31,473

Joplin, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $333,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    2140 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    Built in 2021, this beautiful 4-bedroom home offers 1,956 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern style with everyday comfort. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a gorgeous brick fireplace and a spacious kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island--perfect for entertaining family and friends. The split-bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Clemons

    CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    (417) 647-4289

    2140 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /6

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2610 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    This modern brick home has a simple, discreet luxury vibe. Newly offered and with updated furnishings and fixtures in contemporary natural wood and fibers, the space is tranquil and restorative. It is in a very quiet residential neighborhood surrounded by manicured green space. With tended landscaping included and visible from nearly every room, you can imagine you’re in the middle of a park.

    2610 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /44

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2625 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,478

    Last Listing Agent Fina Eaton Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2625 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $160,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 New Hampshire Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2621 New Hampshire Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Realty Executives Tri-States

  • /44

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    3001 Delaware Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering multiple living areas, a modern updated kitchen with all appliances included, and a large backyard with covered patio. Major improvements include newer roof and HVAC system providing efficiency and value. The home is located in a welcoming neighborhood close to parks, schools, and everyday amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 383-2582

    3001 Delaware Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /17

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1704 E 5th St Unit 1704, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 bedroom and 1 bath duplex for lease, with approximately 800 square feet of living space.• Refrigerator, stove, microwave, garbage disposal, washer/dryer, and lawn care are provided.• Off street parking and a covered patio are in back.• No smoking or pets allowed.• This property is all electric with central heat and air. Tenant pays for utilities.

    1704 E 5th St Unit 1704, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /22

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4626 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,812

    Last Listing Agent Keith Landrum Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    4626 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /20

      Est $202,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Grand Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2601 Grand Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wallace REALPRO

  • /12

    $79,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Located just outside Joplin city limits, this stunning 5-acre property offers the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. With picturesque surroundings and ample space, this land provides an exceptional canvas for a luxury custom home where privacy, tranquility, and natural beauty take center stage.Enjoy a setting that invites slower mornings, intentional living, and a

    Agent Photo

    Christina Low

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    (417) 981-2751

    Tract 6 Jericho Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /10

    $1,045

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3105 S Waterview Ln Unit 3125-13, Joplin, MO 64804

    Waterview Estates 2 bedrooms, one level apartment for easy living, safety of parking in front of your door! Living room has great natural light and connects directly to the kitchen area. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination for convenience. All major appliances included plus in unit washer & dryer. The rental price is competitive for the area, plus water, trash & sewer is paid, making

    3105 S Waterview Ln Unit 3125-13, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1110 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,620

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Cotten Epique Realty

    1110 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /47

      Est $216,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3004 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Perry Realty One Group Ovation

  • /19

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    127 S Forest Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Lot of potential for 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Nice kitchen with lots of cabinets. Large mud room/multi function room could add lots of sq footage. Oversized attached 2 car garage. 2 bedrooms have attached bathrooms. Home is being sold in ''AS IS'' condition.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 420-3486

    127 S Forest Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /12

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5614 W 32nd St Unit 5614-5, Joplin, MO 64804

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment located at The Millie in Wildwood Ranch neighborhood on the west side of 32nd Street, this unit offers modern amenities and a cozy atmosphere. It also features an open floor plan, a well-equipped kitchen with all appliances plus in unit washer & dryer, large windows that fill the space with natural light. RBC pays water, sewer and trash. Apply for free on

    5614 W 32nd St Unit 5614-5, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $349,936 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3607 N Mckee Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Emerald Glades

    3607 N Mckee Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /32

      Est $165,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2916 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Scott NextHome SoMo Life

  • /46

    $535,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft

    1232 Bramar Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    Now Offered at $535,000-that is $105/sq ft. You cannot afford to pass this one by any longer! Positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in North Joplin's Roanoke neighborhood, this expansive 6-bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 5,000 square feet of space with a layout designed for flexibility and everyday living. The main level features a dedicated home office, formal dining room, and a

    Agent Photo

    Riley Thompson

    The Essential Real Estate

    (417) 304-3901

    1232 Bramar Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2811 E 15th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Check out this full of character house ready for rent. 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms perfect for anyone's needs! All interested applicants 18 or older must complete an application through Keller Williams at: $50 application fee - this application can be used to apply for all other Keller Williams properties for rent. Credit & background check will be completed. No prior evictions. No smoking/vaping

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2811 E 15th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3327 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,330

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    3327 S Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /14

      Est $213,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2930 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Yaple RE/MAX

  • /44

    $280,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4701 Hilltop Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    ✨🏡 WELCOME TO YOUR 2026 DREAM HOME! 🏡✨ Imagine pulling into your driveway... the stress of the day fades... and you're greeted by a home that feels like your own private retreat. 🌿💫Nestled in the highly desirable Silver Creek subdivision, this brand new, one-of-a-kind 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on approximately 0.50 acres--giving you space to breathe

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 545-2063

    4701 Hilltop Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /12

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • COMING SOON: 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Short-Term Rental – Joplin, MO

    3030 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to this spacious and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home available for short-term rental in Joplin, Missouri. This cozy and homey property is completely move-in ready and includes all utilities, WiFi, lawn care, and pest control, so you can enjoy stress-free living with no extra bills. The home features a roomy layout with no carpet throughout, making it easy to keep clean and

    3030 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /46

    $317,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11457 E Allison Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,951

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goertzen PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    11457 E Allison Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $180,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Iowa Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2918 Iowa Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Vigueras Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /41

    $346,441

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    2550 Two Story Plan at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    The 2550 Two-Story floorplan is a 4-5 bed, 2.5-3.5 bath 2552 square feet home that presents a welcoming family space on the first floor, complete with a kitchen pantry and flex space perfect for a home gym or office space. The primary bathroom boasts double vanities for added convenience. This residence is designed to accommodate various entertainment needs and is ideal for hosting sizable

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053787, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /25

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    721 W 31st Terrace, Joplin, MO 64804

    Experience Elevated living in this thoughtfully updated home with a bright, open layout designed for comfort and style. The inviting brick fireplace adds character, while modern vinyl flooring extends throughout for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen shines with granite countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, ideal for casual dining or gathering with guests. Featuring 2 well-appointed

    ICON Real Estate Shawna Ferguson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    721 W 31st Terrace, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /69

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3617 Notting Hill Cir, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,568

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brake PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3617 Notting Hill Cir, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $216,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2905 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /68

    $332,365

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    2360 Two Story Plan at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    This floor plan boasts 2360 square feet, 4-5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. This is one of the most versatile floor plans yet! With an option for a loft or a fifth bedroom, a flex space perfect for that home gym or office you’ve been needing, and an open concept downstairs, this home will fit any family. Check out the sky-high ceilings in the entry, the drop zone coming in from the garage, and the

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053770, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1713 W Redbud Dr Unit 1713 B Redbud, Joplin, MO 64801

    1713 W Redbud Dr Unit 1713 B Redbud, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /28

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    830 S Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,777

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    830 S Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $131,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Virginia Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2801 Virginia Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Legacy Realty Group PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /3

    $253,833

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Plan 1650 at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    This 3 bed, 2 bath 1650 square foot floor plan features a timeless luxury exterior. Upon entry, this open concept floor plan features 10-foot ceilings in the living area and kitchen which create a spacious atmosphere. In addition, enjoy abundant natural light in the dining area and the privacy and comfort of a large primary suite, complete with grand walk-in closet and double vanities.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053730, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1107 E 34th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Check out this adorable 1 bedroom 1 bathroom new construction! Conveniently located near Freeman East and 32nd Street. Utilities included with rent. We do not allow smoking in the unit. Background and credit checks are required on all potential tenants over the age of 18. The deposit is determined on credit results, employment history, and rental history. The income requirement is 3x's rent.

    Fenimore Homes, Landon Fenimore The Essential Real Estate

    1107 E 34th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /36

    $274,769 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1612 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,000

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Emerald Glades

    1612 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /35

      Est $204,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2818 Ohio Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $274,420

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1415 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1550 square feet home is ready to be filled with your family and friends! Natural light streams into the living and kitchen area so you can enjoy a spacious and airy family area with a dedicated dining space. Available space is truly maximized in this home with a large walk-in master closet and a dedicated laundry space and linen closet.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    1415 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /33

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2716 S Vermont Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Walking Distance to Kelsey Norman Elementary School! Joplin High School is also less than 1 mile away. 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, and oversized 2 car garage home with many great features including 2 Master Bedrooms! The Kitchen includes a full set of stainless steel appliances along with white cabinets and granite counters. French Doors leading to the LARGE Master Bedroom is PRIVATE and

    2716 S Vermont Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /27

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2801 N Lincoln Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,181

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Phipps Southtown Real Estate

    2801 N Lincoln Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $240,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2704 S Minnesota Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Chew Keller Williams Realty Elevate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home