16,758

Homes in ZIP Code 64804

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    7481 Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Awesome and unique country home sitting on 10 acres. Large living room and kitchen with cathedral ceiling that tops at 16ft. Kitchen comes complete with granite countertops, induction cooktop, built in oven, refrigerator, microwave and wine fridge. Large mud room/pantry comes with 2nd built in oven, great for holiday cooking. Primary bedroom comes complete with 2 walk in closets and hugh

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 670-2440

    7481 Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2811 E 15th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Check out this full of character house ready for rent. 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms perfect for anyone's needs! All interested applicants 18 or older must complete an application through Keller Williams at: $50 application fee - this application can be used to apply for all other Keller Williams properties for rent. Credit & background check will be completed. No prior evictions. No smoking/vaping

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2811 E 15th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /44

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2625 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,478

    Last Listing Agent Fina Eaton Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2625 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /47

      Est $216,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3004 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Perry Realty One Group Ovation

  • /4

    $79,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    000 Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Located just outside Joplin city limits, this stunning 5-acre property offers the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. With picturesque surroundings and ample space, this land provides an exceptional canvas for a luxury custom home where privacy, tranquility, and natural beauty take center stage.Enjoy a setting that invites slower mornings, intentional living, and a

    Agent Photo

    Christina Low

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    (417) 794-5132

    000 Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /12

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • COMING SOON: 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Short-Term Rental – Joplin, MO

    3030 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to this spacious and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home available for short-term rental in Joplin, Missouri. This cozy and homey property is completely move-in ready and includes all utilities, WiFi, lawn care, and pest control, so you can enjoy stress-free living with no extra bills. The home features a roomy layout with no carpet throughout, making it easy to keep clean and

    3030 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /22

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4626 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,812

    Last Listing Agent Keith Landrum Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    4626 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /32

      Est $165,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2916 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Scott NextHome SoMo Life

  • /18

    $166,800

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2814 Delaware Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Affordable, well-located, and move-in ready. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 2814 Delaware Ave offers the kind of everyday functionality buyers are looking for--a 2-car garage, a fully fenced backyard, and a layout that simply works. Inside, fresh paint throughout creates a bright, refreshed feel, while the location provides quick access to 32nd Street and South Range Line--keeping you close to

    Agent Photo

    Riley Thompson

    The Essential Real Estate

    (417) 216-7953

    2814 Delaware Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /25

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    721 W 31st Terrace, Joplin, MO 64804

    Experience Elevated living in this thoughtfully updated home with a bright, open layout designed for comfort and style. The inviting brick fireplace adds character, while modern vinyl flooring extends throughout for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen shines with granite countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, ideal for casual dining or gathering with guests. Featuring 2 well-appointed

    ICON Real Estate Shawna Ferguson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    721 W 31st Terrace, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3327 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,330

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    3327 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /14

      Est $213,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2930 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Yaple RE/MAX

  • /44

    $280,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4701 Hilltop Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    ✨🏡 WELCOME TO YOUR 2026 DREAM HOME! 🏡✨ Imagine pulling into your driveway... the stress of the day fades... and you're greeted by a home that feels like your own private retreat. 🌿💫Nestled in the highly desirable Silver Creek subdivision, this brand new, one-of-a-kind 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on approximately 0.50 acres--giving you space to breathe

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 545-2063

    4701 Hilltop Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /33

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2716 S Vermont Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Walking Distance to Kelsey Norman Elementary School! Joplin High School is also less than 1 mile away. 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, and oversized 2 car garage home with many great features including 2 Master Bedrooms! The Kitchen includes a full set of stainless steel appliances along with white cabinets and granite counters. French Doors leading to the LARGE Master Bedroom is PRIVATE and

    2716 S Vermont Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /46

    $317,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11457 E Allison Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,951

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goertzen PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    11457 E Allison Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $180,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Iowa Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2918 Iowa Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Vigueras Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /14

    $1

    Open Wed 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    6310 Mount Vernon Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Rare Opportunity in South Joplin! Join us on May 30th for an exceptional real estate auction. Nestled on 2.4 sprawling acres with mature trees and a serene, park-like setting, this 2,002 sq. ft. home offers the perfect blend of space and comfort. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the interior boasts a cozy brick fireplace as a centerpiece and a master suite complete with a

    J.J. Curtis CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    6310 Mount Vernon Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1107 E 34th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Check out this adorable 1 bedroom 1 bathroom new construction! Conveniently located near Freeman East and 32nd Street. Utilities included with rent. We do not allow smoking in the unit. Background and credit checks are required on all potential tenants over the age of 18. The deposit is determined on credit results, employment history, and rental history. The income requirement is 3x's rent.

    Fenimore Homes, Landon Fenimore The Essential Real Estate

    1107 E 34th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /69

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3617 Notting Hill Cir, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,568

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brake PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3617 Notting Hill Cir, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $216,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2905 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /35

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    8916 Eloise Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    This 3 bed 2 bath home is in need of repairs in the bathrooms but is liveable right now. Bathrooms floors will need repaired. The 4.8 acres is all timber with a history of deer and other wildlife. Paved road frontage is a great benefit and only a few miles from Joplin and Neosho. Kitchen is spacious, along with the living room is very spacious. Master bed and bath are large with a walk in closet.

    Carter Boatright Midwest Land Group

    8916 Eloise Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /18

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • For Lease: Split-Level Ranch Home (4-Beds/2-Baths)

    2801 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Centrally located, this split-level ranch home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, making it perfect for families or individuals seeking a spacious and comfortable living space. The large kitchen and living area provide ample room for daily activities and entertaining guests. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard and a covered patio, ideal for relaxation or gatherings. Don't miss the

    2801 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /24

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4330 W 27th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,323

4330 W 27th St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $131,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Virginia Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2801 Virginia Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Legacy Realty Group PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /66

    $739,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft

    16 Wildwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2026 + PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Set on approximately 3+ acres in South Joplin, this meticulously maintained estate blends privacy, comfort, and forward-thinking design. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features a top-of-the-line kitchen, marble countertops, and generous cabinetry, creating a space equally suited for elevated living and entertaining. The outdoor

    Jonathan Leach KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    16 Wildwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2108 S Arizona Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Large newer 3 bed 2 bath fenced home. Stainless steel appliances, large back yard, granite counter tops, walk in pantry, tornado shelter. Minimum one year lease.Credit and Background check required.Pets considered with monthly pet fee.Owner/Agent

    Hina Anis KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2108 S Arizona Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /12

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3806 S Main St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,847

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    3806 S Main St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /35

      Est $204,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2818 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $374,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    4171 Highway Nn, Joplin, MO 64804

    Built in 2021, this stunning barndominium offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic charm situated on 6.51 beautiful acres with a durable metal roof and siding. Featuring approximately 2,700 sq ft of living space plus an additional 150+ sq ft of unfinished attic space, this home provides room to grow and flexibility for future expansion. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan

    Judy Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    4171 Highway Nn, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    408 E 41st St, Joplin, MO 64804

    COMING SOON: Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located at 408 E 41st Street. This property offers a comfortable layout with a spacious bedroom and living area. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced-in yard, perfect for relaxing outdoors or for pets. Convenient location with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. A great option for anyone looking for a simple, low-maintenance place

    408 E 41st St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /53

    $662,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2741 Summit Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,027

    Last Listing Agent Corina Staton Epique Realty

    2741 Summit Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $240,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2704 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Chew Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /48

    $890,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft

    3202 Cedar Ridge Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    Breathtaking full brick home in desired Arbor Hills featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, high ceilings, and a beautiful double sided fireplace between the living and dining rooms, oversized gourmet kitchen offers granite counters, a large island with bar seating, Viking appliances, a gas range with exposed brick wall and tile backsplash, pot filler, Sub Zero refrigerator, and a walk-in butler's

    Dee Kassab PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3202 Cedar Ridge Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5046 Raintree Cir Unit B, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    FOR LEASE. Beautiful 3BR/2BA 1700 sq. ft. duplex in Loma Linda. Granite counter tops, kitchen appliances included, durable plank flooring, laundry room and walk-in master closet. 2 car attached garage in a gated community, lawn care included. High speed internet already wired to property. No smoking. Application/credit fee $30. Monthly rent is $1350, deposit $1325. Available mid June 2026.

    Forbes and Goff Group, LLC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    5046 Raintree Cir Unit B, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /27

    $276,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2130 S Jonathan Hunter St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,024

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Faubion Show-Me Real Estate

    2130 S Jonathan Hunter St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $208,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Pennsylvania Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2501 Pennsylvania Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /37

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    2616 S Lois Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Carl Junction School District, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 2,050 square feet of comfortable living space with room to spread out. You'll love the spacious room sizes, open-concept layout, and inviting living area, anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features granite countertops

    Jo Kleinsorge KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2616 S Lois Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2121 S Kentucky Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    COMING SOON: Looking for a comfortable, move-in-ready home for a short stay? This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and comfort!Property Features:3 Spacious Bedrooms1.5 BathroomsFully Furnished – Just bring your suitcase!Cozy, homey atmosphereLaundry appliances includedLarge living

    2121 S Kentucky Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /14

    $244,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2010 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    2010 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $254,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Roland Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1201 Roland Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Connie Bell Keller Williams Realty Elevate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home