884

Recently Sold Homes in 30238

Section Image
  • 8250 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8250 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $54,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Quarterman Keller Williams West Atlanta

    8250 Thomas Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8896 Wellston Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8896 Wellston Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,717

    Last Listing Agent Kasie Pier Century 21 Crowe Realty

    8896 Wellston Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1900 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $193,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1900 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,116

    Last Listing Agent Paul Attenborough XLT Realty, LLC

    1900 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 15 Marissa Cove, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15 Marissa Cove, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,697

    Last Listing Agent David Grimes Real Property Management Group

    15 Marissa Cove, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 9458 Cedar Grove Ct Unit Lot 330, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $252,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9458 Cedar Grove Ct Unit Lot 330, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    9458 Cedar Grove Ct Unit Lot 330, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1314 Harmony Ridge Ct Unit LOT 200, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $341,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1314 Harmony Ridge Ct Unit LOT 200, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,029

    Last Listing Agent Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1314 Harmony Ridge Ct Unit LOT 200, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9474 Cedar Grove Ct Unit Lot 238, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $263,427

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    9474 Cedar Grove Ct Unit Lot 238, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    9474 Cedar Grove Ct Unit Lot 238, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9456 Pinecrest Path Unit 316, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $260,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9456 Pinecrest Path Unit 316, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    9456 Pinecrest Path Unit 316, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1247 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $310,990

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1247 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1247 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 304 Deerfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    304 Deerfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,644

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Spivey eXp Realty

    304 Deerfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1254 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1254 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1254 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9433 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $276,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9433 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    9433 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8432 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8432 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,381

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hackney Century 21 Results

    8432 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8474 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8474 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,829

    Last Listing Agent Max Schendowich Newmax, LLC

    8474 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8106 Wynfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8106 Wynfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,020

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burt YesiRealty

    8106 Wynfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1238 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $363,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1238 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

1238 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 714 Chatham Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $188,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    714 Chatham Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,951

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Pardee Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    714 Chatham Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1354 Riverstone Rd Unit 103, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $269,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1354 Riverstone Rd Unit 103, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

1354 Riverstone Rd Unit 103, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1227 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $309,990

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1227 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1227 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1333 Briar Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $290,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1333 Briar Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,659

    Last Listing Agent Adon Williams Partners Management

    1333 Briar Ridge Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9441 Maple Grove Ln Unit LOT 267, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $264,990

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9441 Maple Grove Ln Unit LOT 267, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

9441 Maple Grove Ln Unit LOT 267, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10381 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10381 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,409

    Last Listing Agent Toni Mitchell Toni Mitchell & Associates

    10381 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9440 Maple Grove Ln Unit 58, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $259,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9440 Maple Grove Ln Unit 58, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    9440 Maple Grove Ln Unit 58, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1580 Pintail Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1580 Pintail Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF

    Current Estimated Value $182,446

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Kerr HomeSmart

    1580 Pintail Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 648 Overlook Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $225,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    648 Overlook Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,558

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    648 Overlook Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8722 Walworth Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $344,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8722 Walworth Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,946

    Last Listing Agent Marty Orlando Kelly Right Real Estate of Georgia

    8722 Walworth Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1694 Pheasant Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1694 Pheasant Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,513

    Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    1694 Pheasant Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8500 Bowen Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $264,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8500 Bowen Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,823

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lieu Brick and Bloom Property Management

    8500 Bowen Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8878 Raven Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $256,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8878 Raven Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,493

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lewis Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    8878 Raven Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 445 Independence Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    445 Independence Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,262

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Brokers Stewart Brokers

    445 Independence Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 519 Crimson Ridge Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    519 Crimson Ridge Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,920

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    519 Crimson Ridge Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10137 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10137 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Key Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    10137 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236
  • 1358 Riverstone Rd Unit 102, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $281,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1358 Riverstone Rd Unit 102, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rae Remer Rockhaven Realty

    1358 Riverstone Rd Unit 102, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8117 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $162,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8117 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,492

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties, LLC

    8117 Attleboro Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1360 Riverstone Rd Unit LOT 101, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $267,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1360 Riverstone Rd Unit LOT 101, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1360 Riverstone Rd Unit LOT 101, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1173 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1173 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Leflore Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    1173 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236
  • 1861 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1861 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,450

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1861 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home