20,262

Newton County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $400,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    9485 Kissimmee Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    🔥 STOP SCROLLING... THIS ONE HAS IT ALL! 🔥📍 9485 Kissimee Lane | Neosho, MO 64850 This isn't just a home... it's an opportunity you don't see every day. Built in 2003 and meticulously maintained, this property brings you the space, flexibility, and lifestyle you've been looking for 👇 🏡 Main Home Features:✔️ 3

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 490-7626

    9485 Kissimmee Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /52

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1913 E 44th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Go where the Current Leads. Beside the rocky ledges, to Crescent Falls in 2024. Joplin, Missouri's newest apartment community, is not just a home; it is a retreat to unwind, rejuvenate, and refocus.Crescent Falls offers studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans for every lifestyle. Our apartment home interiors blend modern touches with timeless appeal. Every detail has been

    Crescent Falls

    (417) 739-0850

    1913 E 44th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    000 Palm Rd, Fairview, MO 64842

    • Land
    • 90.6 Acres
    • $6,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Riggins Fathom Realty MO LLC

    000 Palm Rd, Fairview, MO 64842
    • /2

      Est $440,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      5180 Appaloosa Way, Loma Linda, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5180 Appaloosa Way, Loma Linda, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Hamblin ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

  • /57

    $629,999

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft

    7 Deer Run Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Wildwood subdivision, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,800 sq. ft. of living space on a large 2.32-acre lot (see map). Inside, you'll find two comfortable living rooms, a bonus flex space, and a dedicated office featuring custom wooden bookshelves and a built-in desk—perfect for remote work or study. The

    Agent Photo

    Echo Combs

    Jones-Lassley Realty

    (417) 280-4047

    7 Deer Run Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /20

    Starting at $1,290 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3311 S Hammons Blvd, Joplin, MO 64804

    Introducing The Boulevard, a haven for modern living. At The Boulevard, you'll discover a lifestyle enriched by exceptional features. Enjoy a range of amenities that evoke a resort-like experience, all within arm's reach of your doorstep. Our community presents thoughtfully designed studio, one, and two-bedroom apartment homes, each offering distinct interior design choices that showcase premier

    The Boulevard

    (531) 233-2719

    3311 S Hammons Blvd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /37

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    514 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,310

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    514 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /36

      Est $393,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      11216 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11216 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy O'Brien O'Brien Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1803 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    If you are looking for the perfect first home, retirement home or retreat, this is it. New granite counter, fabulous new shower, remodeled kitchen and hot tub!

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Bronson

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    (417) 302-9041

    1803 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12588 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    12588 Kentucky Rd, Neosho MO is offered for rent by Real Property Management Momentum. **WE DO NOT POST OUR RENTALS ON CRAIGSLIST OR FB MARKETPLACE - DO NOT INTERACT WITH ANYONE PRETENDING THROUGH THOSE SITES**Welcome to this brand new construction 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex. Everything is brand new; new appliances, HVAC, washer dryer hookups, 1 car garage with extra storage. Located

    (417) 222-3202

    12588 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /29

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1000 Hampton Ct, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,670

    Last Listing Agent Jack Macy PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1000 Hampton Ct, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $145,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Maple Ln, Seneca, MO 64865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1506 Maple Ln, Seneca, MO 64865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent C. Bradshaw SWMO Homes

  • /17

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    1429 Saint Anne St, Seneca, MO 64865

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a peaceful country feel right inside the city limits. Nestled in a convenient location, this property provides a sense of privacy and space while still being close to everything you need. All schools are within a one-mile radius, making daily routines simple and stress-free. For entertainment or an easy commute, the

    Agent Photo

    Holly Harralson

    ReeceNichols - Springfield

    (417) 739-0193

    1429 Saint Anne St, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /6

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4986 Raintree Cir, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom property located at 4986 Raintree Cir offers 500 square feet of living space. The living room features ample natural light and is equipped with ceiling fans for comfort. The bathroom includes essential fixtures and provides convenient access from the bedroom. The bedroom is designed for privacy and includes space for a bed and additional furniture. Key amenities include

    4986 Raintree Cir, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /54

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1375 Hale McGinty Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,523

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1375 Hale McGinty Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $208,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      8127 Jute Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8127 Jute Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Kitchen Show-Me Real Estate

  • /60

    $630,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    2820 W Summit, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to this stunning South Joplin home offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and outdoor living. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 4,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully designed property provides room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting layout with wood flooring, granite countertops, and multiple living

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 345-3701

    2820 W Summit, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /12

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5614 W 32nd St Unit 5614-5, Joplin, MO 64804

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment located at The Millie in Wildwood Ranch neighborhood on the west side of 32nd Street, this unit offers modern amenities and a cozy atmosphere. It also features an open floor plan, a well-equipped kitchen with all appliances plus in unit washer & dryer, large windows that fill the space with natural light. RBC pays water, sewer and trash. Apply for free on

    5614 W 32nd St Unit 5614-5, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /25

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1810 N Meadows Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,377

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    1810 N Meadows Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      14351 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      14351 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /44

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    7481 Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Awesome and unique country home sitting on 10 acres. Large living room and kitchen with cathedral ceiling that tops at 16ft. Kitchen comes complete with granite countertops, induction cooktop, built in oven, refrigerator, microwave and wine fridge. Large mud room/pantry comes with 2nd built in oven, great for holiday cooking. Primary bedroom comes complete with 2 walk in closets and hugh

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 670-2440

    7481 Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /7

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2940 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 2950 C, Joplin, MO 64804

    McClelland Cottages – 1 Bed 1 Bath 4 PlexLocated just off McClelland Blvd, Across from Mercy Park, convenient location near KCU, Mercy, and Freeman, with plenty of dining and everyday conveniences nearby.Monthly rent is $895.00Security deposit is $895.00Tenants are pay for electric and gas. We pay water, sewer and trash. Pet-friendly for small pets under 30 lbs

    2940 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 2950 C, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /44

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1407 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,920

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1407 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Mary Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      817 Mary Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /4

    $79,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    000 Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Located just outside Joplin city limits, this stunning 5-acre property offers the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. With picturesque surroundings and ample space, this land provides an exceptional canvas for a luxury custom home where privacy, tranquility, and natural beauty take center stage.Enjoy a setting that invites slower mornings, intentional living, and a

    Agent Photo

    Christina Low

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    (417) 794-5132

    000 Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1107 E 34th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Check out this adorable 1 bedroom 1 bathroom new construction! Conveniently located near Freeman East and 32nd Street. Utilities included with rent. We do not allow smoking in the unit. Background and credit checks are required on all potential tenants over the age of 18. The deposit is determined on credit results, employment history, and rental history. The income requirement is 3x's rent.

    Fenimore Homes, Landon Fenimore The Essential Real Estate

    1107 E 34th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /61

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4528 Old Highway 71, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,668

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    4528 Old Highway 71, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /84

      Est $495,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      21561 Hottel Springs Rd, Seneca, MO 64865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21561 Hottel Springs Rd, Seneca, MO 64865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /17

    $135,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    17135 Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850

    This charming home blends character with thoughtful modern updates--ready to welcome you into your next chapter. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including newer siding, soffit, fascia, HVAC, wiring, plumbing, windows, and more, so you can move in with confidence. Located just outside the city limits, it offers a peaceful setting with a spacious, level yard perfect for pets,

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Cowger, GRI

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    (417) 620-0386

    17135 Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • UNIT NOW AVAILABLE ! ! 2-BEDROOM 2-BATH DUPLEXES LOCATED IN NEOSHO! $1295.00

    635 Applewood Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Newer Unit Available! Solid surface plank flooring, high end appliances, granite tops & custom cabinets. This layout boast 11925 ft. that has a patio & double vanity in large master suite. Also Includes a single car garage.

    635 Applewood Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /18

    $89,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1105 Wilson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,803

    Last Listing Agent Cody Casady The Real Estate Co.

    1105 Wilson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /86

      Est $543,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      5675 Robinwood Cir, Loma Linda, MO 64804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5675 Robinwood Cir, Loma Linda, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /81

    $474,900

    $250K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    12693 Missouri 59, Neosho, MO 64850

    Mornings here start with the sun rising in the east over open pasture. Evenings end watching it set in the west. Not everyone gets that -- an unobstructed sky in both directions, with nothing between you and the horizon but your own land. If that's the kind of life you've been looking for, this might be exactly what you've been waiting for. One person can run a cattle operation here. Thirty-five

    Agent Photo

    Kevin VanStory

    SWMOHOMES.COM

    (417) 374-3280

    12693 Missouri 59, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2108 S Arizona Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Large newer 3 bed 2 bath fenced home. Stainless steel appliances, large back yard, granite counter tops, walk in pantry, tornado shelter. Minimum one year lease.Credit and Background check required.Pets considered with monthly pet fee.Owner/Agent

    Hina Anis KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2108 S Arizona Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /44

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1225 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,395

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1225 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2753 Meed Rd, Loma Linda, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2753 Meed Rd, Loma Linda, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /39

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft

    5316 Fox Fire, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Beautifully remodeled brick ranch home situated on a 1.12-acre lot overlooking holes 6 and 7 of Eagle Creek Golf Club, offering panoramic views. This home has been updated throughout including a new roof!The eat-in kitchen is filled with natural light and features quartz countertops and brandnew appliances.The living room offers a cozy woodburning fireplace and direct access to the deck, perfect

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Wells

    Collier and Associates - Missouri

    (417) 203-7119

    5316 Fox Fire, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    408 E 41st St, Joplin, MO 64804

    COMING SOON: Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located at 408 E 41st Street. This property offers a comfortable layout with a spacious bedroom and living area. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced-in yard, perfect for relaxing outdoors or for pets. Convenient location with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. A great option for anyone looking for a simple, low-maintenance place