556

Recently Sold Homes in 60435

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    108 Lavidia Blvd, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $303,481

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hill RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    108 Lavidia Blvd, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    905 Brentwood Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,183

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wellman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    905 Brentwood Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    905 Kelly Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,702

    Last Listing Agent Kate Russell Dream Realty Services

    905 Kelly Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /16

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1220 Boston Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,300

    Last Listing Agent Amie Merrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1220 Boston Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /9

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1312 Waverly Place, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,904

    Last Listing Agent Ulises Huitron Keller Williams Infinity

    1312 Waverly Place, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1007 Pearson Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,794

    Last Listing Agent Angela Faron Keller Williams Infinity

    1007 Pearson Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1108 Plaza Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,430

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hopkins Dow Realty

    1108 Plaza Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1221 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sweedler RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    1221 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1109 Taylor St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,686

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waldvogel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1109 Taylor St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1901 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,268

    Last Listing Agent Dena Guido Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1901 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    130 Andrew Taras Ct Unit 1B, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,211

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Tassone Compass

    130 Andrew Taras Ct Unit 1B, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /23

    $212,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    904 Westshire Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,879

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gardner Real People Realty

    904 Westshire Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1306 Schriber Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,704

    Last Listing Agent Julian Vasquez Results Realty ERA Powered

    1306 Schriber Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /22

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2909 Vimy Ridge Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,258

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kowalik john greene, Realtor

    2909 Vimy Ridge Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /32

    $350,009

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    621 Raub St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,079

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ristucci RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    621 Raub St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /33

    $444,990

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3008 Old Castle Rd, Joliet, IL 60431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Landing

    3008 Old Castle Rd, Joliet, IL 60431
  • /16

    $354,999

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1080 Ronald Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,339

    Last Listing Agent Deandre Smith Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1080 Ronald Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /34

    $453,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3515 Harms Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,690

    Last Listing Agent Connie Highland Baird & Warner

    3515 Harms Rd, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $247,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,786

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dillon RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $370,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1308 Cassie Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,225

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Karges-Watson Karges Realty

    1308 Cassie Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /26

    $254,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3864 Pathfinder Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,943

    Last Listing Agent John Kappas John A. Kappas Realty

    3864 Pathfinder Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /29

    $337,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3724 Adesso Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,481

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    3724 Adesso Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2225 W Acres Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,062

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Hernandez Vista Real Estate LLC.

    2225 W Acres Rd, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3220 Caroline Dr Unit 3, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,759

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    3220 Caroline Dr Unit 3, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /11

    $102,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    212 Madison St Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,998

    Last Listing Agent Ulises Huitron Keller Williams Infinity

    212 Madison St Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /19

    $194,750

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1035 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,365

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hopkins Dow Realty

    1035 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    705 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,035

    Last Listing Agent Erik Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

    705 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /18

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3808 Thoroughbred Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,022

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jakob Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3808 Thoroughbred Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1425 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,000

    Last Listing Agent John Hu John Hu

    1425 Frederick St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    703 Oakland Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,702

    Last Listing Agent Julie McElyea RE/MAX Hometown Properties

    703 Oakland Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1000 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,564

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    1000 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2905 Reardon Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,325

    Last Listing Agent Amy Smith RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    2905 Reardon Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $182,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3107 Ingalls Ave Unit 1D, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,205

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Thomson Century 21 Circle

    3107 Ingalls Ave Unit 1D, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    907 N Raynor Ave Unit 907, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,823

    Last Listing Agent Christine May HomeSmart Connect LLC

    907 N Raynor Ave Unit 907, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1910 Calla Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,128

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wyrick RE/MAX 1st Service

    1910 Calla Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /3

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1305 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,987

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carr eXp Realty

    1305 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    819 Oakland Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,037

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bern john greene, Realtor

    819 Oakland Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    510 Douglas St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,708

    Last Listing Agent John Sackett RE/MAX 10

    510 Douglas St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    122 Inwood Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,962

    Last Listing Agent Denisse Sommerfeld Century 21 Circle

    122 Inwood Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    214 Madison St Unit 2C, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,854

    Last Listing Agent Tony Zamora Century 21 Integra

    214 Madison St Unit 2C, Joliet, IL 60435

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home