277

Recently Sold Josephine, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    505 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,033

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

    505 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /19

    $222,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1324 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1324 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /2

    $283,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    400 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    400 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • 605 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    $274,740 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    605 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,150

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    605 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135
  • 511 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    $330,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    511 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    511 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /7

    $242,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    807 Lexington Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,209

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    807 Lexington Ln, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /2

    $296,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    508 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    508 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /38

    $300,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    400 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    400 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /21

    $286,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    828 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    828 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /2

    $297,490 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    503 Silver Birch Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    503 Silver Birch Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /32

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2093 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,389

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ostmeyer Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2093 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /38

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    505 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,231

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Dulaney Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    505 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173
  • 506 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    $279,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    506 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    506 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    505 Murray Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

    • Land
    • 13,634 Sq Ft
    • $255,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne DeBerry Keller Williams Legacy

    505 Murray Ct, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /13

    $230,125 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    505 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    505 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • 1313 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    $219,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1313 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1313 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /24

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1417 Ella Rose Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,090

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1417 Ella Rose Ln, Josephine, TX 75189
  • 408 English Oak Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    $242,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    408 English Oak Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    408 English Oak Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /5

    $301,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    403 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    403 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • 500 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    $278,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    500 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    500 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /2

    $310,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1136 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1136 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /20

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    825 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,500

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    825 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /12

    $209,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1149 Northfield Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1149 Northfield Dr, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /23

    $196,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    496 Milton St, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,356

    Last Listing Agent Kenia Sanchez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    496 Milton St, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    114 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,849

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Hudson Orchard Brokerage

    114 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /5

    $276,820 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    414 Honey Locust Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    414 Honey Locust Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /40

    $323,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    802 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    802 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /12

    $237,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1101 Northfield Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1101 Northfield Dr, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /31

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    501 Farmhouse Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,014

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Noble Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    501 Farmhouse Ln, Josephine, TX 75189
  • 1329 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    $244,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1329 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1329 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /21

    $271,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    904 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    904 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /30

    $474,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2008 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,964

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Barker RE/MAX Four Corners

    2008 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /10

    $213,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    803 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felesia Hamilton Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    803 Trough St, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /2

    $336,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    505 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    505 Saddle Blanket Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /28

    $302,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    600 Edge Hill Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    600 Edge Hill Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    516 Wrangler Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,846

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Green Alicia Green

    516 Wrangler Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /11

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    510 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    510 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /2

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1132 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1132 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /14

    $291,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    508 Barlow Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    508 Barlow Dr, Josephine, TX 75135
  • /2

    $253,490 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1312 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1312 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home