91

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 64801

Section Image
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Great location to build your next long or short term rental investment property.

    Tiffany Johnson PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    TBD W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $297,500 per Acre

    2 W 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Prime commercial land for sale feet from the highly traveled intersection of 7th Street and Schifferdecker Avenue in Joplin, MO. This 2-acre parcel offers visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for a wide range of commercial developments. Situated in a thriving area with strong traffic flow, it is surrounded by a blend of retail, dining, and residential communities. With its

    Tony Grantham GLENN GIBSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    2 W 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /23

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $29,382 per Acre

    000 S Prosperity Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Looking for land with visibility, access, and endless potential? This 10-acre tract on South Prosperity Road and frontage to Interstate 249, offers high traffic exposure and convenient access to Joplin's expanding commercial and residential corridors.Whether you're seeking to develop, invest, or build, this property provides the perfect blend of location and opportunity. With flat, usable

    Mandi Mcclure White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    000 S Prosperity Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $14,632 per Acre

    5387 E Zora 68 53 Acres, Joplin, MO 64801

    Prime Development Opportunity at I-249 & Zora Street - 68.53 Acres with High Visibility This exceptional piece of development land offers unmatched visibility and access at the highly traveled intersection of I-249 and Zora Street. Spanning 68.53 acres, this property features extensive frontage, including approximately 1,200 feet along I-249 and 1,850 feet along Zora Street, creating a premier

    Melody Lowery CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    5387 E Zora 68 53 Acres, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $115,000 per Acre

    1402 W 2nd St, Joplin, MO 64801

    1402 W 2nd is also sold with adjoining lot at 201 S Porter. Currently zoned R2 but could be rezoned to commercial.

    Mary Plunkett KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1402 W 2nd St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $495,000 per Acre

    1310 N Rangeline Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Prime 1.51-Acre Commercial Lot in Joplin's Retail District!Excellent opportunity to own a 1.51-acre vacant lot located in the heart of Joplin's thriving retail corridor. Zoned for commercial use, this property offers high visibility and easy access, making it ideal for retail, office, or mixed-use development. Surrounded by established businesses, national retailers, and major thoroughfares,

    Laura Wang CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    1310 N Rangeline Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 N Willow Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Located just across from a quiet, secluded neighborhood, the property provides a peaceful setting with a sense of community nearby—without being in the middle of it all. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, invest for the future, or develop a custom project, this versatile parcel is ready to bring your vision to life. With plenty of room to spread out and surrounded by natural beauty,

    indi Real Estate, Ryan Flanagan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Lot 3 N Willow Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 190, Joplin, MO 64804

    This undeveloped commercial lot offers over 5 acres of opportunity in one of Joplin's growing industrial corridors. Ideally located less than 1 mile from I-44 Exit 6, the property is well-positioned for a wide range of development possibilities. Zoned for commercial use, the flat land provides unlimited potential for retail, industrial, warehouse, or office space. Surrounded by established

    Michelle Cantrell Cantrell Real Estate

    000 County Road 190, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /8

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $156,250 per Acre

    1410 N Rangeline Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Prime commercial opportunity in Joplin, MO! This 4.62± acre tract is zoned C-3 and located in a high-traffic area with excellent visibility. Strong growth potential and convenient access to major roads. A rare chance to secure a large commercial parcel in a highly desirable location.

    Don Fifer The Essential Real Estate

    1410 N Rangeline Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $247,500 per Acre

    Tbd E Newman Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Approximately 2 acres of vacant land ready for development, located close to Northpark and Missouri Southern. Owner Agent

    LDee Murdock Realtegrity 1% Listings

    Tbd E Newman Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $45,732 per Acre

    2420 W 20th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Amazing opportunity to own 3.28 acres of commercial land with close proximity to other industrial & manufacturing facilities as well as restaurants, parks, storage units, radio station and more. Close to KS state line, and easy access to major highways. M-2 zoning. Plenty of space for buildings, parking, & easy access to city utilities. Call today to tour!

    Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    2420 W 20th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /6

    $960,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $240,000 per Acre

    2808 W 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Prime commercial land for sale feet from the highly traveled intersection of 7th Street and Schifferdecker Avenue in Joplin, MO. This 4.35-acre parcel offers visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for a wide range of commercial developments. The property has potential rail spur capability, adding significant logistical advantages for businesses requiring transportation and

    Tony Grantham GLENN GIBSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    2808 W 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /9

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Commercial opportunity in an amazing location! Near the upcoming Prospect Village, this property could be used for a variety purposes. Approximately 9.75 acres available for general commercial use or industrial manufacturing. Access is from 27th St. Call for a tour today!

    Forrest Stodghill Real Broker, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    811 W 2nd St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Perfect opportunity for your next investment.

    Judy Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    811 W 2nd St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $235,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $58,750 per Acre

    4114 N Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Beautiful 4.52 acre lot nestled between Joplin and Webb City. Offering privacy, flexibility and easy access to both communities. A fantastic location for investors looking to build an investment property or build your dream home with city amenities near by. Storm shelter on property.

    Judy Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    4114 N Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    1229 S Range Line Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Land immediately east of Raising Cane's and north of Hobby Lobby. Available as the entire 3.5 acres or as smaller parcels. Contact LA with requirements.

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    1229 S Range Line Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /17

    $3,400,000

    $3M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 598 Acres
    • $5,686 per Acre

    XX KODIAK S Hwy, Joplin, MO 64801

    discover 598 acres m/L just south of Joplin Mo teeming with wildlife deer and turkey.this expansive property features dense timber, vast open prairies, AND PONDS making it perfect for hunting AND recreation, or establishing a secluded estate

    Jeff Ball RILI AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    XX KODIAK S Hwy, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /6

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $79,019 per Acre

    000 E 7th St, Duenweg, MO 64841

    High-potential development opportunity in Duenweg area. This property offers convenient access to both I-44 and I-49, making it an ideal location for a variety of uses. Currently zoned agricultural, it provides flexibility for future use.

    Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    000 E 7th St, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /3

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    655 S Lavender Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    9.09 acres of undeveloped land.

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    655 S Lavender Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    3154 Turkey Creek Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    High-profile land next to Best Buy, across from North Park Mall.

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    3154 Turkey Creek Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /5

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $12,488 per Acre

    TBD W Fountain Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    8.82 Acres ready for development. East access to build residential homes.

    Kim Higdon CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    TBD W Fountain Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /8

    $485,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $485,000 per Acre

    TBD W 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Prime commercial development opportunity in southwest Joplin! This 1.06-acre parcel offers approximately 47,250 square feet of vacant land, ideally situated next to Walmart and near the popular Schifferdecker Golf Course. With 175 feet of frontage along West 7th Street, this property provides excellent visibility and access in a high-traffic area. Zoned C-3, it's perfect for a variety of

    Tony Grantham GLENN GIBSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    TBD W 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $574,900

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $89,828 per Acre

    0 E Newman Rd Unit 60321509, Joplin, MO 64801

    Exceptional 6.4 acre commercial tract in a highly desirable prime location, offering outstanding potential for a wide range of development opportunities. This unique property features a small creek running through the land, creating an attractive natural setting that could enhance plans for restaurants, retail, commercial buildings, mixed-use concepts, and walking trails.

    Johnson Real Estate &Consulting Group Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    0 E Newman Rd Unit 60321509, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $532,700

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $266,350 per Acre

    2502-2510 N Rangeline Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    High traffic location. 2.61 acres prime for development located north of the interchange of Rangeline & Zora. Zoned C-3 multi-use land opportunity for Industrial, Multi-Family and Commercial developers. Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, and Electric easily accessible. Located between Zora and Newman. Providing easy access to I-44 and I-49. * Possible long-term lease if qualified. Broker/owner

    Micci Kraus NEW GENERATION REALTY

    2502-2510 N Rangeline Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    5387 E Zora 6 5 Acres, Joplin, MO 64801

    This exceptional piece of development land offers unmatched visibility and access at the highly traveled intersection of I-249 and Zora Street. Spanning 6.5 acres. Strategically positioned just outside city limits, the site enjoys remarkable flexibility in zoning and development options. With an estimated 20,000-25,000 vehicles passing daily, the location provides maximum exposure for future

    Melody Lowery CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    5387 E Zora 6 5 Acres, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    2138 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Residentially Zoned | Strategic Opportunity This vacant parcel is zoned residential and uniquely positioned within an industrial corridor, creating a compelling infill opportunity for developers seeking long-term flexibility and upside. The surrounding land uses support potential future area evolution while maintaining current residential zoning benefits. The site is flat, open, and

    Daniel Gross Keller Williams

    2138 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1706 Redbud Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Nestled in a charming, well-kept community, this wooded corner lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the property provides privacy, tranquility, and a true sense of escape—while still being just minutes from local amenities. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of this quiet neighborhood with the convenience of nearby shops, schools, and parks.

1706 Redbud Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD Wall St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Corner lot close to downtown and schools, zoned R-2. Utilities already on site from previous structure. One of the last vacant lots left in this neighborhood!

    Dara Steffen The Essential Real Estate

    TBD Wall St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    1207 Orr Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    1.405 Acres Zoned R4 Planned Development, ready for your residential build out. Plotted/Discussed 5 SFR lots during R4 rezoning. Could be anything the city will approve within the R4 zoning. Owner/Agent

    Trevor Frerer P. Brown and Assoc.

    1207 Orr Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /5

    $9,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    807 S Jackson Ave Unit 77, Joplin, MO 64801

    Vacant lot, Water and Electric available at road. Close to shopping and schools. Buyer responsible for survey.

    Denise Graves CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    807 S Jackson Ave Unit 77, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /7

    $800,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $800,000 per Acre

    tbd lots S Main St Unit 139/147, Joplin, MO 64801

    Main Street commercial develipment opportunity. You can own the entire block from 23rd to 24th Street on the East side. This is located near restaurants, coffee shops, fast food franchises and the new Casey's Convenience Store. Two corner lots and alley access make this a versatile piece of property with endless applications for usage.

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    tbd lots S Main St Unit 139/147, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /16

    $179,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $16,273 per Acre

    XXX N Thicket Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    11.33 Acres of Prime Development Potential - West Joplin Outstanding opportunity for builders, developers, or investors looking to add significant value. This 11.33-acre tract is located just off the desirable Hickory Hills subdivision in West Joplin, placing it in the path of growth while still offering flexibility for multiple potential uses. Utilities and a water main are located nearby,

    Macfee Team, Lindsey Macfee Realty One Group Ovation

    XXX N Thicket Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /17

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    601 E Hill St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Buy one of the best build-able lots for $20K in the walk-able neighborhood of the original downtown Joplin district just one block North of historic Route 66 and the Sunshine Lamp Trolley route. The gently sloping lot is perfect for your walkout basement floor plan. Did I mention your backyard opens out into the Joplin city park maintained playground, Frisbee golf course with tennis and

    Sarah Vickers CHARLES BURT HOMEFOLKS

    601 E Hill St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $473,900

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $21,541 per Acre

    000 E Newman Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Exceptional 22-acre commercial tract in a highly desirable prime location, offering outstanding potential for a wide range of development opportunities. This unique property features a small creek running through the land, creating an attractive natural setting that could enhance plans for restaurants, retail, commercial buildings, mixed-use concepts, and walking trails.

000 E Newman Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $1,120,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $124,444 per Acre

    3529 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    This is part of family owned property. There can be an assembly of two additional properties totaling 25 acres +/-. Great location with a 3 way stoplight at corner of 7th & Northpark Lane

    The Flanagan Gro Anthony Miller The Essential Real Estate

    3529 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $8,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $17,000 per Acre

    000 E Laurel St Unit Lots A&B, Joplin, MO 64801

    Near Turkey Creek two secluded lots , great recreational spot. Developer could extend Kensington St. Please go with your Agent to guide , follow path North from end of Jaccard St. to the two lots. Public Utilities in area. Lots A & B , Back lots Laurel Street

    Cynthia Mallinak Fathom Realty MO LLC

    000 E Laurel St Unit Lots A&B, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /31

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 61.11 Acres
    • $26,182 per Acre

    000 E Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Exceptional 61-acre commercial tract in a highly desirable prime location, offering outstanding potential for a wide range of development opportunities. This unique property features a small creek running through the land, creating an attractive natural setting that could enhance plans for restaurants, retail, commercial buildings, mixed-use concepts, and walking trails.

000 E Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $182,500 per Acre

    TBD S Schifferdecker, Joplin, MO 64801

    Prime commercial land for sale feet from the highly traveled intersection of 7th Street and Schifferdecker Avenue in Joplin, MO. This 2.15-acre parcel offers visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for a wide range of commercial developments. Situated in a thriving area with strong traffic flow, it is surrounded by a blend of retail, dining, and residential communities. With its

    Tony Grantham GLENN GIBSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    TBD S Schifferdecker, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /4

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3737 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Highly visible half-acre lot on busy 7th Street in Joplin! Exceptional traffic exposure and easy access make this property ideal for commercial development or investment. Surrounded by established businesses. Opportunities like this don't come often!

    Kaleb Foster The Essential Real Estate

    3737 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /4

    $536,830

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $29,824 per Acre

    00 E Newman Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Exceptional 18-acre commercial tract in a highly desirable prime location, offering outstanding potential for a wide range of development opportunities. This unique property features a small creek running through the land, creating an attractive natural setting that could enhance plans for restaurants, retail, commercial buildings, mixed-use concepts, and walking trails.

00 E Newman Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home