16,405

Homes in ZIP Code 64801

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    1005 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Amazing one of a kind home located in the beautiful Roanoke Subdivision. You'll find flexible living spaces perfect for a variety of needs--whether it's a home office, guest quarters, hobby room, or additional living areas. Beautiful new kitchen with high end appliances and breakfast nook. Primary suite includes all new bathroom with large walk-in shower. Main floor has office space and 2nd

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 453-2513

    1005 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /25

    Starting at $970

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    404 N Cattleman Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Rustic Ridge offers a simple, easy lifestyle. We are located in the perfect spot - just minutes from all the benefits of the city, but nestled in a quiet, wooded bluff surrounded by nature, fenced property with gated access. Our amenities include an open and spacious floor plan, a full-size washer & dryer in the unit, fiber internet and DirecTV cable, a clubhouse with a fitness center, media

    Rustic Ridge Villas

    (417) 609-3241

    404 N Cattleman Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /12

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2650 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,254

    Last Listing Agent Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember Default Non Member Office

    2650 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $182,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      3044 E 9th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3044 E 9th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /49

    $434,950

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft

    3502 Hackberry Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    This is the house for EVERYONE! Perfectly located close to MSSU, shopping and the Interstate but those things are just the beginning! Gorgeous front porch/deck is an inviting, serene, lounging area. Four bedrooms boast 3 ensuite bathrooms and a studio. what more could you need? How about a backyard made for memories and fun!!

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Bronson

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    (417) 620-4533

    3502 Hackberry Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    124 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    A 100 year old warehouse converted into high-end industrial style lofts. Located on Joplin Ave., the entertainment district of downtown. These lofts are within walking distance to some of the best eateries, bars, a brewery, and shopping, that downtown has to offer! Only a short drive to the KCU-Joplin campus, as well as the MSSU campus.With 14 units in total, we made sure every loft here at

    Brick + Mortar Lofts

    (833) 575-0475

    124 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /41

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    530 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,728

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    530 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • 3609 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Est $248,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3609 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Flakne Hubbard Realty Group

  • /5

    $165,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $23,571 per Acre

    18136 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 7.5 +/- acres in the highly desirable Webb City School District! Properties offering this much acreage with utilities already in place are hard to find. Selling Tract 1 & Tract 2 and includes 18136 Fir Road and 18168 Fir Road. This versatile property offers endless possibilities whether you're looking for the perfect place to build your dream home, enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Clemons

    CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    (417) 386-2640

    18136 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /21

    Starting at $1,505 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1817 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Villas at the Plaza is an upscale gated community. The units resemble large private residences. Each unit has a one and a half or two car garage and amenities including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Jacuzzi tubs, gas fireplaces, crown molding and 9ft ceilings. The clubhouse features a resort style pool and cabana area, fireplace, entertainment area, movie theater, hot tub, and

    Villas at the Plaza

    (417) 609-3171

    1817 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /31

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    706 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,012

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    706 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $533,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Woodmont Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      202 S Woodmont Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /11

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft

    215 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Great investment property that comes with 4 two bedroom 1 bath apartments plus a 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom house. Tile floors throughout the apartments. Lots of updates throughout. All 5 units are occupied. Each unit comes with 1 parking spot in back.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 216-6235

    215 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /20

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1715 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    The Plaza Apartments located in Joplin Missouri boast beautiful upscale apartment homes located in the heart of Joplin. This property offers 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units, as well as fully furnished units for those needing a shorter stay. This attractive property offers many wonderful amenities for it's residents. State of the art Clubhouse with a fully equipped fitness center, laundry

    The Plaza Apartments

    (417) 609-3208

    1715 Rex Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /13

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2198 W Zora St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gross Keller Williams

    2198 W Zora St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $157,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2946 W 17th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2946 W 17th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mustain National Realty

  • /43

    $253,853

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    1729-4 Plan at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    This 4 bed, 2 bath 1729 square foot floor plan is ready to be filled with your family and friends! Connect with nature in this floor plan thanks to the cozy covered back patio just off the open concept family, dining, and kitchen area. Available space is truly maximized in this home with a kitchen pantry and dedicated laundry space, just off the oversized primary suite closet.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053733, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /17

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1704 E 5th St Unit 1704, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 bedroom and 1 bath duplex for lease, with approximately 800 square feet of living space.• Refrigerator, stove, microwave, garbage disposal, washer/dryer, and lawn care are provided.• Off street parking and a covered patio are in back.• No smoking or pets allowed.• This property is all electric with central heat and air. Tenant pays for utilities.

    1704 E 5th St Unit 1704, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $302,057 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1608 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1608 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $174,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 W 16th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2911 W 16th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /3

    $278,564

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    Plan 2050 at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom 2054 square feet home includes a corner pantry, room for bar seating, and a large, covered back patio, your family will feel right at home. This floor plan has double vanities in the primary bathroom. Also, it offers direct access from the utility room to the primary closet and 10-foot ceilings in the entry, kitchen, living area, and master bedroom.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053760, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2811 E 15th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Check out this full of character house ready for rent. 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms perfect for anyone's needs! All interested applicants 18 or older must complete an application through Keller Williams at: $50 application fee - this application can be used to apply for all other Keller Williams properties for rent. Credit & background check will be completed. No prior evictions. No smoking/vaping

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2811 E 15th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1110 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,620

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Cotten Epique Realty

    1110 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $158,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 W 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2936 W 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Southtown Real Estate

  • /49

    $399,166

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796+ Sq Ft

    Plan 2800 at Southwind Trail, Duenweg, MO 64841

    The 2800 offers 4–5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and about 2,800 square feet of single story living. Key features include wood plank tray ceilings, a vaulted living room with a stained box beam, a vaulted back porch, and an oversized pantry. The open kitchen–dining–living layout is enhanced by an accent wall dining area. Buyers can choose a second living space, a second primary suite, or a fifth

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    507 Molly Dean Dr Unit 39384831, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /2

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1713 W Redbud Dr Unit 1713 B Redbud, Joplin, MO 64801

    1713 W Redbud Dr Unit 1713 B Redbud, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $349,936 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3607 N Mckee Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Emerald Glades

    3607 N Mckee Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /25

      Est $136,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Roosevelt Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1318 Roosevelt Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

  • /22

    $235,105

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1550KP-4 Plan at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1550 square feet home is ready to be filled with your family and friends! Natural light streams into the living and kitchen area so you can enjoy a spacious and airy family area with a dedicated dining space. Available space is truly maximized in this home with a large walk-in master closet and a dedicated laundry space and linen closet.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053729, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 N Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Cozy 2 Bedroom 1 bath in Joplin. Detached shop in back. All interested applicants 18 or older must complete an application through Keller Williams at: $50 application fee - this application can be used to apply for all other Keller Williams properties for rent. Credit & background check will be completed. No prior evictions. No smoking/vaping of any kind. Pet considered with $25 a month per pet.

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    306 N Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $245,526 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    519 Lyle Henry Ln, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    519 Lyle Henry Ln, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Est $111,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1607 S Monroe Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /68

    $344,108

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    2360 Two Story Plan at Emerald Glades, Joplin, MO 64801

    This floor plan boasts 2360 square feet, 4-5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. This is one of the most versatile floor plans yet! With an option for a loft or a fifth bedroom, a flex space perfect for that home gym or office you’ve been needing, and an open concept downstairs, this home will fit any family. Check out the sky-high ceilings in the entry, the drop zone coming in from the garage, and the

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 N Mckee St Unit 37072730, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    901 S Sergeant Ave Unit 901 S Sergeant - A, Joplin, MO 64801

  • /2

    $211,283 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    302 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    302 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /15

      Est $131,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 S Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1602 S Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

  • /3

    $260,682

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    1505KP-4 Cottage Plan at Joplin Metro, Webb City, MO 64870

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1505 square feet home is gorgeous and ready to be filled with your family and friends! Natural light streams into the living and kitchen area so you can enjoy a spacious and airy family area with a dedicated dining space. LVP flooring throughout upgrades your home with durability and style. Available space is truly maximized in this home with a large walk-in master

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    3331 N Rangeline Rd Unit 37409197, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /16

    $935 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1313 E 12th St Unit 1315, Joplin, MO 64801

    Well maintained duplex (one side) available for rent. Large bedrooms on 2nd floor. Located in a convenient location in town. No pets. Landlord pays for Water/sewer/trash and mowing saving tenant $100 plus per month. Total Electric home.

    Steven Steve Johnson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1313 E 12th St Unit 1315, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /28

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    830 S Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,777

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    830 S Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $130,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Roosevelt Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1305 Roosevelt Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home