9,430

Junction City, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $249,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    2604 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to this spacious ranch-style slab home, perfectly situated just a short drive from Fort Riley! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and hard surface flooring, making the space feel incredibly expansive. Enjoy peace of mind with nearly $11,500 in recent big-ticket updates already completed, including all new kitchen appliances, new windows in the two spare

    Joe Maggio K.W. One Legacy Partners

    2604 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /11

    $63,750 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    834 W 8th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Johnson ReeceNichols Cornerstone Realty

    834 W 8th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /50

      Est $386,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      6498 Davis Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6498 Davis Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Beck Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

  • /49

    $399,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1902 Oriole Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    Experience refined living in this newly constructed three-level residence by C&C HOMES, presented by Adam Wilkey and Chris McCurdy with HOMEFRONT Real Estate Group. The home offers four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, with a spacious main floor featuring an open-concept kitchen equipped with advanced smart appliances, dining and living areas, and a guest powder room. The upper level

    Adam Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    1902 Oriole Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /26

    $105,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1204 Pershing Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,964

    Last Listing Agent Kelvi Cunningham ERA High Pointe Realty

    1204 Pershing Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /23

      Est $112,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 Kansas Falls Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6212 Kansas Falls Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denese Rhodes EXP Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    1012 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441

    This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch home is situated on a large lot in an established neighborhood with no special assessments. The home offers two spacious primary suites, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The main level features a primary suite, updated kitchen with granite countertops, updated bathrooms, and access to a walk-out porch. A two-car garage with

    Ashley King RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1012 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1303 N Eisenhower Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,285

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Roberts Sells MHK

    1303 N Eisenhower Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /47

      Est $258,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 N Milford Lake Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      921 N Milford Lake Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Martino NextHome Unlimited

  • /53

    $330,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    2539 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Brand-New Construction, almost complete. Welcome home to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath new construction. A thoughtfully designed living space and a spacious 2-car garage. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan perfect for modern living, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining guests. The heart of the home features a beautiful kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and

    Robin Martino NextHome Unlimited

    2539 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /34

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    409 S Jackson St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,857

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schneider The Alms Group

    409 S Jackson St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /31

      Est $230,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Britt Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3812 Britt Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Crites Crites Real Estate, Auction & Appraisal Service

  • /37

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    1325 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome Home to this incredibly spacious and well-maintained 4 bed, 3 bath home in a prime Junction City location! This property offers a fully fenced backyard with privacy fencing—perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing. The finished basement features a large second living area and an additional bedroom, providing flexible space for guests or a home office. The main floor includes everything

    Ryan Sajdera K.W. One Legacy Partners

    1325 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /4

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    316 N Washington St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Medina EXP Realty, LLC

    316 N Washington St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /28

      Est $225,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      7867 E Lyons Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      7867 E Lyons Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Custer Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /39

    $289,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    914 Hickory Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    Looking for a home with room to spread out? This stunning 2,300 sq. ft. residence has it all! Featuring 4 large bedrooms and 3 full baths, this property combines comfort and style with its vaulted ceilings, beautiful fireplace, and luxurious master jacuzzi tub. Enjoy the convenience of walk-in closets, a spacious deck, walk-out patio, and private hot tub—perfect for relaxation or entertaining.

    Joe Black Black & Company REALTORS

    914 Hickory Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /35

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    826 N Jackson St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weilert Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

    826 N Jackson St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /17

      Est $233,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Rockledge Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1505 Rockledge Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Blanton Blanton Realty

  • /25

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    1619 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    Step inside to an open, light-filled layout with cathedral ceilings creating an immediate sense of space. The main living area flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen for a connected, functional feel that’s easy to live in. The kitchen offers generous counter space, a raised bar, abundant cabinetry, and pantry storage for everyday ease. Direct access to the patio leads to a fully fenced

    Madeline Harder K.W. One Legacy Partners

    1619 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /39

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1009 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,397

    Last Listing Agent Erin Burch NextHome Unlimited

    1009 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /44

      Est $248,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Rockledge Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1504 Rockledge Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    510 Beck Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Whoop there it is, your new home! This newly renovated gem is ideally located just minutes from the Trooper Gate at Fort Riley! Built in 1977, this home perfectly blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates, offering comfort, style, & peace of mind. Step inside to discover a pristine interior featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a

    Amy Ketchum-McGhee Elevation Realty

    510 Beck Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /37

    $1,575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5818 Easy Jacks Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • Land
    • 315 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,255

    Last Listing Agent Jorgan Beck Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

    5818 Easy Jacks Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /27

      Est $228,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      716 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Beck Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

  • /33

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    1330 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Nestled on a quiet back road, this well-maintained two-story home offers privacy, functionality, and valuable outdoor space. The floor plan features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, private bath, and direct deck access. The fully fenced backyard is designed for both use and enjoyment, with a walk-out patio, in-ground fire pit, and an insulated

    Skyler McMullen K.W. One Legacy Partners

    1330 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /28

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    528 W 2nd St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,688

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Niemczyk K.W. One Legacy Partners

    528 W 2nd St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /39

      Est $223,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      609 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Tweady Alliance Realty

  • /38

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    2715 Sage Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Oakwood Village neighborhood of Junction City, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, space, and a truly unique outdoor setting. Sitting on a large lot, the property features more than 20 fruit-bearing trees and producing bushes, all equipped with individual watering systems for easy maintenance and long-term care. The private fenced backyard

    Anushka Karote K.W. One Legacy Partners

    2715 Sage Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /49

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1316 N Adams St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,442

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Adams Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC

    1316 N Adams St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /42

      Est $254,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1509 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Scheerer NextHome Unlimited

  • /21

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    307 Arapahoe Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    hoop there it is, your new home! Do not miss this opportunity to live in Junction City's highly sought after, Indian Ridge Subdivision. This 3 bed, 2.5 bathroom, all brick-front home will knock your socks right off your feet! Open concept floor plan maximizes space for you and your family's needs. Captivating floors catching all of the days natural light really showcases the classiness of this

    Amy Ketchum-McGhee Elevation Realty

    307 Arapahoe Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /20

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    828 Meir St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,047

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Medina EXP Realty, LLC

    828 Meir St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /33

      Est $265,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1505 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Arias Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /46

    $265,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    610 S Adams St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Step into timeless elegance with this refreshed Victorian home, where historic character meets thoughtful updates.Recent updates include new carpet, fresh paint, upgraded electrical, new boiler system, mini splits, and newer select appliances. An enclosed sunroom welcomes you inside, leading to a gracious foyer accented by rich original woodwork and hardwood floors. Designed for both

    Anushka Karote K.W. One Legacy Partners

    610 S Adams St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /47

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    902 Bryce Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,133

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Clements K.W. One Legacy Partners

    902 Bryce Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /47

      Est $263,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1501 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wolf Rockhill Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    222 W Elm St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 222 W Elm St in Junction City—offering over 3,000 sq ft of well-maintained living space. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch features a bright and functional main level with spacious living and dining areas, along with three bedrooms including a private primary suite. The basement provides a large family room, an additional bedroom or office, full bath, and versatile space for entertaining

    Rylie Crenshaw The Alms Group

    222 W Elm St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /22

    $89,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    121 E 3rd St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,467

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Medina EXP Realty, LLC

    121 E 3rd St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /68

      Est $359,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      809 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley King RE/MAX

  • /36

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1117 Saint Marys Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    Updated 5-bed (1 non-conforming), 2-bath home with walk-out basement in great neighborhood. The main level features a large living room and spacious kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with modern updates and stainless steel appliances. The walk-out basement expands your living options with a generous family room, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a

    Kelsey Adams Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC

    1117 Saint Marys Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home