20,262

Newton County, MO Homes

Section Image
    • /60

      Est $589,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      15452 State Hwy V, Other Mo, MO 64840

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15452 State Hwy V, Other Mo, MO 64840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Atnip Elite Realty

  • /37

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    13719 Pella Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome home to this charming property in a wonderful Neosho location just South of Walmart! Situated on a spacious lot, this well-maintained home offers comfortable living with plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and out. The backyard features a large open space perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. A detached shop provides excellent additional

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    13719 Pella Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2002 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,130

    Last Listing Agent Nick Riggins Fathom Realty MO LLC

    2002 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /3

      Est $152,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      tr 1A TBD Rome Ln, Granby, MO 64844

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1989
      tr 1A TBD Rome Ln, Granby, MO 64844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Bush Charles Burt Homefinders

  • /7

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 171 Arbor Ct, Joplin, MO 64804

    One of the final opportunities in highly sought-after Arbor Hills is officially up for grabs. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this secluded homesite offers the rare combination of privacy, prestige, and possibility. Design and build the custom home you've been dreaming about in a neighborhood where lots like this simply don't come around twice.

    Jonathan Leach KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Lot 171 Arbor Ct, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /51

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    206 Clark Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,333

    Last Listing Agent Ray Skelton PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    206 Clark Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4.57 Ac Jaguar Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      4.57 Ac Jaguar Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2101 Connecticut Ave, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Centrally located, .55 acre lot, Flat, High Visibility, Close proximity to high traffic intersection, Zoned Commercial, all utilities available. Seller will sell or long term ground lease.

    Tim Goostree KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2101 Connecticut Ave, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /55

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    21522 Old Ritchey Rd, Granby, MO 64844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,143

    Last Listing Agent Christi Sims ReeceNichols - Neosho

    21522 Old Ritchey Rd, Granby, MO 64844
    • /2

      Est $211,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Judd St, Granby, MO 64844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      117 Judd St, Granby, MO 64844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Liz Summitt Show-Me Real Estate

  • /13

    $179,995

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    9701 Kingston Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Prime location for this 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Highlights include a newly renovated master bedroom and expansive walk-in closet that is truly impressive. The front yard boasts a spacious patio and fenced area. Upon entering, the open living area and spacious kitchen with dining area create a welcoming atmosphere. A 12x24 non-conforming room leads to the serene backyard, ideal for relaxation

    Rosie Hurn The Real Estate Co.

    9701 Kingston Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /34

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    400 S Jefferson St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,962

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wells Collier & Associates-Rogers

    400 S Jefferson St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      XXX Spring St, Newtonia, MO 64866

      XXX Spring St, Newtonia, MO 64866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /8

    $199,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    3301 Chipmunk Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Here's your opportunity to own 24.5 acres in south Joplin. This is currently setup as a hunters dream complete with a ''cabin'' on it. Electricity is already on the property. There are several established deer trails and lots of wildlife activity throughout the acreage as it's mostly timber. This acreage is out of city limits, so there isn't any code enforcement or restrictions. Joplin Schools!

    Emily Pink KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    3301 Chipmunk Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /46

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1871 Industrial Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,701

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    1871 Industrial Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $131,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Spring St, Stark City, MO 64866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      91 Spring St, Stark City, MO 64866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /34

    $364,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    1326 Fox Ridge Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome home to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2002, located in a highly desirable neighborhood. This well-maintained home features an inviting open floor plan that offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious layout includes a finished basement providing additional living or recreation space and

    Candi Thompson Fathom Realty

    1326 Fox Ridge Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /4

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12735 Lynn Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    12735 Lynn Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 -1000 N Main St, Granby, MO 64844

      900 -1000 N Main St, Granby, MO 64844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /57

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    5711 Westview Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Discover this cozy country home nestled off the beaten path just a short drive west of Neosho, Missouri, and close enough to I-49 for easy commuting.This spacious house was thoughtfully designed with families in mind, featuring charming bedrooms with special loft areas perfect for playrooms and extra living space. With 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an large utility room, and walk-in closets,

    Christine Sanford ReeceNichols - Neosho

    5711 Westview Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /7

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 9 & 10 (18.98 ac Mink Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 18.98 Acres
    • $5,005 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 354 Days On Market

Lot 9 & 10 (18.98 ac Mink Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Market St, Wentworth, MO 64873

      000 Market St, Wentworth, MO 64873

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Beaty A-List Properties Premier, LLC

  • /53

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    6575 Spurgeon Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    Tucked away at the end of a long paved driveway, this custom-built log cabin home offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and country charm. Situated on 5 gorgeous acres, this property is an equestrian dream and a peaceful escape from the everyday. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open floor plan centered around a stunning custom stone fireplace that creates

    Tara Sartin ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    6575 Spurgeon Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /38

    $350,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13541 Deer Path Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,578

    Last Listing Agent Taylah Cope Fox and Riley Real Estate

    13541 Deer Path Cir, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $182,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      20386 Springs Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      20386 Springs Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /3

    $29,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Tbd S Duquesne Rd, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this 1.71-acre residential lot located on South Duquesne Road in Joplin, Missouri. This spacious property offers a great blend of open space and mature trees, providing natural beauty, privacy, and flexibility for your home site. With plenty of room for a custom build and outdoor living. This lot is ideal for those seeking a peaceful setting

    Titus Stanley CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    Tbd S Duquesne Rd, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /31

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    523 Lentz St, Stella, MO 64867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    523 Lentz St, Stella, MO 64867
    • /17

      Est $126,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Burnett Dr, Granby, MO 64844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      536 Burnett Dr, Granby, MO 64844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Sims Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /59

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    17744 State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850

    Almost 30 acre farm offering space and versatility! This well-maintained home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a spacious layout with formal dining and a bright sunroom. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace and the peace of country living. The property includes an attached garage plus an impressive 5-car detached garage/shop, ideal for hobbyists, storage, or

    Mary Hunt Cantrell Real Estate

    17744 State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /31

    $153,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    616 W 33rd St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,019

    Last Listing Agent LeAira Kitchen Show-Me Real Estate

    616 W 33rd St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /31

      Est $205,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      15410 Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15410 Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Rosinski NU 2 U Realty LLC

  • /38

    $236,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    17915 Laredo, Neosho, MO 64850

    Built in 2020, this adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort in a great neighborhood just outside the city limits. The impeccable interior features a well-designed layout, stylish finishes, and move-in-ready condition. Enjoy the peace of country-style living while still being conveniently close to town. This one is a must-see!

    Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    17915 Laredo, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /59

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17669 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,078

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    17669 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $262,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      13854 Polly Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13854 Polly Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /24

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    907 Southeast Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

    The moment you walk in the door, this house already feels like home! Sunlight floods the living room through the large front window, highlighting the easy care vinyl plank floors that stretch though the heart of the home. The kitchen's granite countertops are ready for morning coffee, weekend baking, or casual dinners with friends. Step outside to the covered back deck, the perfect spot to enjoy

    Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    907 Southeast Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /40

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11328 Jolly Mill Ln, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,752

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    11328 Jolly Mill Ln, Pierce City, MO 65723
    • /44

      Est $293,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Simplicity Way, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2109 Simplicity Way, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Casady The Real Estate Co.

  • /3

    $239,000

    $77K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 25.54 Acres
    • $9,358 per Acre

    Lot 6 7 8 Mink Drive (25 54 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850

    Combine these 2 beautiful lots featuring rolling terrain, mature trees, and excellent building sites for a total of 25.54 acres. These lots really are an excellent pair and you'll quickly see why. Electricity is available, and the land is located outside city limits, giving you the freedom to build your dream home or retreat. Enjoy the convenience of private road access. Plus, with a reasonable

    Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lot 6 7 8 Mink Drive (25 54 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850
  • /48

    $327,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    940 Industrial Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,495

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    940 Industrial Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4.06 Phillip Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      4.06 Phillip Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home