54

Jones County GA Homes under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    326 Wimbledon Ct, Macon, GA 31211

    Building lot in beautiful River North subdivision.Lot has already been cleared and some grading done.Ideal lot for 2 or 3 story home. Lot is locate

    Jerome James Covenant Realty Associates, LLC

    326 Wimbledon Ct, Macon, GA 31211
  • /4

    $7,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    3446 Kingsview Cir, Macon, GA 31211

    Motivated seller!! Bring all offers!! Build your next home on this .20-acre residential city lot tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering a unique blend of privacy and convenience. With public water and public sewer available at the road, this property is primed for an efficient and cost-effective build. The manageable lot size makes it ideal for a custom single-family home, investment build,

    Gregory Anderson Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    3446 Kingsview Cir, Macon, GA 31211
  • /4

    $7,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 Kings Ct N Unit 10666708, Macon, GA 31211

    Build your next home on this .20-acre residential city lot tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering a unique blend of privacy and convenience. With public water and public sewer available at the road, this property is primed for an efficient and cost-effective build. The manageable lot size makes it ideal for a custom single-family home, investment build, or low-maintenance living, all while

    Gregory Anderson Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    0 Kings Ct N Unit 10666708, Macon, GA 31211
  • /2

    $5,200

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $5,098 per Acre

    1134 Porter Cir, Gray, GA 31032

    Rare 1.02-acre rolling lot in the established Landfall @ Porter community in Gray, Jones County. Gently rolling terrain offers a stunning natural building site. Minimum 1-acre lots throughout the subdivision ensure privacy and protect your investment. Active HOA with recorded covenants. Minutes from Old Clinton Historic District, Piedmont National Wildlife Refuge, and Jarrell Plantation. Easy

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1134 Porter Cir, Gray, GA 31032
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Walnut Grove Rd Unit 183246, Gray, GA 31032

    Residential lot available in Jones County! Located in a great subdivision. Close to town and schools. No HOA!

    Amber Ayers Re/Max Cutting Edge Realty

    0 Walnut Grove Rd Unit 183246, Gray, GA 31032
  • /3

    $14,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $20,290 per Acre

    0 Sandra Dr Unit 252106, Gray, GA 31032

    Residential lot located in the desirable and well established Jackson Heights subdivision with electric, water and sewer services readily available. Call today to schedule a visit or learn more about this property.

    Catina Pittman COLDWELL BANKER ACCESS REALTY-(M)

    0 Sandra Dr Unit 252106, Gray, GA 31032
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $13,139 per Acre

    0 Welker Cir Unit 183581, Macon, GA 31211

    Looking for the perfect place to build? This 1.37-acre lot in Jones County offers a quiet setting while being just minutes from Macon and a short drive to Gray. Plenty of space for your dream home with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

    Emily Gober Fickling & Company, Inc.

    0 Welker Cir Unit 183581, Macon, GA 31211
  • /28

    $99,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    1370 Georgia 22, Haddock, GA 31033

    Welcome to 1370 GA Highway 22 in Haddock, a fantastic opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasting 2,029 square feet of living space. This property is perfect for investors or anyone looking for a project to transform into their dream home. Step inside to discover a cozy living room complete with a fireplace, creating the ideal spot for relaxing on cooler evenings. The home features

    Regan Skinner eXp Realty, LLC

    1370 Georgia 22, Haddock, GA 31033
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $13,139 per Acre

    0 Welker Cir Unit 10711877, Macon, GA 31211

Emily Gober Fickling & Company Inc.

    0 Welker Cir Unit 10711877, Macon, GA 31211
  • /4

    $46,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $11,220 per Acre

    238 Brittany Ln, Gray, GA 31032

    NEW PRICE!!! Plus Soil Report ready to go!!! Perfect location in Jones County to build your dream home! This Hickory Grove Estates 4.1 acre lot offers the ideal setup! Paved road, cul de sac with neighborhood pond access! Ideal basement lot, County Water avail.

    Candy Conn Mcmahon Conn Realty & Associates

    238 Brittany Ln, Gray, GA 31032
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    146 Lite N Tie Rd, Gray, GA 31032

    Convenience of in-town living in Clinton Crossing Subdivision. Build your dream home here! Two other adjacent lots are also available for purchase which would total over four acres!

    Angela Sarrell Fickling & Company Inc.

    146 Lite N Tie Rd, Gray, GA 31032
  • /2

    $25,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $6,348 per Acre

    0 Round Oak Juliette Rd Unit 260713, Juliette, GA 31046

    Beautiful 4.08 wooded acres in the Round Oak / Juliette area offering privacy, space, and a peaceful rural setting. This property is ideal for a custom build, recreational use, or long-term investment. Enjoy quiet country living with convenient access to nearby towns while still having room to spread out and enjoy nature. Perc test completed. Price reflects the requirement for an engineered

    Emily Gober FICKLING & COMPANY - MACON

    0 Round Oak Juliette Rd Unit 260713, Juliette, GA 31046
  • /11

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $16,788 per Acre

    0 Clinton Crossing Unit 10637924, Gray, GA 31032

    With the convenience of in-town living and space to roam, these three adjacent lots total 4.11+/- acres within Clinton Crossing Subdivision. Build your dream home here with a small stream flowing through the edge of the property!

    Angela Sarrell Fickling & Company Inc.

    0 Clinton Crossing Unit 10637924, Gray, GA 31032
  • /11

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $23,214 per Acre

    168 Peach St, Haddock, GA 31033

    This level, vacant lot is .28+ Acre. Has a paved driveway to the right(facing the lot), slab still exists, has a few mature trees.The lot is perfect to build on. Lot is to the Left of blue house and to the right of red house on Peach street. Situated almost center of Peach St. Enjoy family time in Hewson Park just a skip and hop away. Walk to shopping, 20 minutes from I-75 (Macon GA) and 15

    LaTonya Dasher Latlin Bevsho Realty Inc

    168 Peach St, Haddock, GA 31033

Showing Results 41 - 54, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home