6

Recently Sold McKinley Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    411 S Saint Charles Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,625

    Last Listing Agent Corina Staton Epique Realty

    411 S Saint Charles Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /7

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    500 Mc Connell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,646

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    500 Mc Connell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /12

    $142,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    417 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,986

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Stephens Southtown Real Estate

    417 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    529 S Saint Charles Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF

    Current Estimated Value $66,453

    Last Listing Agent Johnson Real Estate &Consulting Group Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    529 S Saint Charles Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /34

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    520 S Patterson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,585

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    520 S Patterson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /10

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    419 Mc Connell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,645

    Last Listing Agent Cappy Harris Cappy Harris REALTORS

    419 Mc Connell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in McKinley, MO?
The houses for sale in McKinley, MO spend an average of 7 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in McKinley, MO?
There is 1 active home for sale in McKinley, MO.

Home Trends in McKinley, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$65,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$106,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$116
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$112,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
13%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home