2,538

Josephine, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $290,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    1112 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    New! Four bedroom, two full baths, with nice covered patio. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and so much more!D.R. Horton is now selling new homes at Riverfield, a beautiful community located in Josephine, TX. Riverfield offers a variety of floorplans to choose from, ranging in

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1112 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    114 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,849

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Hudson Orchard Brokerage

    114 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      820 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maysa Khatib D&B Brokerage Services LLC

  • /28

    $304,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    600 Edge Hill Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    Welcome to 600 Edge Hill, part of our Riverfield community in Josephine, TX. This thoughtfully designed Express Series home offers a seamless blend of style and practicality, catering to the demands of contemporary living. Its striking exterior, featuring architecturally designed elevations and divided light windows, creates a captivating first impression. A welcoming covered porch leads to a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    600 Edge Hill Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /5

    $276,820 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    414 Honey Locust Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    414 Honey Locust Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /26

      Est $476,012 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Feller Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      408 Feller Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $293,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    808 Country Rd, Josephine, TX 75189

    Beautiful 2-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths featuring a cozy living room with a shiplap electric fireplace. Spacious layout with generously sized bedrooms and upstairs loft. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, and custom Christmas lights convey. Located next to a stocked pond, providing a peaceful and scenic setting. Community amenities include 2 pools, walking trails, ponds and parks. Smart

    Amber Simmons Premier Properties Realty

    808 Country Rd, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /40

    $323,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    802 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    802 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /37

      Est $489,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1813 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

  • /29

    $291,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    411 Northern Red Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    Welcome to 411 Northern Red, part of our Waverly Estates community in Josephine, TX. This beautiful Express Series home plan offers a blend of thoughtful design and practical features, catering to diverse lifestyles. The custom, architecturally designed elevation, complemented by divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, creates a striking first impression. A

    D.R. Horton Builder
    411 Northern Red Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /12

    $237,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1101 Northfield Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1101 Northfield Dr, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      805 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Steele McCaw Properties

  • /36

    $303,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    500 Northern Red Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    New! Gorgeous and spacious single story floor plan! Four bedrooms, two full baths, with three car garage and separate study-den-office. Home includes, large island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Waverly Estates is a new D.R. Horton community in Josephine. The community is conveniently

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    500 Northern Red Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /31

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    501 Farmhouse Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,014

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Noble Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    501 Farmhouse Ln, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /21

      Est $348,298 Not Listed For Sale

      415 McDonald Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      415 McDonald Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    1412 Waveless Run, Josephine, TX 75135

    Welcome to 1412 Waveless, part of our Riverfield community in Josephine, TX. Experience the perfect fusion of comfort and functionality with this thoughtfully designed Express Series home floorplan. The custom, architecturally designed exterior, adorned with divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, presents a welcoming facade. A covered front porch leads to a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1412 Waveless Run, Josephine, TX 75135
  • 1329 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    $244,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1329 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1329 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /5

      Est $344,273 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      206 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Willey Regal, REALTORS

  • /22

    $269,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    408 Northern Red Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    Welcome to 408 Northern Red, part of our Waverly Estates community in Josephine, TX. Experience the perfect fusion of comfort and functionality with this thoughtfully designed Express Series home floorplan. The custom, architecturally designed exterior, adorned with divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, presents a welcoming facade. A covered front porch leads

    D.R. Horton Builder
    408 Northern Red Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /21

    $271,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    904 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    904 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /9

      Est $332,426 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      202 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Willey Regal, REALTORS

  • /29

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    732 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    Single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the small-town neighborhood of Magnolia Point in Josephine. The kitchen features granite counter tops, a large center island with seating, electric range, stainless appliances, and abundant cabinet space, all overlooking the main living and dining areas. Luxury vinyl planks throughout the living, dining, kitchen and hallway. The spacious

    LeighAnn Welk United Real Estate

    732 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /30

    $474,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2008 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,964

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Barker RE/MAX Four Corners

    2008 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /31

      Est $330,920 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      105 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Willey Regal, REALTORS

  • /12

    $224,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    T30C Caprock Plan at Riverfield, Josephine, TX 75135

    Welcome to the Caprock floorplan built at Riverfield in Josephine, TX! Experience the perfect fusion of comfort and functionality with this thoughtfully designed Express Series home floorplan. The custom, architecturally designed exterior, adorned with divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, presents a welcoming facade. A covered front porch leads to a raised

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1308 Millstead Rill Dr Unit 38253795, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /10

    $213,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    803 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felesia Hamilton Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    803 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /32

      Est $334,903 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      204 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Willey Regal, REALTORS

  • /25

    $268,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    1210 Honeysuckle Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    Welcome to a 5 bedroom home designed with family life in mind, nestled in the heart of the highly sought-after Magnolia community. Perfectly positioned within walking distance of the neighborhood elementary school and community pool, this home offers the everyday convenience and sense of connection that so many families are looking for. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout where the

    Krista Mori Norvell & Co LLC

    1210 Honeysuckle Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /2

    $336,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    505 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    505 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /32

      Est $373,484 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      200 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Willey Regal, REALTORS

  • 1383 County Road 596 St Unit 38343181, Josephine, TX 75173

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    The Ash O Plan at Meadow Ridge Estates, Josephine, TX 75173

    Inside The Ash’s handsome exterior lies a coveted, open floor plan. The Foyer welcomes guests past an elegant Dining Room and into a stunning Family Room. The rear Porch offers a calm respite, and the first floor Owner’s Suite highlights a massive walk-in closet. On the second floor, the plan offers two additional bedrooms and a generous Bonus Room – perfect for game nights. Make it your own with

    Davidson Homes Builder
    1383 County Road 596 St Unit 38343181, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    516 Wrangler Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,846

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Green Alicia Green

    516 Wrangler Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /24

      Est $329,678 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      202 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Hogan Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /19

    $201,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    T30A Atlanta Plan at Riverfield, Josephine, TX 75135

    Welcome to the Atlanta plan built at Riverfield in Josephine, TX! This beautiful Express Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing garage with decorative hardware and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1308 Millstead Rill Dr Unit 38253796, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /11

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    510 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    510 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /24

      Est $338,918 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      106 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Hogan Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /18

    $268,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    727 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    Beautiful single story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths on a premium corner lot. Well maintained with new roof and new carpet. Spacious, open floorplan with high ceilings. Kitchen with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, and a big island. Luxury vinyl planks throughout the living, dining, kitchen and hallway. Tiles in bathrooms. New carpet in all bedrooms. Cover patio and a huge backyard

    Carina Cheung Homelink Investment, Inc.

    727 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /2

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1132 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1132 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /28

      Est $354,258 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      102 Swallowtail Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /27

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    602 Iron Hill Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    You will fall in love with this beauty— where comfort, style, and small-town charm come together! This meticulously maintained home offers a well planned layout with a spacious living area, inviting natural light, and updates throughout. Step inside to find an open-concept living room that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space,

    Dixie Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    602 Iron Hill Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home