26,421

Homes in ZIP Code 72401

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    4769 Wildwood Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    ***Pick out your own flooring! Sellers are offering up to $8,000 flooring allowance to customize this home to match your style before you move in.*** This all-brick home in Wildwood is ideally located near the college and Baptist Hospital. Featuring an open-concept layout, the kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and flows seamlessly into the spacious living area with tray

    Agent Photo

    Tim Ray

    Century 21 Portfolio

    (870) 244-2942

    4769 Wildwood Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /60

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    500 N Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Beautifully Remodeled!!The Raphael offers modern living in our newly renovated apartments featuring granite counters, stainless steel appliances, sophisticated finishes and an array of thoughtful amenities. Take advantage of our clubhouse and game room, stay active in our on-site gym, and cool off in our sparkling swimming pool on hot Arkansas days. Your new home is ideally situated near

    The Raphael - Beautifully Renovated!

    (256) 414-0600

    500 N Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4728 Wildwood Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,562

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    4728 Wildwood Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /23

      Est $250,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      5520 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      5520 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Ray Century 21 Portfolio

  • /54

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,042 Sq Ft

    3699 County Road 751, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Experience elevated living in Terra Hills. Nestled on 2.97 acres with access to a stocked pond, this exceptional residence blends timeless design with modern luxury. Striking curb appeal welcomes you with board and batten siding, natural stone accents, and cedar beams that set the tone for what lies within. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed cedar beams, and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Tim Ray

    Century 21 Portfolio

    (870) 330-6979

    3699 County Road 751, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /12

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4601 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    BRAND NEW PROPERTY - UNDER CONSTRUCTION! Set to open Summer 2026.We’re a pet-friendly, smoke-free community! Give us a call or send us an email to schedule a tour, book an in-person appointment, or get answers to your questions.1/1 - 665 sq ft - 12 months ($985), 9 months ($1010), 6 months ($1035), 3 months ($1085)2/2 - 945 sq ft - 12 months ($1200), 9 months ($1225), 6 months

    Brookland Flats Patio Homes

    (870) 604-4969

    4601 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $406,065

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5012 Deliverance Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    5012 Deliverance Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /18

      Est $249,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Arrowhead Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      2309 Arrowhead Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 02, 2022

• /44

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    1226 S Madison St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Enjoy the charm of early 1900s character paired with thoughtful modern updates in this well-maintained Folk Victorian home set on a shaded corner lot just minutes from downtown Jonesboro. This two-story property offers 2,564 square feet of living space with a flexible layout that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a welcoming living room, a cozy second

    Agent Photo

    Tim Ray

    Century 21 Portfolio

    (870) 800-4081

    1226 S Madison St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /42

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3425 County Road 766, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    We’re a pet-friendly, smoke-free community! Give us a call or send us an email to schedule a tour, book an in-person appointment, or get answers to your questions.The Brody - 1/1 - 665 sq ft - 12 months ($950), 9 months ($975), 6 months ($1000), 3 months ($1050)The Bryce - 2/1 - 865 sq ft - 12 months ($1025), 9 months ($1050), 6 months ($1075), 3 months ($1125)The Bennet - 2/2 -

    Brody Creek

    (870) 558-5993

    3425 County Road 766, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    228 County Road 305, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,317

    Last Listing Agent David James Century 21 Portfolio

    228 County Road 305, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /2

      Est $226,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Bess Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3520 Bess Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

  • /21

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    401 W Highland Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    This beautifully updated all-brick home is move-in ready and full of charm. Freshly repainted throughout, the home features an updated kitchen complete with new stainless steel appliances, modern light fixtures, and stylish finishes. The bathroom has been refreshed with new tile, countertops, and updated plumbing fixtures. You'll immediately notice the oversized rooms and spacious layout,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Ray

    Century 21 Portfolio

    (870) 291-8681

    401 W Highland Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /23

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    215 Union St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Life is exciting in downtown Jonesboro. Located just steps away from the best dining and entertainment, University Lofts, is a brand-new luxury living complex, offering furnished 1-bedroom lofts. With an onsite gym, free Wi-Fi, in – unit washer & dryer, gated parking, and the best views downtown has to offer. University Lofts is truly a one of a kind living experience.Gated Parking

    Urban Loft Co - Downtown Jonesboro- Furnished

    (870) 558-6521

    215 Union St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /30

    $229,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    285 Prospect Farm Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,971

285 Prospect Farm Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /10

      Est $146,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Jamaica Place, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4510 Jamaica Place, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike McNabb Century 21 Portfolio

  • /28

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    3702 Catalina Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Beautiful brick home tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and convenience. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with a formal dining room just off the entryperfect for hosting. The spacious living room features a vaulted wood plank ceiling and a stunning floor-to-ceiling wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The oversized primary suite includes a

    Agent Photo

    Tim Ray

    Century 21 Portfolio

    (870) 412-2491

    3702 Catalina Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /17

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1009 Canera Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to The Urban Loft Co. at Greensborough Village! Looking for luxury unique loft living? Our amazing community of furnished housing, puts you in the heart of the best food and entertainment the city has to offer. This modern community is where residents come for an active and connected lifestyle. Find yourself in the middle of all the action, and explore everything Jonesboro, AR has to

    Hilltop Lofts- Utilities Included

    (870) 604-4216

    1009 Canera Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /2

    $405,600

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5016 Deliverance Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,224

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    5016 Deliverance Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /2

      Est $182,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Rich Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2116 Rich Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Martha Tolson Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /8

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $36,735 per Acre

    000 W Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    1.96 ± acres inside the Jonesboro city limits! Just minutes from downtown, schools, shopping, and easy access to I-555, this property offers convenience and opportunity. With a mix of R-1 and R-2 zoning, the possibilities are wide—build your dream home with room to spread out, create an investment property, or hold as a smart long-term asset as Jonesboro continues to grow. Gently rolling land,

    Agent Photo

    Christina Ferguson

    Ferguson Realty Group

    (870) 218-4850

    000 W Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /50

    Starting at $1,371 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3101 Carnaby St, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    The Landing at Greensborough Village is centurally located where you can eat, shop, and play! We have a heart for Jonesboro and are truly excited to bring a luxury apartment complex to Jonesboro's first and only city within a city. Take a tour with us and see what low maintenance, luxury living is all about at The Landing at Greensborough Village.

    The Landing at Greensborough Village

    (870) 604-4259

    3101 Carnaby St, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2200 Sheffield Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,123

    Last Listing Agent John Dacus ERA Doty Real Estate

    2200 Sheffield Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /8

      Est $145,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Valley Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      711 Valley Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,250
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angie Fischbacher NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $159,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    1925 W Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to 1925 W Nettleton, this home is a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home offering functional space, modern updates, and a great layout for both homeowners and investors. Situated on a cleared lot with a fenced-in backyard, this property features a durable metal roof, slab foundation, and an attached 2-car garage for added peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find LVP flooring, a large

    Agent Photo

    Kyah Mancil

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 299-4132

    1925 W Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /46

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4800 Reserve Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Infused with all the modern conveniences, The Reserve at Sage Meadows takes full advantage of the pastoral surroundings and golf course views unique to Sage Meadows. Enjoy the privacy and comfort offered by our gated community while being minutes from NEA Baptist, Arkansas State, and the exciting growth of the north side of Jonesboro. Come home to a golf course view in Jonesboro Luxury

    The Reserve at Sage Meadows

    (870) 604-4386

    4800 Reserve Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /2

    $75,500

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3311 Muirfield Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $377,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    3311 Muirfield Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /33

      Est $468,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      2857 County Road 762, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2857 County Road 762, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherlyn Blackwell Arkansas Elite Realty

  • /27

    $249,900

    • Studio
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1402 Loberg Ln Unit 2031 W. Nettleton an, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Unique investment opportunity featuring three separate dwelling units on approximately 1 acre m/l, ideally situated on a corner lot within city limits and just 0.4 mile from the junior high school. The main home at 1402 Loberg offers 1,620 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a living room, den, eat-in kitchen with island and bar, and an oversized sunroom. Brick exterior with covered patio. The

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group

    (870) 290-4785

  • /46

    Starting at $1,205 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5555 Macedonia Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to Deerfield Crossing—the area’s most exclusive and luxurious gated townhouse community. Open floor plans, stained concrete floors, high ceilings, crown molding, and covered parking leave little to be desired. Their ideal location puts professionals minutes from NEA Baptist and Arkansas State. Families enjoy the benefits of being in the Brookland School District, along with a number of

    Deerfield Crossing

    (870) 558-6506

    5555 Macedonia Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /16

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1718 Murray Creek Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,531

    Last Listing Agent San Caldwell Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    1718 Murray Creek Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /17

      Est $249,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      2563 Chad Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2563 Chad Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jul 30, 2019

• /42

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    4725 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to Market 4725 Edgemont Dr of the Edgemont Sub within the Nettleton School District in Jonesboro, AR. Situated on a .19 +/- acre lot is a 2022 built all brick beauty offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,007 sf of well laid out living space. The exterior features brick construction, architectural shingles, a 2 car garage, covered back porch, and a wooden privacy fenced backyard. The

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 606-2024

    4725 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /19

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4216 Aggie Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Sunturf Rentals

    (870) 340-2079

    4216 Aggie Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5032 Deliverance Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,099

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    5032 Deliverance Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /17

      Est $378,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Eden Hills Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2508 Eden Hills Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Jun 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Beth Crockett Mark Morris Realty

  • /5

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,700 Sq Ft
    • $246,969 per Acre

    906 E Washington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Jonesboro's Redevelopment District! Located at 906 E. Washington Ave, this vacant lot is zoned Commercial Mixed Use, offering incredible flexibility for your next project. Positioned directly between St. Bernards Hospital and St. Bernards Sports Medicine, this property benefits from unbeatable visibility and steady traffic from two of

    Agent Photo

    Remington Hendrix-Brown

    Keller Williams NEA

    (870) 354-3062

    906 E Washington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /27

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1751 W Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Looking for an affordable apartment to call your own? Seeking a pet-friendly environment in a convenient location you can enjoy? At Grand Oak Place we offer just that and more. Discover a variety of spacious apartments perfect for you and your loved ones to rent that come with great rates and amenities.

    Grand Oak Place

    (870) 558-6395

    1751 W Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /5

    $137,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    542 Cr 774, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $8,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Webbe Halsey Real Estate

    542 Cr 774, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /31

      Est $409,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      5024 Eden Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5024 Eden Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Janski Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home