20,262

Newton County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $20,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 53 Justin's Trail Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home in Fox Ridge Development. This lot comes with utilities ready to go. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful newer quiet area.

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lot 53 Justin's Trail Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /5

    $169,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    17.5+/- Ac Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $9,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    17.5+/- Ac Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $207,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Valley View St, Seneca, MO 64865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1707 Valley View St, Seneca, MO 64865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /3

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $880,392 per Acre

    2318-2328 S Main St, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Prime Main Street frontage in Joplin zoned C-3. Ideal for retail, service business or restaurant. 200' frontage by 110' deep. Corner lot with alley access.

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2318-2328 S Main St, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1061 Burr Crossing Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,216

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1061 Burr Crossing Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      27300 Greenbrier Dr, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      27300 Greenbrier Dr, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Lot 5 Riverside Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    5.3 acres m/l with amazing view of Shoal Creek. 80-90' bluff over looking creek & valley. Great building site outside of city limits. Shared road easement to property. Must see!

    Donny Allen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Lot 5 Riverside Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /4

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    19264 Linden Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,306

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Lannon Charles Burt Homefinders

    19264 Linden Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      20803 State Highway 43, Seneca, MO 64865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      20803 State Highway 43, Seneca, MO 64865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Stephens Southtown Real Estate

  • /24

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    20336 Elm Dr, Granby, MO 64844

    3BD 2BA Manufactured home on 2.29 Acres north of Granby. Sits off the road in private setting surrounded by mature trees for lots of shade. Home has an attached front and side deck. Owner installed new H/A unit in recent years. There is a large open living/dining area with wood burning fireplace. Kitchen is large with lots of cabinets. Master bedroom suite has a large bathroom and walk in closet.

    Liz Summitt SHOW-ME REAL ESTATE

    20336 Elm Dr, Granby, MO 64844
  • /49

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19324 Highway 60, Granby, MO 64844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,574

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    19324 Highway 60, Granby, MO 64844
    • /42

      Est $341,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Laurel Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      801 Laurel Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

  • /28

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    216 Ward Dr, Granby, MO 64844

    Welcome to 216 Ward Drive, where you get a rare combination of city conveniences with a peaceful country setting. This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home, sits on almost 11 acres inside city limits. Many major updates including roof, siding, windows, HVAC, and plumbing. The kitchen features locally crafted, real wood cabinetry with soft-close doors, and granite countertops. It's also equipped with

    Kelsey Sprenkle Casa Verde REA LLC

    216 Ward Dr, Granby, MO 64844
  • /25

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19040 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Last Listing Agent Forest McKinney ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    19040 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $250,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1205 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wood Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /6

    $111,000

    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Highway Ff, Joplin, MO 64804

    NO RESTRICTIONS! Fantastic location with being outside of the city limits, but still a close commute to the city amenities. This land lays flat and is mostly clear. There is public water at the highway and electric to the property. This property would be an ideal location to build your dream home, start a business, and build a subdivision with multiple homes. An investor could even put in a

    Allan Cibert Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    Tract 2 Highway Ff, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $303,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    000 Jute Rd, Seneca, MO 64865

    • Land
    • 43.84 Acres
    • $6,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    000 Jute Rd, Seneca, MO 64865
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10399 Magnolia Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10399 Magnolia Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /5

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,900 per Acre

    Xxx Deer Ridge Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Buy one or two lots together to total 2 acres. Lot 37 is on Peterson Road and Lot 36 is on Deer Ridge Road. Each lot is 1 acre and listed separately. Electric and natural gas available. Restrictions. Nice neighborhood to build your dream home.

    Kim Wood Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    Xxx Deer Ridge Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /34

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11434 Highway Aa, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,437

    Last Listing Agent L.J. Gooder O'Brien Realty, Inc.

    11434 Highway Aa, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $152,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Kentland Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1011 Kentland Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Monica Quen Rose Realty LLC

  • /2

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $179,000 per Acre

    5.1 AC Schifferdecker, Joplin, MO 64804

    GREAT DEVELOPMENT LAND

    Kevin Hunter HUNTER REAL ESTATE LLC

    5.1 AC Schifferdecker, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /61

    $343,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3113 Woodland Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,822

    Last Listing Agent Keith Landrum Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    3113 Woodland Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /4

      Est $88,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Commercial St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1204 Commercial St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Lannon Charles Burt Homefinders

  • /7

    $969,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 124.8 Acres
    • $7,772 per Acre

    000 Cherry Rd, Diamond, MO 64840

    Rare opportunity to own prime pasture and crop land in excellent location with no known restrictions. Pasture land is cleared and ready for livestock or building the home of your dreams. Crop land is 95% tillable and all allotments are certified with local USDA/FSA office.

    Dara Steffen The Essential Real Estate

    000 Cherry Rd, Diamond, MO 64840
  • /41

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8687 Newt Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,482

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    8687 Newt Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      431 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /7

    $27,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 7 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Start building your dream home today on this premium lot in Hidden Hills! With the dirtwork complete and utilities available on-site, much of the heavy lifting is complete -- jump straight into designing your perfect living space. Set in a peaceful and desirable neighborhood, this lot offers the ideal setting for your custom retreat. Don't miss out on this rare, ready-to-build opportunity!

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    Lot 7 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /43

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3521 Lusk Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,539

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kitchen Show-Me Real Estate

    3521 Lusk Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      429 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /39

    $1,099,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    28249 Quince Rd, Fairview, MO 64842

    Beautiful 140-acre farm with homestead offering a mix of open pasture and natural land, ideal for livestock, recreation, or future homestead. Property features multiple outbuildings and a barn, a scenic pond, and a wet-weather creek that adds charm and natural drainage. Gently rolling terrain with ample grazing and building sites. Peaceful rural setting with plenty of room to expand or enjoy

    The Sampson Team Keyra Bourgault NextHome SoMo Life

    28249 Quince Rd, Fairview, MO 64842
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    606 E Glenview St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,012

606 E Glenview St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      415 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /67

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft

    11802 Emden Ln, Seneca, MO 64865

    Welcome to a haven of tranquility. This home offers all the space you need plus a private dock in a private neighborhood. Spacious floor plan includes 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 living areas, a walk-out basement with kitchenette, and much more! All sitting on 3 acres, you won't find a more relaxing spot! Natural light spreads throughout the main floor of this home. Kitchen features ample

    Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    11802 Emden Ln, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    720 Kentland Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,477

    Last Listing Agent Ray Skelton PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    720 Kentland Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      400 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /7

    $24,400

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $28,372 per Acre

    Lot 1 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home with these two beautiful lots located at the end of the Hidden Hills cul-de-sac. Enjoy unmatched privacy and tranquility in this sought-after neighborhood. With ample space and scenic surroundings, these prime lots offer endless possibilities for creating your ideal retreat. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to secure your place in Hidden

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    Lot 1 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /54

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13115 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,928

    Last Listing Agent Liz Summitt Show-Me Real Estate

    13115 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cedar N A Unit HMSS46041, Joplin, MO 64804

      0 Cedar N A Unit HMSS46041, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Davis Sally Davis Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Annelise (West), Joplin, MO 64804

    Prime building site in a wonderful neighborhood. Over a 2 acre lot for you to build your dream home!

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    TBD Annelise (West), Joplin, MO 64804

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home