39,239

Jonesboro, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    629 Melody Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome home to this charming single-level family residence nestled in a highly desirable location with beautiful landscaping and mature shade trees that create a warm and inviting setting. Thoughtfully maintained and updated, this home features a new water heater along with updated plumbing and bathroom fixtures, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a spacious and

    Rick Wyatt Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    629 Melody Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6819 Ar Hwy 351, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,656

    Last Listing Agent Teri Tingle Exp Realty

    6819 Ar Hwy 351, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /2

      Est $253,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 County Road 461, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      529 County Road 461, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Rick McKenzie Crye-Leike

  • /33

    $294,900

    Open Sun 1:30PM - 3PM $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    4700 Peter Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Check out 4700 Peter Trail, sitting on a great corner lot in one of Jonesboro's established neighborhoods. This all-brick home offers solid construction and low-maintenance living, plus a roof that was replaced in 2024, one less thing to worry about. The location is hard to beat, just minutes from NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital and within walking distance of a planned 22-acre city park. That's a

    Brad Watson Westbrook & Reeves Real Estate

    4700 Peter Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2308 Sanctuary Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,696

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Burks Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

    2308 Sanctuary Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /33

      Est $321,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 County Road 463, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      145 County Road 463, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reese Thrasher Halsey Real Estate

  • /18

    $337,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    3313 Carroll Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Est. completion: July. No homes will be built behind this home! Very spacious, open and inviting layout. It features granite throughout, 9 foot ceilings throughout, Revwood flooring in common areas, all stainless steel kitchen appliances, dual vanities in both primary and guest bathrooms, walk-in shower in primary, large covered back patio, and full guttering, & more. Pictures, photographs,

    Ashlyn Clayton Image Realty

    3313 Carroll Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /11

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3317 Preakness Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,336

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Copeland Halsey Real Estate

    3317 Preakness Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /2

      Est $316,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 County Road 467, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      27 County Road 467, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $283,100

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Gallegos Compass Rose Realty

  • /27

    $289,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    3409 Ridgeway Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Welcome to this inviting and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath all-brick and stone home, nestled in a charming and sought-after Valley View neighborhood. The entire main level features fresh, updated paint and many new fixtures, creating a bright and modern feel throughout. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood flooring in the main living areas, along with spacious bedrooms and generous closet

    Kim Shelton Halsey Real Estate

    3409 Ridgeway Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    306 Leslie Ann Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,970

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pressly Arnold Group Real Estate

    306 Leslie Ann Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /2

      Est $171,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 County Road 460, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      846 County Road 460, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent DALTAN LOVELL Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /17

    $309,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    4141 Bobcat Meadow Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    All brick, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with featuring plank tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Granite countertops in the kitchen and the bathrooms with white cabinets. Call your favorite realtor to check it out!

    Wilson Ouyang Arkansas Elite Realty

    4141 Bobcat Meadow Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /15

    $223,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5242 Orchard Pass, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar The Orchard

    5242 Orchard Pass, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /10

      Est $191,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 County Road 460, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      801 County Road 460, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,800
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherlyn Blackwell Arkansas Elite Realty

  • /19

    $270,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    4917 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Est. completion: Late July! The appealing one-story home includes many contemporary features. An open-concept design including 9' ceilings enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The kitchen includes a large counter perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a spacious pantry and plenty of cabinets and counter space. The large living room overlooks the patio, which is a great area for

    Ashlyn Clayton Image Realty

    4917 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /35

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3416 County Road 912, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hanks Vylla Home

    3416 County Road 912, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /2

      Est $191,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 County Road 429, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      165 County Road 429, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $182,000

      Last Listing Agent Craig Melton Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /16

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    202 E Stroud St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    PRIME LOCATION! This beautiful contemporary home has a fantastic unique plan and is currently undergoing renovation! The landscape of this home is extraordinary with lots of deck and brick terrace laid in Jonesboro Brick Co. brick! Property has large storage areas!

    Keith Pace Century 21 Portfolio

    202 E Stroud St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /30

    $207,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3524 Aggie Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,075

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McDaniel Century 21 Portfolio

    3524 Aggie Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /20

      Est $201,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 County Road 418, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      44 County Road 418, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denver Dudley Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

  • /50

    $334,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    1524 Sullivan Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Welcome to 1524 Sullivan Circle! This charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a great blend of comfort, space, and thoughtful details throughout. The layout flows smoothly between the kitchen and living space, highlighted by a unique brick archway that adds character and charm. The kitchen offers new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, a casual

    Blair Cook Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    1524 Sullivan Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /50

    $458,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    551 County Road 782, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,426

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

    551 County Road 782, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /17

      Est $205,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      987 County Road 620, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      987 County Road 620, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Moss Westbrook & Reeves Real Estate

  • /23

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    4913 S Culberhouse Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath Antebellum style home on 1.79 acres across from Craighead Forest Park! This thing sparkles like a diamond! The kitchen has double ovens, custom cabinetry, and a gas cooktop in the island. There is also an office & a full basement that can be used as a 2nd living area, exercise, or game room. There is plenty of room to host your family and friends in this home. Cozy up

    Stephanie McDaniel Century 21 Portfolio

    4913 S Culberhouse Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1405 Sullivan Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,204

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reddick Journey Real Estate

    1405 Sullivan Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /2

      Est $277,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 County Road 426, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      75 County Road 426, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Sep 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Connie Lindemann Arkansas Elite Realty

  • /27

    $319,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    3341 Carroll Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Homesite 21, the Dover plan in Southern Oaks is available now! The Dover plan is a home that combines modern design with functionality! This exceptional floor plan showcases a variety of contemporary features, highlighted by an open-concept layout and impressive 9-foot ceilings. The heart of this residence is the kitchen, which boasts a generous island that serves as the perfect spot for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3341 Carroll Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    201 County Road 712, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,059

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moseley New Horizon Real Estate

    201 County Road 712, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /13

      Est $241,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 County Road 404, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      90 County Road 404, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Abby Lee ERA Doty Real Estate

  • /50

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    4202 Stephanie Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    A classic brick exterior and an updated interior make this the perfect balance of charm and functionality. 4202 Stephanie Lane is a traditional two-story home with timeless curb appeal on a corner lot with a fenced backyard. Inside, you'll find pine hardwood floors, fresh paint, and an inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout. The kitchen, updated in 2025, features new countertops, painted

    Hannah Beckwith ERA Doty Real Estate

    4202 Stephanie Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /14

    $190,750

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5700 Boone St, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Lennar Whitetail Crossing

    5700 Boone St, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /5

      Est $181,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 County Road 702, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      388 County Road 702, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dimitri Harris Jonesboro Realty Company

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    2112 Quarry Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained all-brick residence tucked away on a spacious corner lot in the peaceful Griffin Park Subdivision. Inside, the oversized living area showcases rich hardwood flooring, soaring ceilings, and a cozy corner fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. Just off the main living area, the formal dining room is highlighted by elegant transom windows that

    Blair Cook Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    2112 Quarry Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /2

    $181,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3528 Revere St, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    3528 Revere St, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /20

      Est $341,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 County Road 712, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      656 County Road 712, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrystle Pressly Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /15

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    4801 Thistle Way, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Jonesboro and located in the highly sought-after Valley View School District, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the layout and updates buyers are asking for. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite set apart from the additional bedrooms. The living area features an electric fireplace for a cozy focal point, while the kitchen flows

    Abby Lee Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    4801 Thistle Way, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /13

    $99,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2010 Emerald Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,605

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    2010 Emerald Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /28

      Est $371,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      3731 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3731 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Foley Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /18

    $269,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    701 Utnage Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    This really nice all brick home sits on 1.5 acres in the Valley View School District. It's all one level, all electric, HVAC in 2018 and new roof in 2024. This house has a split floor plan with a huge master suite. Very beautiful setting in the heart of Jonesboro. Property is priced to sell. Minor maintenance will be required from new buyer. Property has small cracks from settling in the kitchen

    Nile Thrasher Halsey Real Estate

    701 Utnage Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home