26,417

Homes in ZIP Code 72401

Section Image Section Image
    • /14

      Est $226,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 County Road 372, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      618 County Road 372, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Markland Halsey Real Estate

  • /26

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    615 Marlo Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Located in the heart of Jonesboro's highly desirable Melton Addition, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled among mature trees in one of the city's most established neighborhoods, you'll love being just minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, and more while still enjoying the peaceful feel of a quiet neighborhood. Inside, you'll find two living

    Hannah Beckwith Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    615 Marlo Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    715 Crest Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,988

    Last Listing Agent Mike McNabb Century 21 Portfolio

    715 Crest Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /50

      Est $441,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 County Road 333, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,512 Sq Ft
      1919 County Road 333, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Strait Crye-Leike

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    297 Prospect Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to 297 Prospect Trail in Jonesboro! Built in 2017 and ideally located near Hilltop, NEA Baptist Hospital, Arkansas State University, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. The open-concept living area is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a gas log fireplace that has never been

    Lisa Carter Native Realty

    297 Prospect Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /50

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    304 E Thomas Green Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,993

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Interiano Soldasap, LLC

    304 E Thomas Green Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /10

      Est $348,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      2731 County Road 304, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      2731 County Road 304, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Lester Live Oak Real Estate

  • /33

    $289,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 3PM $22K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    1105 Easley Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Acreage + space + location a rare combination in Jonesboro. With nearly 2,800 sq ft priced at approximately $105 per square foot, this property offers the kind of space, flexibility, and value that's becoming harder to find, especially on approximately 1 acre just minutes from town. This 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home features a spacious open living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, and a

    Jennifer Collins Front Porch Realty

    1105 Easley Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2901 Dacus Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,951

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

    2901 Dacus Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /2

      Est $345,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 County Road 300, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      306 County Road 300, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000

      Last Listing Agent Martha Tolson Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /26

    $283,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    4905 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Homesite 1023, the Bristol plan in Edgemont Park is available now! D.R. Horton Memphis is excited to unveil the Bristol Plan, a stunning floorplan designed for comfortable, open-concept living that suits the whole family. The heart of this home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with elegant granite countertops, which seamlessly overlooks the living and dining areas. These spaces flow

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4905 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /5

    $78,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1519 Lamar Place, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,165

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Brown Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    1519 Lamar Place, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /50

      Est $356,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 County Road 388, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      308 County Road 388, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /22

    $289,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    6253 Highway 351, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Looking for more space outside of town where you can grow a garden and tinker in your own shop? This is it! This property has pecan, apple, & pear trees. Plus blueberries, grapes, and muscandine vines on site! There is a workshop and another outbuilding on the 2 acre lot as well. Inside the home you will find 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There are 2 wings of the home which could serve for an

    Stephanie McDaniel Century 21 Portfolio

    6253 Highway 351, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /26

    $58,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2204 Glenwood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,705

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    2204 Glenwood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /45

      Est $610,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 County Road 300, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      35 County Road 300, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

• /4

    $294,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    5406 Lotus St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    This efficiently designed single-story home offers a comfortable and functional layout with approximately 1,691 square feet of living space. Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the plan is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort. A welcoming entry leads into a central foyer that opens into the main living area. The spacious

    Richard Wimberley BURCH & CO

    5406 Lotus St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /25

    $203,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    745 Brody Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,559

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Kurylo Century 21 Portfolio

    745 Brody Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /24

      Est $295,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      6059 Highway 141 N, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1650
      6059 Highway 141 N, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linzey Machen Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

  • /16

    $294,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    264 Prospect Farm Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Beautifully maintained all brick home offering both comfort and style. The open-concept layout features a well-appointed island kitchen with ample cabinetry, granite countertops, a corner sink overlooking the backyard, and a pantry for additional storage. The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite that includes an en suite bath complete with double

    Jeana Ray IMAGE Realty

    264 Prospect Farm Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2513 Mary Jane Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,295

    Last Listing Agent Caletta Ross Halsey Real Estate

    2513 Mary Jane Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /2

      Est $215,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      7837 Highway 141 N, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7837 Highway 141 N, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $201,000

      Last Listing Agent Cayla Cory Halsey Real Estate

  • /19

    $228,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    1312 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    1312 Crepe Myrtle Drive is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home

    Cindy Thomas Image Realty

    1312 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2101 Tanglewood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,031

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schweitzer Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    2101 Tanglewood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /6

      Est $111,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 County Road 955, Lake City, AR 72437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      848 County Road 955, Lake City, AR 72437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Delong Front Porch Realty

  • /20

    $245,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    411 Lynne Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath all-brick ranch style home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable location. The open-concept kitchen features a breakfast bar and eat in kitchen area with a gas fireplace and wonderful views of the backyard. The formal dining room also provides the perfect space for hosting. This property is thoughtfully designed with excellent storage

    Abby Lee ERA Doty Real Estate

    411 Lynne Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $217,540

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5701 Morgan Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    5701 Morgan Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /50

      Est $224,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      2174 County Road 903, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      2174 County Road 903, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Welch Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

  • /25

    $292,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    4913 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Homesite 25B, the Cameron plan in Edgemont Park is available now! This charming one-story residence boasts a variety of contemporary elements that make it truly appealing. The open-concept layout, complemented by soaring 9-foot ceilings, contributes to the inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen features a spacious island that is ideal for bar-style dining or entertaining guests. It

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4913 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /38

    $209,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    712 Troy Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,706

712 Troy Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /2

      Est $166,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1252 County Road 900, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1252 County Road 900, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $163,000

      Last Listing Agent Blair Cook Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /4

    $779,000

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $142,936 per Acre

    2620 Alexander Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    5.45-acre C-3 Commercial tract located at 2620 Alexander Drive in Jonesboro, Arkansas, just off Highway 555. Positioned along an access road with convenient ingress and egress, this property offers strong accessibility and exposure near a major traffic corridor. The site features generally level, usable land well-suited for development. C-3 zoning allows for a wide range of commercial uses

    Dustin White Dustin White Realty

    2620 Alexander Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /13

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2009 Munos Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,503

    Last Listing Agent Dustin White Dustin White Realty

    2009 Munos Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /13

      Est $182,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      3068 County Road 901, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3068 County Road 901, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Harris Dustin White Realty

  • /9

    $515,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.48 Acres
    • $23,976 per Acre

    2713 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    +/- 21 Acres of Residential property located at the highest point in Jonesboro City Limits. This property is surrounded by wooded areas on two sides, I-555 to the West and a few houses on the north boundary. One of the largest tracts of land in the city limits of Jonesboro, this property offers great sunsets and a large expanse from all of your outdoor activities. Property may be able to be

    Martin Young Halsey Real Estate

    2713 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2802 Dan Lee Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,287

    Last Listing Agent Angie Mills Century 21 Portfolio

    2802 Dan Lee Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /17

      Est $205,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 County Road 917, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      132 County Road 917, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Mitchell Century 21 Portfolio

  • /5

    $189,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2406 Boydston St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Perfect starter home! Brand new 3 bed, 2 bath home 1250 sqft featuring white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stain concrete floors throughout. Open concept with modern finishes. Will be complete in a couple weeks

    Jesus Nava IMAGE Realty

    2406 Boydston St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /4

    $112,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1809 National Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyah Mancil Compass Rose Realty

    1809 National Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /12

      Est $164,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 County Road 917, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      15 County Road 917, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Moss Westbrook & Reeves Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home