3,323

Jonestown, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    10710 Deer Canyon Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Welcome to "Bella Vista" (Beautiful Views), your peaceful retreat in Jonestown, where country living meets modern convenience. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,624 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing accessibility. This home offers spectacular panoramic hill country and Lake Travis views from the dining areas, primary

    Agent Photo

    Mary Porter

    Agents Realty of Texas, LLC

    (737) 325-3214

    10710 Deer Canyon Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /40

    $23,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6412 Lantern View Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Seeking a waterfront sanctuary with privacy, views and the benefits of a recently built home? Relish in the allure of this extraordinarily captivating masterfully crafted lakefront sanctuary, nestled on over 150ft of pristine waterfront with over 70% of the home on the main level including the primary suite, a guest suite with a separate entrance, dedicated office, game room, and theater. On the

    Agent Photo

    Shailene Smith

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (737) 371-8617

    6412 Lantern View Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 9003 & 9007 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $342,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9003 & 9007 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Snoga Brodsky Properties

    9003 & 9007 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 11104 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      $185,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11104 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      11104 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Milena Roadhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $895,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    18408 W Rim Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Escape to your private haven, quiet and peaceful at 18408 West Rim Drive, nestled on a generous 1.029-acre lot in Jonestown, Texas. This 3-bedroom with office, 2.5-bathroom single-story home offers a serene retreat away from the hustle and bustle. Revel in unparalleled seclusion as the residence stands back from the road, perched atop a bluff graced with stunning hill country vistas and views of

    Agent Photo

    Gregg Klar

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (737) 327-4835

    18408 W Rim Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18408 E Lakeview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    .Freshly remodeled 4-2 home on large lot. Laminate flooring, all new appliances, recently remodeled. Short distance to 50+ acre waterfront city park with boat ramps, playground, picnic area.

    Sam Billings Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings

    18408 E Lakeview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 19108 Excursion Falls Way, Leander, TX 78645

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19108 Excursion Falls Way, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,338

    Last Listing Agent Dena Largent All City Real Estate

    19108 Excursion Falls Way, Leander, TX 78645
    • 11111 Lakeside Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      $843,027 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11111 Lakeside Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11111 Lakeside Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noel Green Life Around Austin Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $301,849 per Acre

    7216 Getaway Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    7216 Getaway Dr. in The Bluffs at The Hollows, a remarkable 2.65-acre waterfront property on Devils Cove in Jonestown, Texas. This buildable lot offers a spacious, flat area adorned with mature oak trees, providing an ideal setting to construct your dream home. Enjoy the panoramic views of the Hill Country and the serene waters of Lake Travis from this prime location. Nestled within The Hollows

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Thomas

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 303-4812

    7216 Getaway Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /9

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11006 1st St Unit A, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Great home in Jonestown community close to the lake! Check out this first story one bedroom home with updated kitchen and bath and washer and dryer connections in unit. Walk to the Lake, Lucky Rabbit and Lone Star Bar! Come check it out today!

    11006 1st St Unit A, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 17464 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17464 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 11.42 Acres
    • $87,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Miller Engel & Volkers Austin

    17464 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /33

    $8,500,000

    • Land
    • 67.84 Acres
    • $125,297 per Acre

    17831 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Introducing a spectacular +/- 67.839-acre Lake Travis waterfront property offering over 4,500 feet of shoreline along the largest beach on the North Shore. With gently sloping terrain, walkable drops to the water, and direct beach access, this rare tract is truly a haven for nature lovers. Majestic trees frame breathtaking panoramic views of both Lake Travis and the surrounding Hill Country,

    Agent Photo

    Elsa Decker

    Moreland Properties

    (737) 257-4109

    17831 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /21

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    17720 Maritime Point Dr Unit 101, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Welcome to the Hollows at Lake Travis, a highly desirable luxury community offering a lakeside lifestyle and access with resort-style amenities. This two bedroom two bathroom condo is available for a 6 to 24-month lease and is in pristine condition. As you enter, you'll immediately notice what sets this condo apart - the panoramic unobstructed lake and hill country view visible from the main

    Danielle Younger Younger Homes Real Estate, LLC

    17720 Maritime Point Dr Unit 101, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 17644 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17644 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sigler Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    17644 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 19623 Tyler Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $1,312,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      19623 Tyler Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      19623 Tyler Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Tran Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $101,382 per Acre

    5.425 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    5.425 Ac. Amazing home site with panoramic views of Lake Travis, Sandy Creek Arm and the Hill Country. Adjoins Laura Reed primitive preserve wooded refuge. Land slopes up from W. Reed Parks Rd. Peak at 840 ft. elevation. Plenty of room for pool, gardens, and guest quarters. Lago Vista ISD, Lake access in Jones Brother Park. Restaurants and Shopping minutes away. About 15 minutes from Cedar Park.

    Agent Photo

    Emma Polk

    Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings

    (737) 302-6648

    5.425 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /6

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    8610 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Experience modern luxury with breathtaking Lake Travis and Hill Country views in this brand-new, never-lived-in architectural masterpiece. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths (including a ground-floor bedroom), this 2,633 sq ft residence features a unique blend of industrial container and concrete construction, delivering striking design and durability. The open-concept floor plan is elevated by

    8610 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 18303 Lake Oaks Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $129,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    18303 Lake Oaks Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $406,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,333

    Last Listing Agent James Gough Scott Nicholson

    18303 Lake Oaks Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 11502 Travis St, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $441,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      11502 Travis St, Leander, TX 78645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11502 Travis St, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rothenberg Rothenberg Realty

  • /18

    $639,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    18206 Fair Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Built in 2023 and living like new, this stunning modern hill country residence blends elevated design, contemporary finishes, and sweeping views in one of the most desirable pockets of the North Austin corridor. Thoughtfully designed with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home showcases clean architectural lines, large picture windows, and abundant natural light that highlight the surrounding

    Agent Photo

    Colbey Pfund

    Pure Realty

    (737) 381-2945

    18206 Fair Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /39

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    17545 E Reed Parks Rd Unit 2, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Lake Travis Living with Breathtaking Views in an exclusive 10 unit Gated Community. Discover serene lakeside living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home nestled in the sought after community of the Villas at Harbor Marina. Boasting stunning views of Lake Travis, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. The thoughtfully designed

    Tyler Moore eXp Realty

    17545 E Reed Parks Rd Unit 2, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 8600 Kelly Cove, Leander, TX 78645

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8600 Kelly Cove, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,152

    Last Listing Agent Awilda Caberto All Streets Realty, LLC

    8600 Kelly Cove, Leander, TX 78645
  • /40

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $260,312 per Acre

    6909 Sunset Ridge Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

    **NORTH EAST FACING** Exceptional .96 acre canyon-edge lot in an established pocket of newer homes, offering both privacy and peace of mind. The homes on either side are already built, eliminating the uncertainty of future construction and allowing you to confidently position your home without concern over what may be developed next door. The lot has been thoughtfully cleared for easy access, and

    Agent Photo

    Elicia Michaud

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 668-6262

    6909 Sunset Ridge Way, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /24

    $949,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4608 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,000

    Giddens Homes The Hollows on Lake Travis

    4608 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 18514 Hobby Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $141,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      18514 Hobby Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

      18514 Hobby Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Babin Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

  • /39

    $6,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,702 Sq Ft

    17607 Breakwater Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    A masterful reimagination in 2024 elevated this Luis Jauregui-built Italian Villa into a fully modernized showpiece—while preserving its timeless European character. Designed for multigen living- a separate guest house with full kitchen and private entrance offers exceptional flexibility for extended family, long-term guests, or live in staff. Privately gated on 3.69 acres with 234 feet of deep

    Agent Photo

    Shailene Smith

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (737) 327-4080

    17607 Breakwater Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 18309 Lake Oaks Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18309 Lake Oaks Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,281

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sigler Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    18309 Lake Oaks Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 19204 Leisure Ln, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $1,141,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      19204 Leisure Ln, Leander, TX 78645

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19204 Leisure Ln, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Foster eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,237 Sq Ft
    • $423,057 per Acre

    11100 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Great opportunity in Jonestown, close to the lake. Just a short drive to Cedar Park for all shopping needs, but enjoy the quiet little community of Jones Brothers Park. Lake access literally a few blocks away. Nice swimming cove with park amenities, but NO HOA!

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Shelly

    Rustic Oak Real Estate

    (512) 641-5490

    11100 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 8207 Moon Rise Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8207 Moon Rise Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,695

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weigand Cornerstone Partners Realty

    8207 Moon Rise Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 8604 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $231,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8604 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      8604 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Awilda Caberto All Streets Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $42,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,519 Sq Ft
    • $335,438 per Acre

    17709 Sandy Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Prime Corner Lot Near Lake Travis — Build Now or Hold for Investment! Rare opportunity to own a low-priced corner lot just minutes from Lake Travis in the desirable Jonestown area. This property is already equipped with electricity onsite, with water available just pay tap fee $205 through Jonestown water (septic required), making it an ideal head start for your custom build, weekend getaway, or

    Agent Photo

    Nolan Stahl

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 317-2800

    17709 Sandy Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 11007 4th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11007 4th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,002

    Last Listing Agent Dawn White Blue Line Realty, LLC

    11007 4th St, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 4512 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $991,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      4512 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4512 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

  • /40

    $790,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft

    6717 Liberty Grotto Ct, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this beautifully designed home offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths with a high-end buildout throughout. Thoughtfully laid out, it features two spacious living areas, a dedicated office, and soaring high ceilings, with an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light. The interior showcases wood and tile flooring throughout, a cozy fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 982-0263

    6717 Liberty Grotto Ct, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 11001 Sage St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $332,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11001 Sage St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,937

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rothenberg Rothenberg Realty

    11001 Sage St, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /18

    $649,999

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    8508 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Lake Views, Room to Roam, and a Lifestyle You’ll Love in Jonestown Welcome to your Hill Country escape in the heart of Jonestown—a laid-back lake town just west of Austin, where neighbors feel more like family and your weekends start the moment you pull into the driveway. Set on a generous 1/2+ acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home offers the best of outdoor living with stunning

    Agent Photo

    Jen Martin

    Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    (737) 530-8733

    8508 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Jonestown, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$716,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$849,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$325,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$308
Number of Homes for Sale
87
Last 12 months Home Sales
74
Months of Supply
14.10
Median List Price
$795,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home