3,323

Jonestown, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 8608 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $224,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8608 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $212,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,662

    Last Listing Agent Virgil Rogers Central Metro Realty

    8608 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18107 Gregg Bluff Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Not Listed For Sale

      18107 Gregg Bluff Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      18107 Gregg Bluff Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhianon Cote Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /5

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,510 Sq Ft
    • $632,411 per Acre

    11102 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Great opportunity in Jonestown, close to the lake. Just a short drive to Cedar Park for all shopping needs, but enjoy the quiet little community of Jones Brothers Park. Lake access literally a few blocks away. Nice swimming cove with park amenities, but NO HOA!

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Shelly

    Rustic Oak Real Estate

    (737) 387-3473

    11102 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 11009 2nd St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    11009 2nd St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,023

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sigler Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    11009 2nd St, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /30

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    18000 Easy St, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Perched above the Sandy Creek arm of Lake Travis, this fully remodeled waterfront home knows exactly what its best angle is and shows it off well. Set on .76 acres, this one-story 4-bedroom home, or 3-bedroom plus study, was designed to keep the lake front and center. Vaulted beamed ceilings add warmth and character, while the open layout pulls the kitchen, living, and dining spaces together in a

    Agent Photo

    Terry Omans

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 355-7478

    18000 Easy St, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 11811 Evergreen Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11811 Evergreen Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Seymour Ashley Austin Homes

    11811 Evergreen Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 8405 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $790,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      8405 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8405 Kelly Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 333 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Jordan Integrity Realty Services

  • /11

    $99,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,858 Sq Ft
    • $742,751 per Acre

    11112, 11106 Travis Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Lots on the corner of Travis Drive and 5th Street. .2589 of an acre. Jonestown City water is available, and septic is needed, plenty of Trees, and a mostly level lot 121 ft on Travis Dr and 84 ft along 5th St Minutes to the Jones Brothers Park and waterfront. Leander ISD

    Agent Photo

    Emma Polk

    Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings

    (737) 727-4740

    11112, 11106 Travis Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /23

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18925 Ascending Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Giddens Homes The Hollows on Lake Travis

    18925 Ascending Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 10713 Deer Canyon Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $1,005,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      10713 Deer Canyon Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10713 Deer Canyon Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seth Koppel Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $541,667 per Acre

    11102 1st St, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Level lot easy to build on. Jonestown Water Supply line along street as are electricity and cable TV and Internet. Half mile to Jones Brothers Park on Lake Travis waterfront with three boat ramps for launching, picnic pavilions, barbecue pits, basketball and tennis court, sand volleyball, and baseball. Lot zoned single family residential, site built only, no mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Greg Billings

    Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings

    (737) 418-1869

    11102 1st St, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 9006 Hobby Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9006 Hobby Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,439

    Last Listing Agent Dawn White Blue Line Realty, LLC

    9006 Hobby Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /11

    $327,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $227,083 per Acre

    7306 Admirals Park Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    If you're looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home, consider this property. Not only is it located in a gated community, but this street is also a loop so there's no through traffic. The back half of the property slopes downward towards the lakeshore with beautiful views of the surrounding hills that this area is known for.

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 510-2826

    7306 Admirals Park Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 17609 Navigation Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17609 Navigation Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,704

    Last Listing Agent Angie Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    17609 Navigation Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 17701 Maritime Point Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $1,079,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      17701 Maritime Point Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17701 Maritime Point Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sanders Clear Blue Properties, LLC

  • /16

    $230,000

    $69K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,499 Sq Ft
    • $290,404 per Acre

    19208 Leisure Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    This flat lot offers a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful and serene environment. With 0.792 acres, you'll have plenty of space to enjoy the beautiful views and privacy. The backdrop of the canyon adds a unique touch to the scenery. Being part of a master planned community on the North Shore of Lake Travis means you'll have access to a stress-free lifestyle with

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 637-5364

    19208 Leisure Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 18411 Georgetown Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    18411 Georgetown Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,290

    Last Listing Agent Neil Walker Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    18411 Georgetown Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 9004 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $907,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      9004 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9004 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Sigler Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /30

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $301,849 per Acre

    7216 Getaway Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    7216 Getaway Dr. in The Bluffs at The Hollows, a remarkable 2.65-acre waterfront property on Devils Cove in Jonestown, Texas. This buildable lot offers a spacious, flat area adorned with mature oak trees, providing an ideal setting to construct your dream home. Enjoy the panoramic views of the Hill Country and the serene waters of Lake Travis from this prime location. Nestled within The Hollows

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Thomas

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 303-4812

    7216 Getaway Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 18302 Red Bud Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18302 Red Bud Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,116

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fernandez Texas State Realty

    18302 Red Bud Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 10900 Oak St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $197,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10900 Oak St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      10900 Oak St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Smith HOMESMITH REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $8,500,000

    • Land
    • 67.84 Acres
    • $125,297 per Acre

    17831 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Introducing a spectacular +/- 67.839-acre Lake Travis waterfront property offering over 4,500 feet of shoreline along the largest beach on the North Shore. With gently sloping terrain, walkable drops to the water, and direct beach access, this rare tract is truly a haven for nature lovers. Majestic trees frame breathtaking panoramic views of both Lake Travis and the surrounding Hill Country,

    Agent Photo

    Elsa Decker

    Moreland Properties

    (737) 257-4109

    17831 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 18000 Crystal Cove, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $1,298,888 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    18000 Crystal Cove, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,589

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kendrick Thrive Realty

    18000 Crystal Cove, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 10907 Travis Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Est $135,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      10907 Travis Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      10907 Travis Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Byron Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /11

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $101,382 per Acre

    5.425 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    5.425 Ac. Amazing home site with panoramic views of Lake Travis, Sandy Creek Arm and the Hill Country. Adjoins Laura Reed primitive preserve wooded refuge. Land slopes up from W. Reed Parks Rd. Peak at 840 ft. elevation. Plenty of room for pool, gardens, and guest quarters. Lago Vista ISD, Lake access in Jones Brother Park. Restaurants and Shopping minutes away. About 15 minutes from Cedar Park.

    Agent Photo

    Emma Polk

    Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings

    (737) 302-6648

    5.425 W Reed Park Rd, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /31

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4908 Destination Way, Leander, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,764

    4908 Destination Way, Leander, TX 78645
    • 11104 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      $185,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11104 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      11104 5th St, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Milena Roadhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /18

    $639,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    18206 Fair Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Built in 2023 and living like new, this stunning modern hill country residence blends elevated design, contemporary finishes, and sweeping views in one of the most desirable pockets of the North Austin corridor. Thoughtfully designed with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home showcases clean architectural lines, large picture windows, and abundant natural light that highlight the surrounding

    Agent Photo

    Colbey Pfund

    Pure Realty

    (737) 381-2945

    18206 Fair Ln, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 8111 Moon Rise Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8111 Moon Rise Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 689 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,839

    Last Listing Agent Alison Stellner Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8111 Moon Rise Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /40

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $260,312 per Acre

    6909 Sunset Ridge Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

    **NORTH EAST FACING** Exceptional .96 acre canyon-edge lot in an established pocket of newer homes, offering both privacy and peace of mind. The homes on either side are already built, eliminating the uncertainty of future construction and allowing you to confidently position your home without concern over what may be developed next door. The lot has been thoughtfully cleared for easy access, and

    Agent Photo

    Elicia Michaud

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 668-6262

    6909 Sunset Ridge Way, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 5408 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $1,244,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5408 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,454

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    5408 Destination Way, Jonestown, TX 78645
    • 11111 Lakeside Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      $843,027 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11111 Lakeside Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11111 Lakeside Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noel Green Life Around Austin Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $949,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    18920 Ascending Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645

    Named for the master of movement and color, The Van Gogh captures the art of expressive living with a design that’s vibrant, functional, and full of character. This single-story, 2,620 sq. ft. home sits on a spacious, tree-lined lot in The Hollows on Lake Travis, offering both privacy and room to breathe. The thoughtfully crafted layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open-concept great

    Agent Photo

    Jason Grimm

    Silverton Real Estate

    (737) 258-3626

    18920 Ascending Trail, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 8917 Ranchland Hills Blvd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8917 Ranchland Hills Blvd, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $176,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,424

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Tucker ByOwner.com

    8917 Ranchland Hills Blvd, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • /40

    $1,297,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft

    6513 Lavish Bend, Jonestown, TX 78645

    New Construction | Estimated Completion: September 2026. Completed Home Available for Viewing at 19001 Ascending Trail. Welcome to your future home in The Sanctuary South section of The Hollows on Lake Travis—a thoughtfully designed residence nestled on a 1/3-acre lot offering privacy with a beautiful flat yard, and access to world-class amenities and hiking trails, all just a short walk from the

    Agent Photo

    Jason Grimm

    Silverton Real Estate

    (737) 425-0257

    6513 Lavish Bend, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 18301 Ranchland Hills Vista Ville, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18301 Ranchland Hills Vista Ville, Jonestown, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $44,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,840

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Coplin Coplin Properties Lake Travis

    18301 Ranchland Hills Vista Ville, Jonestown, TX 78645

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home