16,358

Homes in ZIP Code 30238

Section Image
  • 205 Olde Oak Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    205 Olde Oak Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,577

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wheeler B&B Property Management Solutions

    205 Olde Oak Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10358 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $244,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      10358 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10358 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Zellars Virtual Properties Realty.NET

  • /7

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    638 Wellington Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Here is an exceptional opportunity for a savvy investor . This property, located in a sought-after neighborhood, is ready for a complete transformation. The home sustained fire and smoke damage . "As-Is, where Is!" The foundation and main structure are in place. Beyond the walls, the property offers a spacious layout. On a private lot and in a quiet neighborhood. Bring your team and your vision.

    patricia storm Redfin Corporation

    638 Wellington Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 423 Windy Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $366,077

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    423 Windy Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Broaden Sunrise Home Marketing, LLC

    423 Windy Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8702 Redland Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $212,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      8702 Redland Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8702 Redland Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linde Bors Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

  • /17

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1241 Larkwood Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    This home would be ideal for the first time home buyer that is looking to buy and build equity. This would also be ideal for the buyer that would need to be close to the city and to the airport. The seller is motivated to sell this charming home, it is a must see. This home is great for entertaining with an open concept layout that leads out to a private back yard that includes a private screened

    Vanessa Cowart Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1241 Larkwood Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9996 Walden Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9996 Walden Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,110

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cupp Intown Focus Realty, LLC.

    9996 Walden Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 585 Country Lane Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $226,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 Country Lane Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      585 Country Lane Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList Realty Georgia LLC

  • /24

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    535 Oak Trace Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to 535 Oak Trace Drive in Jonesboro, where comfort, functionality and convenience come together in a peaceful cul-de-sac setting. This well-maintained home features a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light, creating a warm and inciting atmosphere. The main living space flows seamlessly into the dining area, making it ideal for both everyday

    Daisha Hoppin Real Broker, LLC

    535 Oak Trace Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8451 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8451 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,584

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Verdugo Keller Williams Realty

    8451 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10626 Woodcock St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $225,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      10626 Woodcock St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10626 Woodcock St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

  • /38

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    8919 Saddlewood Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    ?? SPACIOUS 5-BEDROOM RESIDENCE: LUXURY, SPACE & BUSINESS POTENTIAL ???Welcome to the most versatile and modern property in Jonesboro! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been fully transformed from top to bottom with high-end finishes, offering over 2,210 sq. ft. of impeccable design and total functionality.?WHY THIS PROPERTY STANDS OUT:• ?Gourmet Chef’s Kitchen: The

    Yorman Santana Chattahoochee North, LLC

    8919 Saddlewood Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1346 Riverstone Rd Unit 107, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $257,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1346 Riverstone Rd Unit 107, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1346 Riverstone Rd Unit 107, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 599 Raintree Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $226,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      599 Raintree Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      599 Raintree Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CINDY CARTER Blue Door Associates, LLC

  • /34

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1685 Kinglet Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to your new beginning in Jonesboro! Every inch of this home has been meticulously remodeled, including a modern kitchen, stylish new floors, and pristine bathrooms. The fresh paint and updated finishes create a bright and inviting atmosphere. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offers the peace you deserve while being perfectly situated for city living.

    Jose Manuel Moya Chavez Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1685 Kinglet Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 916 Forest Pointe Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    916 Forest Pointe Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,085

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Reaves Dwelli

    916 Forest Pointe Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 9567 Rollinghills Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $285,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      9567 Rollinghills Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9567 Rollinghills Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Weam Ali Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

  • /2

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1760 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Come see this recently renovated home. Whether you want to call this place HOME or provide a stable rental option to others. This home is situated within a vibrant townhome community. Three bedrooms two & 1/2 baths with garage, plus driveway parking and private backyard. You'll also be in close proximity to dining and shopping. Photos will be added. Come take a look!

    Porsche Ellis Vylla Home

    1760 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1244 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $329,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1244 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1244 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 6637 Piazza Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $383,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      6637 Piazza Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6637 Piazza Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Smith Mainstay Brokerage

  • /25

    $241,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    776 Jeb Stuart Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Freshly updated and move-in ready, this Jonesboro charmer welcomes you with new paint throughout, soft new carpet, and an easygoing layout that feels instantly comfortable. The inviting eat-in kitchen is perfect for casual mornings or cozy dinners, and the spacious bonus room gives you all the flexibility you’ve been wanting—think secondary living room, family room, play space, or the perfect

    Jewell Frey Rock River Realty, LLC.

    776 Jeb Stuart Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 706 Willow Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    706 Willow Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,893

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    706 Willow Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 676 Hynds Springs Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $218,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      676 Hynds Springs Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      676 Hynds Springs Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Nicholson Covenant Realty

  • /28

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    1589 Bonanza Church Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home, offering comfort, space, and functionality for modern living. Step inside to find beautiful porcelain tile flooring throughout the living areas, complemented by a spacious living room that's perfect for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, abundant storage, and attractive

    Rodrigo Ruiz-Tello Maximum One Realtor Partners

    1589 Bonanza Church Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 37 Royce Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    37 Royce Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,333

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brooks Pathfinder Realty

    37 Royce Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 9492 Fairway Turn, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $239,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      9492 Fairway Turn, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9492 Fairway Turn, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Alberts Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /2

    $7,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 144.45 Acres
    • $48,460 per Acre

    9579 Highway 54 W, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    144.45 +/- ACRES IN PRIME LOCATION!! Sewer and utilities in place. Established, Neighboring, communities on each side have road cuts leading into this property. Gentle rolling, High ground, topography. DEVELOPERS AND BUILDERS TAKE NOTE: THIS IS ONE OF THE BEST RESIDENTIAL TRACTS SOUTH OF ATLANTA!! Minutes from downtown Fayetteville, and Jonesboro and walking distance to Mundy's Mill High School.

    Clay Henderson Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    9579 Highway 54 W, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 710 Mundys Mill Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $273,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Mundys Mill Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      710 Mundys Mill Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Miller SRA Next Residential Real Estate

  • /4

    $420,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.16 Acres
    • $12,295 per Acre

    9181 Welch Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Over 34 Acres of Residential Land - Two Connected Lots Sold Together! Welcome to a rare land offering in Jonesboro, GA - the perfect blend of privacy, space, and potential! This listing includes two separate but connected residential parcels being sold together only, totaling approximately 34.16 acres. 9181 Welch Court, Jonesboro, GA 30238 The front parcel is a 1.16-acre residential lot located

    Olivia Buchanan Coldwell Banker Realty

    9181 Welch Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1117 Village Creek, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1117 Village Creek, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,278

    Last Listing Agent Akilah George Sanders Real Estate

    1117 Village Creek, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8918 Yarmouth Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $229,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      8918 Yarmouth Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8918 Yarmouth Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /13

    $276,990

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1395 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to The Collection at Walden Park - One of Rockhaven Homes' Newest Townhome Communities! Experience the perfect blend of affordable luxury in this beautifully designed neighborhood. Introducing the 'Astin C' floorplan, offering a thoughtfully designed living space. This stunning townhome features modern upgrades and a contemporary open-concept layout. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite

    Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1395 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 230 Blue Heron Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $192,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    230 Blue Heron Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,069

    Last Listing Agent Tanishia Aldred Real Broker, LLC

    230 Blue Heron Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1692 Thrasher Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $263,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      1692 Thrasher Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1692 Thrasher Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Robinson Fathom Realty GA, LLC

  • /2

    $293,690

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1341 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 292, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    "Quick Move-In" - 4-BEDRROMS, 2.5 BATHS - NEW CONSTRUCTION - AWESOME EDMUND "I" TOWNHOMES, THAT FEELS LIKE A SINGLE FAMLY HOME:: Welcome to The Collection at Walden Park - One of Rockhaven Homes' Newest Townhome Communities! Experience the perfect blend of affordable luxury in this beautifully designed neighborhood. Introducing the "EDMUND "E" Floorplan, offering a thoughtfully designed living

    Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty

    1341 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 292, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9260 Ryan Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9260 Ryan Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,514

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Jones Atlanta First Realty Group, LLC.

    9260 Ryan Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 679 Chatham Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $259,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 Chatham Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      679 Chatham Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianna McWhorter Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

  • /50

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    8908 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Beautifully remodeled single-family home located in Jonesboro. This move-in-ready property features a brand-new roof, modern updates throughout the entire home, and a remodeled basement. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the finished basement offers a 4th room that can be used as an office, guest room, or flexible living space. Enjoy a spacious backyard with a large barn,

    Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    8908 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 854 Mundys Mill Rd Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    854 Mundys Mill Rd Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,438

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty, LLC

    854 Mundys Mill Rd Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home