282

Recently Sold Homes in 64801

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $1 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2123 Trenton St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,885

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    2123 Trenton St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /15

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    910 W Kensington Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,661

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty

    910 W Kensington Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $172,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1101 S Sergeant Ave Unit 1105, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,702

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Cotten Epique Realty

    1101 S Sergeant Ave Unit 1105, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /21

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    202 S Oak Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,858

    Last Listing Agent Danna Harris EXP Realty LLC

    202 S Oak Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /31

    $397,401 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    301 Walnut Ridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    301 Walnut Ridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • 209 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    $211,084 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    209 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    209 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /40

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    29104 Forest Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,304

    Last Listing Agent Jo Kleinsorge Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    29104 Forest Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /27

    $162,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2339 E Xenia St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,317

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    2339 E Xenia St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /10

    $82,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    211 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,799

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

    211 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /53

    $796,892 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1307 Lake Shore Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

    1307 Lake Shore Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /22

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    721 Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,349

    Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

    721 Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /19

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1015 E Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,717

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Gildehaus Murney Associates - Primrose

    1015 E Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /52

    $285,169 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    413 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    413 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /2

    Price Undisclosed Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1401 Lake Shore Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

    1401 Lake Shore Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • 119 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    $223,753 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    119 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    119 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /10

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4445 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • Land
    • 21.46 Acres
    • $26,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 899 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Braeckel Platinum Realty LLC

    4445 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /31

    $163,727 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    731 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    731 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /72

    $428,750 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    305 Crimson Oak Ct, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,342

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Scott NextHome SoMo Life

    305 Crimson Oak Ct, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2303 E Yuma St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,240

    Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

    2303 E Yuma St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $359,892 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1601 E White Oak St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

1601 E White Oak St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $239,892 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    304 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    304 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /41

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    3129 E 11th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,643

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3129 E 11th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /19

    $84,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    811 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,624

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    811 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $82,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    310 S Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,410

    Last Listing Agent Connie Bell Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    310 S Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 12, 2025

    1310 High Ridge Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

    1310 High Ridge Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /53

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5396 County Road 200, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    5396 County Road 200, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /27

    $212,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1768 W Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,429

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Realty Executives Tri-States

    1768 W Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • 201 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    $224,776 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    201 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    201 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /4

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    000 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    • Land
    • 24.6 Acres
    • $19,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    000 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /20

    $274,548 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    406 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

406 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /73

    $268,922 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    314 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    314 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /3

    $245,526 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    111 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    111 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • 822 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    $188,941 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    822 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    822 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /45

    $289,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3930 County Lane 191, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,506

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sudkamp Midwest Land Group

    3930 County Lane 191, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /39

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    307 Walnut Ridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

307 Walnut Ridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /7

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    500 Mc Connell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,610

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    500 Mc Connell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /19

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1317 E Valley St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    1317 E Valley St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10401 Southridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,394

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Leach KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    10401 Southridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /32

    $164,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3020 W 15th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,636

    Last Listing Agent Fina Eaton Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    3020 W 15th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /13

    $57,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19855 Hidden Acres Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember Default Non Member Office

    19855 Hidden Acres Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home