5,713

Joppatowne, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /38

      Est $526,720 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      902 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Labanowski Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /41

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    509 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    Renovated home! New kitchen has 42" cabinets. New Samsung stainless steel appliances: Slide in range, French door refrigerator, quiet dishwasher and microwave. New HVAC system. Fireplace in living room. Bathroom has new ceramic tile flooring and new vanities. All new plumbing fixtures throughout house. Large closet in master suite. New vinyl plank flooring in house. Seller prefers to settle at

    Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    509 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /22

    $379,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    341 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Ward Communities Joppa Crossing

    341 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /51

      Est $500,289 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      910 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Jackson Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /28

    $399,990 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    344 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,736

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Landing

    344 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /30

      Est $537,591 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      424 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Reyes Advance Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $259,036 per Acre

    415 Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home on this stunning 0.83-acre flag lot, perfectly positioned for privacy and tranquility. This unique parcel offers a serene canvas for your architectural vision, surrounded by lush greenery that enhances the sense of seclusion. Imagine designing a luxurious retreat that harmonizes with nature, where every window frames picturesque views

    Luis Couto Silver Coast

    415 Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /52

    $590,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    451 Foster Branch Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,675

    Last Listing Agent GILBERT PERRONE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    451 Foster Branch Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /96

      Est $530,954 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      59 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $355,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $174,020 per Acre

    818 Old Joppa Rd, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    Fantastic lot for your dream home. Custom home builder tie-in available with various options. Single-family homes can be custom-designed to meet buyer needs. Builder offers in-house architectural design with over 30 years of experience. Desirable and convenient, yet private and premium location bordering Fallston - north of Mountain Road and west of Old Joppa Road. Quality construction and

    Adam Letke American Premier Realty, LLC

    818 Old Joppa Rd, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /32

    $399,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    750 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,974

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    750 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /31

      Est $378,913 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      529 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

  • /4

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $155,319 per Acre

    820 Old Joppa Rd, Joppatowne, MD 21085

Adam Letke American Premier Realty, LLC

    820 Old Joppa Rd, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    257 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,326

    Last Listing Agent Norma Ascencio Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    257 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /40

      Est $395,773 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      411 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lynch Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /70

    $780,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    24 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    Nestled in the serene enclave of Rumsey Island, this exquisite 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch style home offers one-level-living with a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, ideal for those seeking an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. • This thoughtfully updated home boasts over 2500 square feet of living space, showcasing a perfect balance of functionality, pride of ownership and timeless charm.

    Nicole Caggese McQuay Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /29

    $349,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    404 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Landing

    404 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /35

      Est $249,858 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Haverhill Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      117 Haverhill Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Caggese McQuay Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /46

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    696 Shore Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    Beautifully renovated townhome in sought-after Rumsey Island featuring a private parking pad and numerous updates throughout. Major improvements include new HVAC (2026), roof (2023), water heater (2019), and windows (2018), offering peace of mind for years to come. The main level showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring (2020) and an updated kitchen with white cabinetry, ceramic tile flooring,

    Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    696 Shore Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /33

    $471,990 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    807 Parsnip Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,193

807 Parsnip Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /38

      Est $426,755 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Sheffield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      313 Sheffield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,400
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Botley Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /64

    $434,434 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    503 Glandel Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    Welcome to 503 Glandel Court! Completely transformed from top to bottom from the brand new roof to every little detail offering comfort, style and functionality. Once you unlatch the front door and step inside the split foyer you be delighted with the open concept full of natural light with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. From the first step on the luxury vinyl plank flooring to the thoughtful and

    Yvonne Baldwin ExecuHome Realty

    503 Glandel Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    800 Foxwell Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,713

    Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Clair-Kimmey Realty Plus Associates

    800 Foxwell Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /45

      Est $370,791 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Grigsby Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      503 Grigsby Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Bragg Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /4

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    TBD Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT!!!The Opal is a single-family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2-car garage. The first floor features a great room, laundry, and kitchen. The second floor features 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths.Brand new homesites now available in Joppa, MD from Gemcraft Homes.

    Mary Ann Hammel Mary Ann Hammel

    TBD Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /5

    $379,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    391 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Ward Communities Joppa Crossing

    391 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /20

      Est $232,609 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Cider Press Ct Unit K, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      511 Cider Press Ct Unit K, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

  • /32

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    128 Ravenswood Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    Don’t sleep on this waterfront property. Thoughtfully upgraded 3BR/1BA with new kitchen renovations, updated appliances, and brand-new hardwood floors on the main level. Brand new roof (April 2026), fresh carpet upstairs, 2-year-old water heater, 7-year HVAC — the big stuff is done. Step outside to a brand-new deck flowing to a floating patio with an in-ground firepit — your backyard is the vibe.

    Matt Rhine Keller Williams Legacy

    128 Ravenswood Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /35

    $399,990 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    718 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve - Townhomes

    718 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /37

      Est $435,657 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Brooke Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      705 Brooke Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Novak Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /81

    $594,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786+ Sq Ft

    Jefferson Plan at Trimble Hills, Joppa, MD 21085

    The Jefferson first floor features an open choice room as you walk in through the foyer, with the option of converting it to a private home office or library. While you walk to the rear of the home, you pass a powder room and garage entry, and you are welcomed to an open floorplan that accommodates the Kitchen, Breakfast, and Great Room. The openness of these areas, combined with added options

    Gemcraft Homes Builder
    527 Trimble Rd Unit 36464422, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /29

    $279,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    518 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,915

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gilmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    518 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /61

      Est $403,434 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Dembytown Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      414 Dembytown Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Keister Keller Williams Gateway LLC

  • /39

    $384,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    831 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    NEW PRICE!!!! Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the sought after water community of Joppatowne and to near by Mariner Point Park. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and outdoor enjoyment. Inside you'll find a well designed layout with generous living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The four bedrooms provide flexibility

    Gail Wronowski Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    831 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /30

    $349,990 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    353 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,490

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Landing

    353 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /38

      Est $462,906 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Tanglewood Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      404 Tanglewood Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

  • /2

    $360,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft

    607 Dembytown Rd Unit B, Joppa, MD 21085

    Neat, spacious bi-level home comfortably situated on a gorgeous, accessible, level 1 acre plus lot. More details and photos to follow

    Theodore James United Real Estate Executives

    607 Dembytown Rd Unit B, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    603A Dembytown Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,504

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Snyder Cummings & Co. Realtors

    603A Dembytown Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /45

      Est $714,133 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      40 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home