16,405

Homes in ZIP Code 64801

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    202 Split Rail Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-level home in the desirable Heritage Acres subdivision. The kitchen features elegant Cambria quartz countertops. The main level offers three bedrooms, with two additional bedrooms located in the basement. Enjoy outdoor living on the large, beautiful deck at the back of the house. The property is also equipped with energy-efficient solar panels.

    Agent Photo

    Julie Williams

    Epique Realty

    (417) 308-5071

    202 Split Rail Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1880 E Kensington St, Joplin, MO 64801

    3 bed, 2 full bath, attached 1 car garage. X-Large yard. Available for rent only. New paint, new LVP flooring, new lighting & all new ceiling fans. Remodeled bathrooms. Stainless kitchen appliances. New stainless smooth top electric range. Stainless side by side refrigerator with filtered water and ice in the door will be brought over from different property and installed, not yet at the

    Agent Photo

    Christina Low

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    (417) 212-8530

    1880 E Kensington St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /15

    $186,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1916 N Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,733

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

    1916 N Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /16

      Est $162,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 N Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      106 N Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Flanagan The Essential Real Estate

  • /38

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    2921 N Michigan Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    It starts with a feeling... You pull into the driveway after a long day, and before you even step inside, you already know--this one feels different. Maybe it's the quiet of the neighborhood... close enough to everything Joplin has to offer, yet tucked away just enough to give you that sense of peace you've been craving. As you walk through the door at 2921 N Michigan Ave, you're immediately

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 989-3941

    2921 N Michigan Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /40

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2230 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Experience hassle-free living in our one—or two-bedroom fully furnished units, where all your essential services are included! Enjoy the convenience of water, sewer, trash, electricity, High-Speed WI-FI, and DISH-TV, all covered in your monthly rent. Units are fully furnished and move-in ready, offering everything you need for a comfortable stay. It comes with Smart TVs in the living room and all

    Sanibel Executive Suites

    (844) 543-1442

    2230 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    112 S Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,518

    Last Listing Agent Justin Faucett Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    112 S Winfield Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $333,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1814 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Connie Bell Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /41

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft

    1301 E Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Own more than just real estate — own a business opportunity. This versatile property offers the chance to operate a restaurant or private event venue, with additional space to remodel a home for rental income or to expand the venue footprint. ✨ Highlights:• Restaurant / event venue potential• Existing home ready for remodel• Two additional lots included• Ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 739-0233

    1301 E Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    801 Greenwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Nicely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage duplex is in a quiet neighborhood. Dead end street is the location. Close to MSSU, the Mall and Supercenter. Who could ask for more?

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Bronson

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    (417) 386-2926

    801 Greenwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /28

    $244,738 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    316 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    316 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Est $255,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1803 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ben Davis SWMO Homes

  • /48

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    1005 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Amazing one of a kind home located in the beautiful Roanoke Subdivision. You'll find flexible living spaces perfect for a variety of needs--whether it's a home office, guest quarters, hobby room, or additional living areas. Beautiful new kitchen with high end appliances and breakfast nook. Primary suite includes all new bathroom with large walk-in shower. Main floor has office space and 2nd

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 453-2513

    1005 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /31

    Starting at $805 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3900 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Terrace Green Apartments in Joplin offers luxury apartment living in a quiet, park-like setting near Missouri Southern State University!Unit amenities include all kitchen appliances (refrigerator, microwave, garbage disposal, oven/stove, and dishwasher), washer and dryer connections, spacious rooms, and relaxing balcony spaces. On the property, we have a pool, fitness facility, fire pit,

    Terrace Green Apartments

    (417) 609-3281

    3900 E 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $179,986 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2642 E 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,759

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2642 E 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /18

      Est $217,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      2158 S Reinmiller Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2158 S Reinmiller Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /49

    $434,950

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft

    3502 Hackberry Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    This is the house for EVERYONE! Perfectly located close to MSSU, shopping and the Interstate but those things are just the beginning! Gorgeous front porch/deck is an inviting, serene, lounging area. Four bedrooms boast 3 ensuite bathrooms and a studio. what more could you need? How about a backyard made for memories and fun!!

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Bronson

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    (417) 620-4533

    3502 Hackberry Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /13

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    815 Greenwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Fabulous remodeled 2 bd, 2 bath, 1 car garage duplex is the perfect location. Ca you say location, location, location? Then do because this is IT!!!

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Bronson

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    (417) 557-2679

    815 Greenwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /34

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    423 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,982

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    423 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /33

      Est $215,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1421 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Realty Executives Tri-States

  • /5

    $165,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $23,571 per Acre

    18136 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 7.5 +/- acres in the highly desirable Webb City School District! Properties offering this much acreage with utilities already in place are hard to find. Selling Tract 1 & Tract 2 and includes 18136 Fir Road and 18168 Fir Road. This versatile property offers endless possibilities whether you're looking for the perfect place to build your dream home, enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Clemons

    CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    (417) 386-2640

    18136 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /36

    Starting at $755 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1703 Campbell Pkwy, Joplin, MO 64801

    Experience modern living at Campbell Reserve Apartments in Joplin, MO. Our contemporary community offers spacious studio, one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans designed with open-concept layouts and quality finishes to elevate your lifestyle. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a state-of-the-art fitness center, inviting resident lounge, pool, outdoor kitchen, dog park, and beautifully

    Campbell Reserve

    (417) 609-3193

    1703 Campbell Pkwy, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $248,207 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    202 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    202 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /38

      Est $196,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3300 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

  • /11

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft

    215 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Great investment property that comes with 4 two bedroom 1 bath apartments plus a 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom house. Tile floors throughout the apartments. Lots of updates throughout. All 5 units are occupied. Each unit comes with 1 parking spot in back.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 216-6235

    215 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /34

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5413 N Main St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Airport Landings.WHERE QUALITY MEETS COMFORT.Experience the comfort of coming home to Airport Landings.Tucked away in a serene north Joplin neighborhood, Airport Landings offers residents comfort, peace of mind and so much more. Spacious apartments, great amenities and a friendly on-site management and maintenance team committed to their residents make for truly wonderful place to

    Airport Landings and The Docks Apartments

    (620) 383-8868

    5413 N Main St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /45

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    307 Walnut Ridge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    307 Walnut Ridge St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $160,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      3024 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3024 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /12

    $79,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Located just outside Joplin city limits, this stunning 5-acre property offers the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. With picturesque surroundings and ample space, this land provides an exceptional canvas for a luxury custom home where privacy, tranquility, and natural beauty take center stage.Enjoy a setting that invites slower mornings, intentional living, and a

    Agent Photo

    Christina Low

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    (417) 981-2751

    Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    Starting at $604 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    320 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Welcome to Zahn Apartments, where style meets simplicity in Joplin, MO. Choose from spaciousone- and two-bedroom apartment homesdesigned for your lifestyle. Each residence features fully equipped kitchens with sleek appliances, high-speed internet access for work or play, and polished hardwood flooring throughout. A prime location near shopping, dining, and public transportation

    Zahn Apartments

    (417) 545-2140

    320 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $211,084 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    306 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    306 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Est $116,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3133 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3133 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

  • /19

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    127 S Forest Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Lot of potential for 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Nice kitchen with lots of cabinets. Large mud room/multi function room could add lots of sq footage. Oversized attached 2 car garage. 2 bedrooms have attached bathrooms. Home is being sold in ''AS IS'' condition.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 420-3486

    127 S Forest Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /6

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    702 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    This 2 BED/ 1 BATH is available now. Granite in kitchen & bathroom. PRIVATE BALCONY! Rooftop deck. Elevator.

    Willington Lofts

    (417) 208-9419

    702 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $289,964 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1602 E White Oak St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

1602 E White Oak St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /12

      Est $146,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Waggoner Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1230 Waggoner Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Ray HomeSmart Legacy

  • /46

    $535,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft

    1232 Bramar Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Now Offered at $535,000-that is $105/sq ft. You cannot afford to pass this one by any longer! Positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in North Joplin's Roanoke neighborhood, this expansive 6-bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 5,000 square feet of space with a layout designed for flexibility and everyday living. The main level features a dedicated home office, formal dining room, and a

    Agent Photo

    Riley Thompson

    The Essential Real Estate

    (417) 304-3901

    1232 Bramar Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /25

    Starting at $970

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    404 N Cattleman Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Rustic Ridge offers a simple, easy lifestyle. We are located in the perfect spot - just minutes from all the benefits of the city, but nestled in a quiet, wooded bluff surrounded by nature, fenced property with gated access. Our amenities include an open and spacious floor plan, a full-size washer & dryer in the unit, fiber internet and DirecTV cable, a clubhouse with a fitness center, media

    Rustic Ridge Villas

    (417) 609-3241

    404 N Cattleman Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $297,013 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    402 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

402 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /17

      Est $153,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      3026 E 9th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3026 E 9th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Long Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home