197

Recently Sold Homes in 64804

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1821 S Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,465

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Keller Williams Tri-Lakes - WP

    1821 S Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2404 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,273

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

    2404 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2786 Annelise Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,188

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hunt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2786 Annelise Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5 Teal Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,348

    Last Listing Agent Titus Grant PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    5 Teal Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0000 Tract 5 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Low PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    0000 Tract 5 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $76,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1302 Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dunn RealPro

    1302 Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /28

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2222 Alabama Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,397

    Last Listing Agent Dara Steffen The Essential Real Estate

    2222 Alabama Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /20

    $69,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1623 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,345

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ross RealPro

    1623 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /36

    $126,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1522 S Murphy Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,725

    Last Listing Agent James Pratt Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    1522 S Murphy Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2028 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,700

    Last Listing Agent Lori Salchow PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2028 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /33

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2028 Texas Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,005

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    2028 Texas Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /45

    $315,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    419 E 41st St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,507

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heifner NextHome SoMo Life

    419 E 41st St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2117 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,145

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    2117 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /45

    $240,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2409 W 29th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,627

    Last Listing Agent Paul Smith Crye-Leike Realtors

    2409 W 29th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /22

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1912 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,606

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Cowger, GRI PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1912 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /18

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2017 S Porter Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,402

    Last Listing Agent Amber Sitkins Home Team Property

    2017 S Porter Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /20

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3417 Claire Danielle, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,849

3417 Claire Danielle, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10871 Roblin Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,314

    Last Listing Agent Lori Salchow PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    10871 Roblin Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /20

    $622,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Deer Run Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF

    Current Estimated Value $645,369

    Last Listing Agent Echo Combs Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    7 Deer Run Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /14

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7346 Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,790

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chrisco Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    7346 Elm Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /63

    $297,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2137 E 36th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,162

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2137 E 36th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /11

    $86,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1819 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,720

    Last Listing Agent The Sunshine Group Sunshine, REALTORS

    1819 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /32

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2214 S Brownell Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,129

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    2214 S Brownell Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /33

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2005 S Ozark Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,261

    Last Listing Agent Paul Richard EXP Realty, LLC.

    2005 S Ozark Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /31

    $184,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2210 S Mcconnell Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2210 S Mcconnell Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /10

    $179,946 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2520 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,582

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    2520 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /28

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1807 Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,728

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1807 Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /37

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1724 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,181

    Last Listing Agent Keith McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    1724 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /50

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1816 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,691

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pink Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1816 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /4

    $22,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    000 S Loma Linda Dr, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $16,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dara Steffen The Essential Real Estate

    000 S Loma Linda Dr, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /32

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1508 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,032

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lindsey Bettenga PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1508 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /63

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5576 Danson Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,500

    Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    5576 Danson Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /21

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4580 E 24th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,340

    Last Listing Agent Danna Harris EXP Realty LLC

    4580 E 24th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /29

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1622 S Kentucky Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,520

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1622 S Kentucky Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /24

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1729 S Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,622

    Last Listing Agent Corina Staton Epique Realty

    1729 S Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /33

    $317,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2201 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,522

    Last Listing Agent Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    2201 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    108 E 43rd St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,412

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wood Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    108 E 43rd St, Joplin, MO 64804

Showing Results 161 - 197, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home