Wilcox St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,051

    Last Listing Agent Jim Karges Karges Realty

    900 Wilcox St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /19

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    620 Clement St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Roussev Village Realty, Inc.

    620 Clement St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1210 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,132

    Last Listing Agent Junior Godinez Baird & Warner

    1210 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1014 Edgerton Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,341

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Irizarry GENERATION HOME PRO

    1014 Edgerton Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1403 Coral Bell Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,577

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Haake Coldwell Banker Realty

    1403 Coral Bell Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /27

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    710 Cornelia St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,190

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thomas Karges Realty

    710 Cornelia St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /23

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1011 Cypress Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,562

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Derry Town Center Realty LLC

    1011 Cypress Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /50

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    371 Whiteside Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,751

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    371 Whiteside Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1206 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,444

    Last Listing Agent Craig Meszaros Baird & Warner Real Estate

    1206 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    1849 Mappold Way, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,048

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lopez Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    1849 Mappold Way, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    419 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,449

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Beeson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    419 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1410 Brentwood Place, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,345

    Last Listing Agent Sonjia Douglas Carter Realty Group

    1410 Brentwood Place, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1025 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,646

    Last Listing Agent Amber Duffy The Koenig Group Inc

    1025 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2540 Crystal Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,005

    Last Listing Agent Edward Pluchar 1% Lists Real Estate Solutions

    2540 Crystal Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /6

    $187,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,368

    Last Listing Agent Raul Hernandez Catalina Group LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $252,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1115 N Prairie Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,571

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    1115 N Prairie Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    817 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,250

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Carter Carter Realty Group

    817 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /14

    $223,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1402 Boston Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,381

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1402 Boston Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1283 Mesa Dr Unit GB, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,587

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Barrios John Greene Realtor

    1283 Mesa Dr Unit GB, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    515 N Prairie Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,690

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    515 N Prairie Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    609 Bethel Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,193

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Gray Spring Realty

    609 Bethel Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    707 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,324

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Magierski Village Realty, Inc.

    707 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /31

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2407 Burbank St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,492

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Carlson HomeSmart Realty Group

    2407 Burbank St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2535 Caton Farm Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,363

    Last Listing Agent Luiz Garcia Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2535 Caton Farm Rd, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $164,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    716 Wilcox St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,425

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    716 Wilcox St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    763 N Bluff St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,096

    Last Listing Agent Mary Petric Baird & Warner

    763 N Bluff St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /9

    $136,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    884 N Prairie Ave Unit 2D, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,763

    Last Listing Agent Raven Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    884 N Prairie Ave Unit 2D, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    901 Lilac Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,013

    Last Listing Agent Amie Merrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    901 Lilac Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    911 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,699

    Last Listing Agent Susie Scheuber RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    911 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /18

    $211,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1412 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,858

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1412 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1101 N Raynor Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,597

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Behrens Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    1101 N Raynor Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    405 Farmington Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,239

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Martinez Karges Realty

    405 Farmington Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /26

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    406 Moran St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kovarik Futurevision, Inc.

    406 Moran St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    910 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,510

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Lara Realty of America

    910 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /8

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,411

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Ruggiero Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /13

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1204 N Center St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,106

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1204 N Center St, Joliet, IL 60435

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home