16,358

Homes in ZIP Code 30238

Section Image
  • /28

    $254,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    8317 Attica Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offering the perfect combination of modern upgrades and functional living space. Thoughtfully designed with an open, light-filled floor plan, this home creates a seamless flow between the main living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family life. The updated kitchen features contemporary

    Willie Ellington Millennial Real Estate Brokers, Inc.

    8317 Attica Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /18

    $1,635 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    677 Selden Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    This pet-friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable for gardening or outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, parks, dining, and local amenities. Technology-enabled maintenance services provide added convenience, and self-touring is

    Rylei Skinner Main Street Renewal LLC

    677 Selden Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1255 Riverstone Rd Lot 169, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $317,690

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1255 Riverstone Rd Lot 169, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1255 Riverstone Rd Lot 169, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8594 Lakeview Common, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $273,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      8594 Lakeview Common, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8594 Lakeview Common, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reginald Johnson RJ & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    444 Wellington Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to 444 Wellington Way, a beautifully renovated home tucked among mature Georgia pines and offering a rare blend of modernupdates, natural serenity, and everyday convenience. From the moment you arrive, the peaceful wooded setting and fresh exterior makethis home stand out from anything else on the market. Step inside to a bright, airy interior where new flooring, fresh paint, and

    Christian Burwell Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    444 Wellington Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    688 River Mist Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Home is currently occupied, so please do not disturb residents. Call Gatekeeper to schedule a showing!AMENITIES:* Fireplace* Breakfast Bar* Living Room* Recently Renovated* Separate Shower* Garden Tub* Ceiling Fans* Deck* Central Heating and Cooling* Stucco* 2 Car Garage Attached* No Pets* Wooded Back Yard* Sloping Front Yard*

    688 River Mist Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1250 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $355,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1250 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1250 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /21

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    10417 Irongate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome home! This home is on a large lot. Great looking 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch with a 2-car garage and a long driveway for easy access. Wonderful home in established community. This home boasts a eat in kitchen and a family room. You can entertain inside this home or outside on the patio and spacious yard. The master bedroom is large and has a walk-in closet. NO HOA dues and a very

    Levonte Wynn Harry Norman Realtors

    10417 Irongate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /32

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    320 Willow Springs Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Newly renovated 3 BR 2 baths, 1 car garage for rent. This lovely house comes with all the bells and whistles. New roof, new garage door opener, new carpet, new lighting fixtures, new plumbing fixtures, new painting in and out, new appliances, and many more. must see to appreciate. REQUIREMENTS: 1. Application fee = $75. 2. NO PRIOR EVICTION. 3. MUST MAKE TWO TIMES THE RENT AMOUNT. 4. FIRST MONTH

    Melody Okoh Executive Homes Realty LLC

    320 Willow Springs Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 548 Thomas Downs Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    548 Thomas Downs Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,406

    Last Listing Agent WILL WIARD The Shop Real Estate Co.

    548 Thomas Downs Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 311 Tara Beach Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $321,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Tara Beach Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      311 Tara Beach Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Graham Prestige Properties of Georgia

  • /11

    $121,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    8602 Creekwood Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to a rare find that combines generous space, everyday convenience, and peaceful surroundings-a beautiful property set in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from major highways and a variety of shopping and dining options. This home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility, giving you room to relax, entertain, and enjoy a lifestyle that truly has it all.

    Rahmann Williams Cox & Company Real Estate, LLC

    8602 Creekwood Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8323 Tudor Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    8323 Tudor Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1364 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $269,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1364 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1364 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8174 Hynds Springs Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $234,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      8174 Hynds Springs Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8174 Hynds Springs Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STELLA WANDE Homeland Realty Group, LLC.

  • /25

    $174,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1742 Cardinal Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 1964. Full of potential and ready for its next chapter, this property is being sold AS IS-a great opportunity to make it your own.

    Ciara Pardee Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    1742 Cardinal Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /29

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9432 Cypress Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    This newly remodeled condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with SS appliances, granite countertops and a pantry! The open concept family room/dining area is perfect for entertaining or sitting around the fireplace! The oversized primary suite has a walk in closet, granite vanity and beautiful tile shower! The second bedroom is ample in size and has a large closet. Off the family room you

    Steve Kubon My Rent Source LLC

    9432 Cypress Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9000 Cornell Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9000 Cornell Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,526

    Last Listing Agent Tanzania Montgomery Prestige Properties of Georgia

    9000 Cornell Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 335 Layfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $359,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Layfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      335 Layfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andreal Hartsfield Mark Spain

  • /22

    $229,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    632 Woodknoll Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to 632 Woodknoll Court in Jonesboro! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and space—all nestled on ALMOST A FULL ACRE LOT. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this property provides a peaceful setting with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, or simply relax in your own backyard retreat. Inside, you’ll find a

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    632 Woodknoll Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /2

    $1,730 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome in Jonesboro! Gardens at Lovejoy

    1834 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    *Pictures are of home with similar floor plan*Welcome to the Gardens of Lovejoy! Just off Tara Boulevard, these townhomes offer an open floor plan with stylish cabinets, granite countertops, and black appliances. The laundry room is located on the second floor. The backyard is private and well-suited for hosting guests and outdoor dining experiences. Select homes come with a

    1834 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 709 Chapman St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    709 Chapman St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,938

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burgo eXp Realty

    709 Chapman St, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8636 Lakeview Common Unit LOT 35, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Not Listed For Sale

      8636 Lakeview Common Unit LOT 35, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8636 Lakeview Common Unit LOT 35, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,900
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loreal Broaden Sunrise Home Marketing, LLC

  • /27

    $199,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    8355 Dunellen Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to this fully renovated 4 sided brick ranch bungalow in Jonesboro, Georgia featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 updated baths. Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, including all new flooring, energy-efficient windows, a brand-new roof, and updated mechanical systems. The open, light-filled interior offers stylish finishes and easy one-level living. Whether you’re entertaining or

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    8355 Dunellen Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    8106 Wynfield Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome home to this newly fenced in, beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. With fresh paint and brand-new flooring throughout, including luxury vinyl plank in the main living areas and new carpet in the bedrooms, this home is truly move-in ready. The kitchen offers plenty of storage, a pantry, a convenient pass-through window, new countertops, a new

    Damion Dias Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter

    8106 Wynfield Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8762 E Bourne Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8762 E Bourne Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,314

8762 E Bourne Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10199 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

      Est $374,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      10199 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      10199 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

  • /21

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    9479 Autumn Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to 9479 Autumn Court! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,494 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 0.5-acre lot, perfect for someone seeking both value and convenience. Priced $5,000 below appraised value, this home presents an incredible opportunity with potential eligibility for down payment assistance programs. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood

    Jonelle Davis HomeSmart

    9479 Autumn Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /15

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9289 Forest Knoll Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Don’t Miss Spring Deals!Move in by 5/8 for a $250 rent credit — plus application fee refunded at move-in!Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 4 bed 2 bath residence located at 9289 Forest Knoll Dr in Jonesboro, Georgia. Nestled in a quiet Clayton County neighborhood, this 2,024-square-foot home perfectly blends classic character with modern updates. As you arrive, the

    9289 Forest Knoll Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1692 Pheasant Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1692 Pheasant Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,262

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kurzner Resideum Real Estate

    1692 Pheasant Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1981 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $230,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1981 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1981 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fang Yang McKinley Properties, LLC.

  • /22

    $355,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft

    9790 Braxley Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Priced to sell! Amazing value for a newer built, large 5/3 bath in this price range. Minutes away from I-75/I-85 & 285. Just under 26 minutes to Hartsfield Jackson Int. Airport. Conveniently located near shopping and dining

    Cinthia Lopez Heartland Real Estate

    9790 Braxley Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /2

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8774 Channing Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Spacious split-level home in well-established neighborhood. 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with finished basement and private, fenced backyard.

    Thom Greenwood Keystone Brokers, Inc.

    8774 Channing Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1254 Meadowbrook Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $356,990

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1254 Meadowbrook Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1254 Meadowbrook Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1925 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $223,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1925 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fang Yang McKinley Properties, LLC.

  • /31

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    8195 Saxon Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bed, 1.5-bath ranch in the established Marlborough neighborhood of Jonesboro. This one-story brick residence offers freshly updated interior with new luxury vinyl flooring, carpet, painted walls, and an upgraded kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless-steel appliances - perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The thoughtful

    Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    8195 Saxon Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /10

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8202 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    **ASK HOW YOU CAN MOVE IN WITH NO SECURITY DEPOSIT**8202 Attleboro Dr: 3BD, 1BA brick ranch home on sloping front lot with level, chain-link fenced-in backyard. Located off Kendrick RD and HWY 138 in Jonesboro. AVAILABLE NOW!By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    8202 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1162 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

      Est $392,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1162 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1162 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Bettis Stella Group Realty Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home