26,421

Homes in ZIP Code 72401

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    4725 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to Market 4725 Edgemont Dr of the Edgemont Sub within the Nettleton School District in Jonesboro, AR. Situated on a .19 +/- acre lot is a 2022 built all brick beauty offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,007 sf of well laid out living space. The exterior features brick construction, architectural shingles, a 2 car garage, covered back porch, and a wooden privacy fenced backyard. The

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 606-2024

    4725 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /25

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2009 Cedar Heights Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Cedar Manor Apartments

    (870) 558-6668

    2009 Cedar Heights Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /10

    $7,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    405 Bradley St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,333

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Platt Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    405 Bradley St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /14

      Est $225,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Jonathon Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      501 Jonathon Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coldby Brooks Century 21 Portfolio

  • /5

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,700 Sq Ft
    • $246,969 per Acre

    906 E Washington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Jonesboro's Redevelopment District! Located at 906 E. Washington Ave, this vacant lot is zoned Commercial Mixed Use, offering incredible flexibility for your next project. Positioned directly between St. Bernards Hospital and St. Bernards Sports Medicine, this property benefits from unbeatable visibility and steady traffic from two of

    Agent Photo

    Remington Hendrix-Brown

    Keller Williams NEA

    (870) 354-3062

    906 E Washington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /17

    Starting at $575 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1811 Self Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    The Vue on Self Circle

    (870) 604-3891

    1811 Self Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $193,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4200 Willow Oak Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member

    4200 Willow Oak Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /38

      Est $319,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      4318 Cypress Pointe Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4318 Cypress Pointe Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joey Seibert Seibert Real Estate

  • /42

    $817,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    4851 County Road 745 Unit House + 8.5 Acres, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to peaceful country living with everyday convenience in the highly sought-after Brookland School District. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 8.5 acres, with the option to purchase with just approximately 3.5 acres, both options offering space, privacy, and beautiful surroundings. A long private driveway leads to the home, where a large front porch overlooks a scenic pond—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group

    (870) 244-3152

  • /32

    Starting at $660 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1515 Aggie Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Williamsburg Apartments

    (870) 558-6448

    1515 Aggie Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /40

    $244,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2005 Greensboro Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,964

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ferguson Ferguson Realty Group

    2005 Greensboro Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /17

      Est $321,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      5305 Bridger Park Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5305 Bridger Park Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Humphrey Century 21 Portfolio

  • /48

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    4401 Arkansas 351, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Move-in ready home in a convenient northeast Jonesboro location on Highway 351 N, in the desirable Brookland School District. This well-kept property sits on 3 acres and offers comfortable living with a functional layout and plenty of natural light throughout. Outside, you’ll find a workshop and tool shed for projects and storage, plus a spacious yard with room to play, garden, or entertain.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 451-5214

    4401 Arkansas 351, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /35

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1830 E Johnson Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    WELCOME TO THE COURTYARD AT THE CORNER APARTMENTS, A COMMUNITY THAT IS DEDICATED TO COMFORT, LOCATED NEAR CONVENIENT SHOPPING, AWARD-WINNING SCHOOLS, RESTAURANTS, AND ENTERTAINMENT. NESTLED IN JONESBORO WITH PROXIMITY TO ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY, WE OFFER ONE-, TWO- AND THREE-BEDROOM HOMES WITH FEATURES DESIGNED TO FIT YOUR LIFESTYLE. OUR DEDICATED STAFF AND CUTTING-EDGE AMENITIES CONTRIBUTE TO

    Courtyard @ The Corner

    (870) 558-6790

    1830 E Johnson Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    417 W Forrest St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,159

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dubar Century 21 Portfolio

    417 W Forrest St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /7

      Est $335,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Sandra Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      912 Sandra Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Aug 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Pam Clark ERA Doty Real Estate

  • /27

    $1,258,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $342,779 per Acre

    3.67 Acres Melrose St Unit Russell Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to Market 3.67 +/- Acres on Melrose Street and Russell Drive in Jonesboro, Arkansas. Golden Opportunity Knocks. Commercial Property zoned C-3 situated on 3.67 +/- acres with a 7 Unit Retail Strip Center and .65 +/- acre lot available to purchase separately. Located across the street from Arkansas State University and near Northeast Arkansas Baptist Memorial Hospital, Jonesboro Municipal

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 276-2261

  • /35

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    301 N Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Pines Apartments

    (870) 558-6943

    301 N Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /50

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    171 County Road 7455, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,279

    Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

    171 County Road 7455, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /29

      Est $226,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      4824 Gregory Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4824 Gregory Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Watson Westbrook & Reeves Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,341 Sq Ft
    • $339,426 per Acre

    902 E Washington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Jonesboro's Redevelopment District! Located at 902 E. Washington Ave, this vacant lot is zoned Commercial Mixed Use, offering incredible flexibility for your next project. Positioned directly between St. Bernards Hospital and St. Bernards Health and Wellness, this property benefits from unbeatable visibility and steady traffic from

    Agent Photo

    Remington Hendrix-Brown

    Keller Williams NEA

    (870) 382-3790

    902 E Washington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /8

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2832 Village Meadow Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Property Id: 2520546Stunning 3 bed 2 & 1/2 bath home located in the prestigious Sage Meadows subdivision. It offers an amazing layout with 10ft ceilings, beautiful hardwood flooring, granite counters, lots of cabinet space, all appliances included (even washer & dryer), sprinkler system, and all yard maintenance provided. This home rental provides family access to Sage clubhouse, swimming

    (870) 604-4376

    2832 Village Meadow Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /35

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6016 Whitecliff Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,088

    Last Listing Agent Chris Conger Arkansas Elite Realty

    6016 Whitecliff Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /42

      Est $303,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Hunter Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      209 S Hunter Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellan McCann Compass Rose Realty

  • /16

    $226,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    5727 Brookshire Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    This all‑brick home offers an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,460 sq. ft. of efficient, all‑electric living space. The layout provides comfortable, functional living areas with modern, low‑maintenance finishes throughout. Extras include a screened‑in back porch, wood privacy fence, window blinds, and essential appliances such as a washer, dryer, and

    Agent Photo

    Beth Crockett

    Mark Morris Realty

    (870) 558-5994

    5727 Brookshire Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1200 Pardew St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Property Id: 1328373You will feel right at home at this newly renovated 1400 sf house at Pecan Point. The home has 3 large bedrooms, 1.5 baths, new stainless appliances, gas range, quartz countertops, tankless water heater, custom tile shower, and more. It is located just off of Redwolf Blvd on the corner of Stallings and Pardew. It is across the street from 7 Brew coffee, and within

    (870) 558-6483

    1200 Pardew St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    801 S Culberhouse St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,375

    Last Listing Agent Steve Collar Halsey Real Estate

    801 S Culberhouse St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /17

      Est $303,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Clowder Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4208 Clowder Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

  • /49

    $324,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 2PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft

    2806 Harrisburg Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to Market 2806 Harrisburg Rd. of the Southridge Sub. in midtown Jonesboro, AR within the Nettleton School District. Situated on a .53 +/- acre lot w/ mature trees & landscaping is a custom built Mid-Century Modern Ranch Style home ready for new owners. The exterior is wrapped in brick, topped w/ a metal roof, and accented by a 2 car side entry garage, circle drive, and screened back

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 259-5676

    2806 Harrisburg Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    259 Wolf Den Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Property Id: 836712Nice, newer home for rent minutes away from ASU Includes:2 car garageFenced in back yard3 bedrooms2 baths

    (870) 558-6598

    259 Wolf Den Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /24

    $296,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    712 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edgemont Park

    712 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /7

      Est $312,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Clowder Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • Built 2023
      4200 Clowder Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Ahrent Compass Rose Realty

  • /32

    $399,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    4509 Peter Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    This well‑maintained, all‑brick 4‑bedroom, 3‑bathroom home offers solid construction, recent system upgrades, and a functional layout suited for a variety of needs. The property includes a bonus room that can serve as an office, playroom, or additional living space, as well as a separate shop for storage or projects. Recent improvements include: New roof on both the home

    Agent Photo

    Beth Crockett

    Mark Morris Realty

    (870) 291-8263

    4509 Peter Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    802 Hester St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Two-bed, one-bath apartment over garageUtilities included, including cable and internet.

    802 Hester St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $284,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    716 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    716 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /50

      Est $318,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Sandra Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      923 Sandra Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

  • /24

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    2733 Greenbriar Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome Greenbriar Villages newest available condo located at 2733 Greenbriar Dr Unit B in Jonesboro, AR! This well maintained condo features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with updated luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, updated appliances, and fresh paint throughout. The entryway opens into a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, and French doors

    Agent Photo

    Remington Hendrix-Brown

    Keller Williams NEA

    (870) 522-2165

    2733 Greenbriar Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /16

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3014 Dayton Ave Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    condo close to the mall at turtle creekPrivate fenced backyardAll electric Tenant is pay for all utilitiespet friendly

    3014 Dayton Ave Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /48

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    126 Cr 7459, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    126 Cr 7459, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /2

      Est $212,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Willow Pointe Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4106 Willow Pointe Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Koal Benson Compass Rose Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home