2,538

Josephine, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $310,681 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Mallard Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      719 Mallard Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol McCracken Ebby Halliday

  • /17

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    109 Thelma, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to this adorable gem in the heart of the growing community of Josephine! Nestled on almost half an acre and surrounded by beautiful mature trees, this charming home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, character, and outdoor space — all with NO HOA. Featuring 2 bedrooms with potential for a 3rd bedroom, 1 full bath, and an open-concept floor plan, this home feels bright, inviting,

    Cne' Hemby Monument Realty

    109 Thelma, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /32

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    316 Cultivator Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,588

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Donaho Ox Realty Group

    316 Cultivator Ct, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /24

      Est $417,847 Not Listed For Sale

      413 McDonald Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      413 McDonald Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 290 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $251,010 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    406 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    Welcome to 406 Saddle Blanket, part of our Waverly Estates community in Josephine, TX. This beautiful Express Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing garage with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    406 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /24

    $300,490 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    404 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    404 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /32

      Est $338,336 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Pennington Rd, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      317 Pennington Rd, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

  • /28

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    791 Meadowlark Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LONG-TIME BUILDER = Robbie Hale Homes COMPLETION = August, 2025 Beautiful New Construction Home built by Robbie Hale Homes in the quiet country setting of High Meadow Estates in Josephine. There are only a few Homes left in this .5 acre lot sub-divison. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a study or 4th bedroom, a large covered patio and a two car side entry garage. Enter

    John Wood Builders Realty

    791 Meadowlark Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /34

    $249,555 Sold May 12, 2025

    304 Horizon Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,555

    Last Listing Agent Kavi Mainali Lone Star Realty

    304 Horizon Way, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /26

      Est $282,096 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      509 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Merritt East Plano Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    204 N Greenville Rd, Nevada, TX 75173

    Excellent opportunity awaits in Josephine, situated on a spacious .44-acre lot! This charming country-style home offers over 1,650 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept floorplan designed for comfortable living. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front porch and take advantage of the expansive backyard with plenty of room to spread out, entertain,

    Steven Robertson Real Estate Diplomats

    204 N Greenville Rd, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /29

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    737 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,437

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Noble Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    737 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /28

      Est $345,138 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      200 Monarch Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /44

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    Naples Plan at Riverfield, Josephine, TX 75135

    You won’t want to miss this beautiful, professionally landscaped front yard, with a lighted front porch and back patio. Enjoy the gourmet kitchen that includes hard surface countertops (based on availability), base level stainless steel dishwasher and smooth top cooktop. Relax in the large main bedroom suite with a luxurious bathroom that includes a 5-foot shower, chrome faucets and plumbing

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1308 Millstead Rill Dr Unit 36201487, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    704 Savanna Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,873

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Runyan Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    704 Savanna Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /24

      Est $279,516 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      416 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Caballero RE/MAX

  • /5

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    509 E Cook St, Josephine, TX 75189

    A tremendous commercial development opportunity in Josephine. This part of Collin County is rapidly developing. 2 other 5 acre properties are also available from different ownership for a total of 15 acres. Sewer and Water are available. There are several new residential developments all around this property. The home needs repair. This is being offered as a development opportunity.

    David Gloria Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    509 E Cook St, Josephine, TX 75189
  • 1317 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    $229,490 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1317 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1317 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /24

      Est $278,650 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      315 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /5

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    1403 Northview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

    Discover The Ash O at Meadow Ridge Estates! Inside The Ash’s handsome exterior lies a coveted, open floor plan. The Foyer welcomes guests past an elegant Dining Room and into a stunning Family Room. The rear Porch offers a calm respite, and the first floor Owner’s Suite highlights a massive walk-in closet. On the second floor, the plan offers two additional bedrooms and a generous Bonus Room –

    Davidson Homes Builder
    1403 Northview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /2

    $295,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1134 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1134 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /12

      Est $403,658 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Feller Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      412 Feller Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    310 Timber Ridge Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    310 Timber Ridge Drive offers a spacious one third acre homesite in a peaceful rural setting. This home is built with high efficiency construction by longtime builder Robbie Hale Homes. At 2550 square feet this home checks all the boxes. It features 4 full bedrooms while still having an additional study located at the front of the home. The kitchen showcases a standalone island which separates

    John Wood Builders Realty

    310 Timber Ridge Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /31

    $293,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    409 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    409 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Sunrise Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      915 Sunrise Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

  • /38

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    1865 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to your beautiful retreat in the heart of Nevada! Nestled on a half acre, this beautifully maintained singlestory home offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and country charm. Barely lived in and meticulously maintained Robbie Hale home is sure to impress, situated in a beautiful neighborhood with NO HOA, NO MUD or PID tax, enjoy residing here with ease. The house boasts 4

    Megan Potter M&D CRE, LLC

    1865 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /7

    $241,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    409 Silver Birch Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    409 Silver Birch Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /10

      Est $118,423 Not Listed For Sale

      406 East St, Josephine, TX 75189

      • Built 1956
      406 East St, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sanchez Decorative Real Estate

  • /33

    $335,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    316 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    Welcome to 316 Saddle Blanket, part of our Waverly Estates community in Josephine, TX. This beautiful Express Series home plan offers a blend of thoughtful design and practical features, catering to diverse lifestyles. The custom, architecturally designed elevation, complemented by divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, creates a striking first impression. A

    D.R. Horton Builder
    316 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /16

    $349,190 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1308 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1308 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /3

      Est $357,160 Not Listed For Sale

      106A W Swanson Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      106A W Swanson Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Zapata Monument Realty

  • /31

    $276,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    1131 Bristlecone Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    Welcome to 1131 Bristlecone Drive, part of our Waverly Estates community in Josephine, TX. Experience the perfect fusion of comfort and functionality with this thoughtfully designed Express Series home floorplan. The custom, architecturally designed exterior, adorned with divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, presents a welcoming facade. A covered front porch

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1131 Bristlecone Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /5

    $281,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    400 Silverbirch Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    400 Silverbirch Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /31

      Est $301,940 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Rustic Way, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      810 Rustic Way, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa LaValley Fraser Realty

  • /31

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    214 Pennington Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LONG-TIME BUILDER ROBBIE HALE HOMES, COMPLETION MONTH March 2026. Beautiful New Construction Home built by Robbie Hale Homes in the community of Murray Manor Estates in Josephine. No MUD TAX and No Crazy High HOA fees! This home features a Great Front Porch for relaxing! Enter the Foyer with the French Doors to the Study located on your left. The Study also has access to the

    John Wood Builders Realty

    214 Pennington Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /17

    $253,145 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    520 Willow St, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    520 Willow St, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Martingale Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      804 Martingale Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

• /20

    $256,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    823 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    From the front porch, you enter into the foyer and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. Just off the kitchen is the primary bedroom, which includes a primary bath, walk-in closet, and convenient access to the laundry room. The family room opens to a back patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. On the opposite side of the kitchen, you’ll find two additional

    Starlight Homes Builder
    823 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /21

    $282,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    815 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,568

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    815 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /23

      Est $294,140 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Community Way, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      918 Community Way, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Viren Shah VP Realty Services

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home