5,713

Joppatowne, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $393,249 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      260 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donnell Spivey EXIT Spivey Professional Realty Co.

  • /46

    $410,140 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    334 Aqua Square Unit 175, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    QUICK MOVE IN - ALL CLOSING PAID W/ PREFERRED LENDER AND TITLE COM. SELLING OFF-SITE at our Sales Center and model located in our Vista Reserve Community located at 5941 Monk Ave, White Marsh. The Craftsman elevation immediately stands out with its striking color palette and rich stone accents, creating exceptional curb appeal. The Abigail offers a thoughtfully designed one-car garage townhome

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (410) 873-9437

    334 Aqua Square Unit 175, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /24

    $519,990 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1018 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve

    1018 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /63

      Est $686,246 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Shell Cove Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      107 Shell Cove Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mo Boone Long & Foster

  • /34

    $359,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    345 Tumblers Way Unit 20, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    QUICK MOVE IN- 100% Financing Available; Builder Contributing Towards Closing Costs - 3 bedroom townhome w/ 1 car garage, 2 full baths, & 2 half baths w/ 4' x 3' composite deck w/steps to backyard. The Lower Level is finished with a Rec Room and half bath. Beautiful home includes Full Kitchen appliance package - a Gas Range, OTC Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal and Dishwasher... Don’t forget

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (443) 205-7731

    345 Tumblers Way Unit 20, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /90

    $679,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1422 Goose Pond Ct N, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,013

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vila Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1422 Goose Pond Ct N, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /40

      Est $422,188 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Dunfield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      408 Dunfield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Georgeanna Garceau Garceau Realty

  • /39

    $379,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    391 Tumblers Way Unit 41, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    QUICK MOVE-IN OPPORTUNITY -100% FINANCING AVAILABLE + CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE!30-DAY CLOSING – DON’T WAIT!Stop renting and start building generational wealth in this brand-new, move-in ready home located in the desirable Joppa Crossing community! The builder is offering significant funds toward closing costs, making homeownership more affordable than ever. This beautifully designed home

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (410) 348-7752

    391 Tumblers Way Unit 41, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    830 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,284

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mcgeehan Cummings & Co. Realtors

    830 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /44

      Est $337,785 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Staysail Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      209 Staysail Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Jones Long & Foster

  • /2

    $414,190 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    341 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    May/June Delivery! New townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2 half baths, 2 full baths, and a 1-car garage, offering 1,802 sq ft of living space on a 2,243 sq ft lot, with the added benefit of additional natural lighting due to its end-unit condition. Home features open concept floor plan with rear kitchen, showcasing an upgraded stainless steel hood vent, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (443) 815-4423

    341 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /33

    $510,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    321 Powdersby Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,982

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Simpson Keller Williams Flagship

    321 Powdersby Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /36

      Est $410,449 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      233 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,990
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

  • /47

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    328 Aqua Square Unit 172, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON THIS QUICK MOVE IN - ALL CLOSING PAID W/ PREFERRED LENDER AND TITLE COM. SELLING OFF-SITE at our Sales Center and model located in our Vista Reserve Community located at 5941 Monk Ave, White Marsh. The Craftsman elevation immediately stands out with its striking color palette and rich stone accents, creating exceptional curb appeal. The Abigail offers a thoughtfully designed

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (410) 657-4840

    328 Aqua Square Unit 172, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /37

    $360,990 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    405 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,273

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    405 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /36

      Est $420,656 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      229 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /47

    $382,410 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    318 Purple Place, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    QUICK MOVE IN = HOMESITE #167 318 Purple Place, Edgewood, MD $0 Moves you in with Builder's preferred Lender and Title Companies Certain restrictions apply. See Community Sales Manager for Details. This amazing home is as beautiful on the inside as it is on the outside. As you enter, you'll immediately notice the impressive upgrades—luxury flooring in the entryway leads to a finished rec room

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (410) 936-4732

    318 Purple Place, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /19

    $359,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    349 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Ward Communities Joppa Crossing

    349 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /27

      Est $348,413 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      166 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fern De Silva EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $359,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    349 Tumblers Way Unit 22, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    Move-In Ready New Construction Townhome by Ward Communities! 100% Financing Available. Builder offering money towards closing costs!! Stop renting- start owning and building generation wealth for your future!This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath garage townhome offers modern comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious 4' x 3' composite deck with steps to the backyard, all

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (443) 781-6420

    349 Tumblers Way Unit 22, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /42

    $399,990 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    728 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve - Townhomes

    728 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /56

      Est $328,099 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Staysail Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      241 Staysail Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /2

    $384,890 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    339 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    May/ June Delivery, New Townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, interior home with walk out recreation room to backyard green space great for play and entertainment. Home is 1802 sq. Ft. With three finished levels. Recreation room on entry level, open kitchen, dining and living on 2nd level and three bedrooms on third floor. Thoughtfully situation bedrooms, bathrooms and

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hill

    Builder Solutions Realty

    (443) 241-3560

    339 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    436 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,688

    Last Listing Agent Joan Marr RE/MAX Components

    436 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /45

      Est $660,211 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Potomac Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      530 Potomac Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

  • /40

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    Andrews Plan at Ridgely's Reserve - Townhomes, Joppa, MD 21085

    This brand-new open concept design features 2 stories, 4 beds, 2.5 baths and a 2-car front load garage. Offering 1,934 sq. ft. of versatile living space, the Andrews checks all the boxes. The main level eat-in kitchen with large pantry and modern island opens to an airy, bright dining and living room. Up the stairs to the second level: four spacious bedrooms, an easily accessible laundry closet

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1020 S Goldenaster Way Unit 36203379, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /10

    $74,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    ROUTE 7 Maryland 7, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $158,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dorsch Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    ROUTE 7 Maryland 7, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /29

      Est $336,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Mandeville Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1409 Mandeville Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Ferguson EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Ridgely's Reserve, Joppa, MD 21085

    The Hayden is a spacious two-story layout featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms within 2,511 square feet of living space. On the main level, you'll find a versatile flex room near the foyer, perfect for a formal dining area, home office or play room. The gourmet kitchen boasts an expansive island for extra seating, a generous pantry, and opens up to the dining space and a roomy living area. A

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1020 S Goldenaster Way Unit 39403226, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /45

    $380,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    636 Towne Center Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,969

    Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    636 Towne Center Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Beadilly Way, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      683 Beadilly Way, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /44

    $332,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    259 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    Discover this beautifully maintained home in a sought-after water-oriented community just a short walk to the marina, library, schools, post office, and the scenic Gunpowder River! This inviting property features 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs (easily convertible back to 3), 2 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully updated kitchen with white cabinetry, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and

    Debbie Rettberg Northrop Realty

    259 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /25

    $289,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    580 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,931

    Last Listing Agent Alex Deitz Garceau Realty

    580 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Fawn Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      913 Fawn Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Rassi Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /36

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    Lafayette Plan at Magnolia Landing, Joppa, MD 21085

    This brand-new open concept design features 3 stories, 3 beds, 3.5 baths and a 1-car garage. Featuring 1,969 sq. ft. of versatile living space, the Lafayette has it all. Enter your bright foyer to your spacious den, complete with a closet and a full bathroom. Transform your den into a bedroom, office, media or playroom! Up the stairs to the main level, the living and dining spaces feature

    D.R. Horton Builder
    241 Joppa Farm Rd Unit 36203342, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4 Old Sound Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,049

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

    4 Old Sound Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 Beadlilly Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      679 Beadlilly Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,990
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /87

    $475,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    558 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    **Rare Waterfront End-of-Group Townhome offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and just under 2,500 square feet of finished living space in the highly sought-after water-oriented community of Rumsey Island. Step into the main level of this massive townhome where the open layout and direct water views will immediately capture your attention. Featuring laminate wood flooring, ample recessed

    Todd Rettkowski ExecuHome Realty

    558 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /33

    $394,990 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    334 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,213

334 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Hare's Tail Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      735 Hare's Tail Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home