16,359

Homes in ZIP Code 30238

Section Image Section Image
  • 9469 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $315,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9469 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    9469 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 9421 Forest Knoll Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $218,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      9421 Forest Knoll Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9421 Forest Knoll Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Evans HomeSmart

  • 9325 Tara Blvd Unit 36493183, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $310,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    The Charleston Plan at Walden Park - The Retreat, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    The Charleston by Rockhaven Homes is a Single Family plan that features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.

    Rockhaven Homes Builder
    9325 Tara Blvd Unit 36493183, Jonesboro, GA 30236
  • 532 Flint Ridge Ct Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $272,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    532 Flint Ridge Ct Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,502

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manuel Moya Chavez Virtual Properties Realty.com

    532 Flint Ridge Ct Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8162 Huntington Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $213,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      8162 Huntington Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8162 Huntington Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Waldrop Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

  • /19

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    279 Blue Heron Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Hard to find ranch living with NO HOA! Everything you need, all on one level. Welcome home to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full baths ranch offering comfort, convenience, and endless potential. Enjoy a bright, open, and airy living room centered around a cozy fireplace with electric logs easily convertible to gas for added value and efficiency. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances

    Nancy Watkins Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    279 Blue Heron Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 273 Martin Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    273 Martin Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,016

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Li C-Star Realty GA

    273 Martin Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1397 Interlaken Pass, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $282,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1397 Interlaken Pass, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1397 Interlaken Pass, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Ferguson BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /24

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1007 Leeward Ln Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Affordability meets potential in this charming 3-bedroom home located in the heart of Jonesboro. This two-story residence offers a comfortable layout with a main-level laundry room and a spacious kitchen ready for your personal touch. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio overlooking a large, level backyard—ideal for gardening or entertaining. The property includes a 1-car garage and is situated in

    Joshua Bazzetta Genstone ll LLC

    1007 Leeward Ln Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9317 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9317 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,728

    Last Listing Agent Yeny Fernandez La Rosa Realty Georgia LLC

    9317 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1393 Briar Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $277,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1393 Briar Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1393 Briar Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,250
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group RE/MAX

  • /2

    $372,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1274 Harmony Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to the stunning Charleston "D" floorplan-this beautifully designed home offers a modern, open-concept layout with high-end finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this spacious layout provides both comfort and functionality. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with 42" cabinets with crown molding, granite countertops, and stainless

    Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1274 Harmony Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 785 Redland Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    785 Redland Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,990

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    785 Redland Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8268 Kendrick Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $184,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      8268 Kendrick Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8268 Kendrick Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /24

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    640 Bramble Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Property is a single family residence that is 1826 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2full baths. This spacious, well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 Full bath home in sought-after Country Lane South offers comfort, style, and a preserved location. Enjoy an up graded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, flowing into a bright family room perfect for gatherings. Lower level basement level is full

    Christopher Osagie Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    640 Bramble Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8958 Sterling Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8958 Sterling Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,574

    Last Listing Agent Erica Paige Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    8958 Sterling Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8412 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $257,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      8412 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8412 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

  • /9

    $199,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    10391 Wrens Dr Unit 8, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Motivated sellers! All offers considered! No HOA -Welcome to 10391 Wrens Drive! This charming one-owner ranch offers 1,065 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Currently undergoing minor interior and exterior updates, it is an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to add significant value. The garage has been enclosed, creating a versatile bonus area that can

    Joshua King Sanders Real Estate

    10391 Wrens Dr Unit 8, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9725 Tyler Terrace Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9725 Tyler Terrace Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,507

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Outhavong eXp Realty

    9725 Tyler Terrace Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 926 Brandon Hill Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $183,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Brandon Hill Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      926 Brandon Hill Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Montes eXp Realty

  • /18

    $264,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    9347 Maple Grove Ln Unit 97, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    NEW CONSTRUCTION - TOWNHOMES:: Welcome to The Collection at Walden Park - One of Rockhaven Homes' Newest Townhome Communities! Experience the perfect blend of affordable luxury in this beautifully designed neighborhood. Introducing the 'Astin A' floorplan, offering a thoughtfully designed living space. This stunning townhome features modern upgrades and a contemporary open-concept layout. The

    Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    9347 Maple Grove Ln Unit 97, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8399 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8399 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,395

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lipszyc Azure Realty

    8399 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8997 Sterling Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $210,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      8997 Sterling Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8997 Sterling Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rahmann Williams Cox & Company Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $264,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1383 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1383 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8298 Holly Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8298 Holly Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,671

    Last Listing Agent Chenh Lam eXp Realty

    8298 Holly Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 850 Kenwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $219,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Kenwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      850 Kenwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /15

    $159,800

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9456 Cypress Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Cute two bedroom, two bathroom condo unit on the ground floor with eat in kitchen; Renovated and updated with new counter tops, fresh paint and black and silver appliances, includes pantry closet. New fixtures and lighting throughout. Living room with gas starter fireplace, separate dining area. Master bedroom has walk in closet and linen closed in master bath. Hall bath has tub/ shower combo and

    Janis Adams EXP Realty, LLC.

    9456 Cypress Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 447 Windy Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $357,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    447 Windy Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Broaden Sunrise Home Marketing, LLC

    447 Windy Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 8861 Gateridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $264,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      8861 Gateridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8861 Gateridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tangie Warrior Warrior Real Estate

  • /17

    $269,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    9435 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Rockhaven Homes Builder
    9435 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1334 Riverstone Rd Unit 110, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $254,990

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1334 Riverstone Rd Unit 110, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1334 Riverstone Rd Unit 110, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10386 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $238,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      10386 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10386 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Greer Real Estate Gurus Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $215,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    9396 Forest Knoll Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence that offers comfort, flexibility, and space for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful improvements and inviting atmosphere that make this home truly special. Inside, you’ll find upgrades throughout the home, including renovated bathrooms that add a modern touch

    Teneaka Lawrence Compass

    9396 Forest Knoll Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 140 Morning Creek Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $350,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    140 Morning Creek Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,999

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Henderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    140 Morning Creek Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1224 Avery Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $234,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Avery Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1224 Avery Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Roper Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

  • /46

    $340,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    315 Coverview Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to 315 Coverview Ct located in Keswick Estates, a beautifully maintained like-new home offering comfort, flexibility, and appeal. The kitchen features granite countertops, beautiful tiled backsplash, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and an eat-in-dining area-ideal for daily living and entertaining. The open-concept flows to the family room with lots of windows and featuring a

    Tammy Robertson Lokation Real Estate LLC

    315 Coverview Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 7934 Lundy Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7934 Lundy Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,520

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cook Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    7934 Lundy Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 680 River Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $254,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 River Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      680 River Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linde Bors Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

  • /27

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    375 Wesley Park Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Welcome to 375 Wesley Park Dr. Inviting 2 Story sitting on large Corner Lot. Enter into Sunroom before going into Main level Tiled Entrance Foyer, Large Greatroom with fireplace and additional Office/sunroom on back off Greatroom. On opposite side of Foyer Formal Sep. Diningroom with Opening view to kitchen with bar. Powder room in Hall between kitchen & Greatroom. Oversized 2 car garage with

    Carolyn Jones Southern Classic Realtors

    375 Wesley Park Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10945 Tara Village Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $255,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    10945 Tara Village Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,377

    Last Listing Agent Traci Pollet BHHS Georgia Properties

    10945 Tara Village Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home