9,430

Junction City, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    708 W 10th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley King RE/MAX Signature Properties

    708 W 10th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /74

      Est $302,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Anderson Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2713 Anderson Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Maycroft RE/MAX

  • /55

    $324,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    2611 Karen, Junction City, KS 66441

    Quality new construction, no specials, close to new high school, move in ready, XL lot. This brand new 3 bed 2 bath home is beautiful. The living room, master bedroom, and large entryway all have coffered ceilings. Some features include upgraded appliance package, quartz counter tops in kitchen, pot filler, vent hood, onyx counter tops in baths, full onyx shower, double vanities in master bath,

    Clint Junghans Complete Real Estate Solutions

    2611 Karen, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /43

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    224 S Madison St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,135

    Last Listing Agent Clint Junghans Complete Real Estate Solutions

    224 S Madison St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /8

      Est $299,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      2731 Elm Creek Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2731 Elm Creek Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /33

    $189,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    929 S Garfield St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 929 South Garfield St., brought to you by Chris McCurdy with Homefront Real Estate Group. This clean, move-in ready home will not disappoint! Enjoy peace of mind with many recent upgrades, including new electrical, newer sewer, updated siding, windows, doors and gutters. The fenced-in backyard offers space for relaxation, pets, or entertaining. Featuring four bedrooms and one and a

    Chris McCurdy Homefront Real Estate Group

    929 S Garfield St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /29

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    410 W Vine St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,235

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Tweady Alliance Realty

    410 W Vine St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /23

      Est $250,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Spring Hill Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1410 Spring Hill Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Craft RE/MAX EK Real Estate

  • /23

    $117,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    317 W 8th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,006

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bacon Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

    317 W 8th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /46

      Est $299,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Spring Hill Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1314 Spring Hill Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donita Doyle Complete Real Estate Solutions

  • /61

    $337,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    313 Caroline Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,323

    Last Listing Agent Robin Martino NextHome Unlimited

    313 Caroline Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /27

      Est $246,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2520 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Junghans Complete Real Estate Solutions

  • /45

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    2330 Bridle Trail, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Mann’s Ranch addition—just off Highway 77 for an easy commute to Fort Riley. Sitting proudly on a corner lot, this property features a wood privacy fence, widened driveway, and 2-car garage. Step inside to find a versatile layout with a formal dining room, a large downstairs family room perfect for movie

    Cortney Edwards K.W. One Legacy Partners

    2330 Bridle Trail, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /26

    $183,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2014 Deer Trail, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,999

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    2014 Deer Trail, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /48

      Est $320,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Spring Hill Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1423 Spring Hill Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Ugo G & A Real Estate

  • /36

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    735 W 12th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Another fabulous listing brought to you by HOMEFRONT Real Estate Group and Jodie Wilkey, 785-375-3114! Take a look at this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a large fenced backyard and plenty of room for the whole family. If you’ve been searching for an affordable home with generous living space, this one deserves a closer look. The main floor offers a comfortable living room, kitchen,

    Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    735 W 12th St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /41

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1018 Dagen Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,958

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill NextHome Unlimited

    1018 Dagen Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /44

      Est $303,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1340 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Goodson ReeceNichols Cornerstone Realty

  • /21

    $149,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    114 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441

    This home was started and there are a lot of nice upgrades. It would not take much to finish what was started. There are 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The kitchen and the bathroom and a lot of the flooring in the house has been upgraded. The location of this house is just a short distance to all the shopping in town.

    Jason Boyer NextHome Unlimited

    114 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /17

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    704 N Jackson St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,635

    Last Listing Agent Holly Beck Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

    704 N Jackson St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /42

      Est $300,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1322 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /16

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    47 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,453

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Farwell K.W. One Legacy Partners

    47 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /37

      Est $237,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Elm Creek Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2505 Elm Creek Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrina Williams NextHome Unlimited

  • /2

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    928 Dakota Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to your move in ready home at 928 Dakota Ln! This bi level property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a layout that offers both comfort and functionality. The main floor includes an open living room and kitchen, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining, while the primary bedroom offers its own bathroom and walk in closet. As you make your way

    Skyler McMullen K.W. One Legacy Partners

    928 Dakota Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /51

    $287,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    525 Tall Grass Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,196

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    525 Tall Grass Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /41

      Est $309,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1419 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ketchum-McGhee Elevation Realty

  • /13

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    814 Windwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,810

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stalder Mathis Lueker Real Estate

    814 Windwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /54

      Est $302,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Elm Creek Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1322 Elm Creek Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mo Elmir Complete Real Estate Solutions

  • /29

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    1709 Lydia Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    Great listing offered by Stefanie Zimmerman, RE/MAX Signature Properties. This popular floor plan offers two levels of living space. Main floor features vaulted ceiling and large living room, dining area, kitchen, laundry and half bath. On the 2nd floor you will find a spacious and versatile loft area, large master bedroom with master suite, bedrooms 2 and 3, and another full bathroom. Back yard

    Stefanie Zimmerman RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1709 Lydia Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /39

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1325 S Garfield St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,718

    Last Listing Agent Kyrsten Day Homefront Real Estate Group

    1325 S Garfield St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /28

      Est $280,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2416 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyrsten Day Homefront Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1640 Rivendell St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,365

    Last Listing Agent Robin Martino NextHome Unlimited

    1640 Rivendell St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /65

      Est $316,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 S Spring Valley Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      830 S Spring Valley Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    126 S Garfield St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,943

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Foist-Swisher Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC

    126 S Garfield St, Junction City, KS 66441

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home