1

Land Lot for Sale in 59453

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $319,000

    • Land
    • 67 Acres
    • $4,761 per Acre

    301 Railroad Ave, Judith Gap, MT 59453

    Commercial opportunity with mixed zoning, 67+ acres located West side of Judith Gap. Site of old lumber mill, complete with Phase II Environmental Site Assessment & remediation. Three Buildings remain in place, two are located over the boundary of easement for BNSF railway. Pre-engineered Steel buildings, keep them in place or dismantle and relocate. So much potential with this property. Also

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Olson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MT Properties - Lewistown

    (406) 470-8610

    301 Railroad Ave, Judith Gap, MT 59453
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home