14,233

Homes in ZIP Code 96734

Section Image
  • 355 Aoloa St Unit N102, Kailua, HI 96734

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    355 Aoloa St Unit N102, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $854/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,563

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beddow Hawaii Modern Realty

    355 Aoloa St Unit N102, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 175 Kuuhale St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $2,567,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Kuuhale St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      175 Kuuhale St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

  • /25

    $839,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    333 Aoloa St Unit 204, Kailua, HI 96734

    VA assumable loan at 2.75%! Nestled in the heart of Kailua, this beautifully remodeled end-unit offers a prime location within the complex. Conveniently situated near the elevators and covered parking stalls, this single-level home features a highly sought-after floor plan with no stairs—perfect for easy living. Inside, you'll find modern upgrades including sleek granite countertops, durable

    Lisa Styring Compass

    333 Aoloa St Unit 204, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 445 N Kainalu Dr Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,785,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    445 N Kainalu Dr Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeMello Redfin Corporation

    445 N Kainalu Dr Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 181 Kuulei Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $2,373,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Kuulei Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      181 Kuulei Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,262/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuki Yonekura Associated Real Estate Advisor

  • /24

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    327 Manae St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to island living at 327 Manae Street! This home is absolutely adorable! Nestled on a quiet street in Coconut Grove, this charming property features a wonderful front and back yard. In the back yard there is large deck area with views of the Koolau mountains and a spa; perfect for entertaining. The inside is just as enchanting! You'll delight in the spacious living area that seamlessly

    Tracey Stott Kelley Horita Realty LLC

    327 Manae St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1328 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,580,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1328 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,008

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Baker Island Living Homes

    1328 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 427 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,434,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      427 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,011/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Horita Horita Realty LLC

  • /25

    $1,425,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1074 Lunaai St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Tucked in the lush surroundings of Maunawili, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful indoor-outdoor lifestyle on a generous 7,700 sq. ft. lot. With over 2,100 sq. ft. of interior living space, the home features an open, flowing layout filled with natural light and garden views throughout. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home with custom touches including an Olomana-inspired

    Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    1074 Lunaai St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 315 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,495,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    315 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $916/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,409

    Last Listing Agent Sean Yano Compass

    315 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 904 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,660,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      904 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,181/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,743,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glad Bautista Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $1,799,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $888,395 per Acre

    42-311 Old Kalanianaole Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    Here is your opportunity to create your dream space with an expansive lot, zoned AG-2 (General Agricultural), to build your custom dream home surrounded by the natural beauty of the Koolau Mountains. With a building permit already available, you can get started right away. Whether you envision a classic island-style home, a modern farmhouse, or a sustainable oasis, this property is your blank

    Jewel Henderson-DeGerald Real Broker

    42-311 Old Kalanianaole Rd, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1408 Auwaiku St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,046,940

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1408 Auwaiku St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,919

    Last Listing Agent Aksana Tupalskaya Keller Williams Honolulu

    1408 Auwaiku St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 619 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,255,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      619 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,108/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Gray Hawaii Homes International

  • /25

    $31,000,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 10,326 Sq Ft

    1240 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    The Mokulua Estate is a breathtaking oceanfront sanctuary set within the prestigious Lanikai neighborhood. This exceptional property offers unobstructed views of the Mokulua Islands from nearly every vantage point. With over 150 linear feet of ocean frontage and a private gated entrance, the estate provides an ideal blend of seclusion, security, and harmony with its natural surroundings.

    Drew Read List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1240 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 259 N Kalaheo Ave Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,250,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    259 N Kalaheo Ave Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,282,734

    Last Listing Agent Diane Pizarro Coldwell Banker Realty

    259 N Kalaheo Ave Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 325 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,198,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      325 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,106/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gephart Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $2,149,000

    $146K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    531 Kaiemi St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Discover a rare opportunity to live in the heart of Kailua’s highly desirable Ko‘olaupoko neighborhood. This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a total of approximately 2,143 sq. ft. of interior living space on a generous 9,201 sq. ft. lot. The main home features 3 Bed/2 Bath, highlighted by custom cedar ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, & an inviting indoor-outdoor flow.

    Ana Kuna Compass

    531 Kaiemi St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 525 Ilimano St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    525 Ilimano St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,102/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,624

    Last Listing Agent Leana Berwick Corcoran Pacific Properties

    525 Ilimano St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 916 Maluniu Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Maluniu Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      916 Maluniu Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $935/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Stephenson Devcon Pacific Properties LLC

  • /25

    $1,539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    1150B Kamahele St Unit 3002, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to Bluestone at 1150B Kamahele St, an exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in one of Kailua’s most private and prestigious gated communities. Set across nearly 50 acres of lush land fronting the Mid-Pacific Country Club golf course and surrounded by preservation land, Bluestone offers a rare sense of seclusion with sweeping golf course, Ko'olau mountain, and sunset views rarely found

    Sally Suemoto Lau & Associates, LLC

    1150B Kamahele St Unit 3002, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 216 Akiohala St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,560,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    216 Akiohala St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,414

    Last Listing Agent Paige Pai Coldwell Banker Realty

    216 Akiohala St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 425D Hualani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,328,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      425D Hualani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      425D Hualani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,231/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hatcher Hawaii Modern Realty

  • /10

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft

    355 Aoloa St Unit G205, Kailua, HI 96734

    Wonderful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath at Hokulani in Kailua! Covered Parking Space and ample guest parking! High, vaulted ceilings, laminate floors, and a bright kitchen with Corian counter tops. No one above you! Both baths have upgraded vanities and ceramic tile flooring. Covered Lanai. The Hokulani recently installed new windows and sliding doors and are now completing a parking cover renovation. Nestled

    Ross Brown Keller Williams Honolulu

    355 Aoloa St Unit G205, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 149A Haokea Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,800,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    149A Haokea Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,399/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,113,868

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Kaminskas Compass

    149A Haokea Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 411 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,583,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      411 Olomana St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $984/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nash Hawaii Life

  • /25

    $7,800,000

    $1M PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    1456 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Imagine waking to the soothing rhythm of waves, stepping onto your private lanai, and gazing out at the iconic Mokulua Islands—this dream becomes your daily reality at this exquisite oceanfront estate on coveted Mokulua Drive in Lanikai. Tucked away at the serene end of Lanikai, this expansive 19,212 sq. ft. property offers unrivaled views and picture-perfect sunrises over the Pacific. Fully

    Ralph Gray Hawaii Homes International

    1456 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 323G Kaelepulu Dr Unit 307, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,435,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    323G Kaelepulu Dr Unit 307, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,187

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grindle Coldwell Banker Realty

    323G Kaelepulu Dr Unit 307, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 434 Kihapai St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,657,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Kihapai St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      434 Kihapai St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 341 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Lum eXp Realty

  • /25

    $2,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    260 Kuukama St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Kailua's most sought-after neighborhoods. This lovely home comes with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, a 3035 square foot home located on a cul-de-sac just a 10-minute, half-mile walk to Kailua Beach and minutes to Kailua town, shops, restaurants, boutiques, coffee shops, farmers' markets, schools, and parks. The main house on the lower level is 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, with 2 covered outdoor lanai areas,

    Bryn Kaufman OahuRE.com

    260 Kuukama St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 453 Ulupaina St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    453 Ulupaina St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,067

    Last Listing Agent William Ward Corcoran Pacific Properties

    453 Ulupaina St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 776 Mokapu Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $5,630,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      776 Mokapu Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      776 Mokapu Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,148/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,800,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanina Nakaoka eXp Realty

  • /25

    $2,499,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    1182 Akuila Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to your lakefront retreat in coveted Enchanted Lake. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and modern island living. With direct lake frontage and breathtaking views of the Olomana peaks, the setting feels peaceful and picturesque from sunrise to sunset. The open-concept interior is designed for

    Robert Koncal eXp Realty

    1182 Akuila Place, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 245 Hualani St Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,570,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    245 Hualani St Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,437

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ricciuti Hawaii Life

    245 Hualani St Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 941 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,856,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      941 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $876/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Chi Gloria Chi Realty Inc.

  • /25

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    1342 Nanialii St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Tucked back in the peaceful Keolu Hills neighborhood sits this charming single-story home. Located on a dead-end street, you’ll appreciate the minimal street noise and traffic. As you enter the property, you’re greeted by a large, covered lanai. The perfect place to welcome you home each day. As you open the front door, you’ll find the living room is open to the modern kitchen with an eat in

    Jennifer Schultz Keller Williams Honolulu

    1342 Nanialii St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 389 Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1501, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    389 Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1501, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Artie Wilson Artie Wilson & Associates

    389 Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1501, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 723 Kahoa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,583,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Kahoa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      723 Kahoa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /10

    $2,275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1091 Alahaki St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Recently reintroduced to the market, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home sits on a large, level lot in the desirable Kailua neighborhood. Its thoughtful layout offers flexibility for multi-generational living, home offices, or additional space. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor flow with a generous yard, perfect for entertaining or future expansion. Conveniently located near schools,

    Chardee Quing HB Homes INC

    1091 Alahaki St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 633 Kaha St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,810,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    633 Kaha St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,743,071

    Last Listing Agent Sean Yano Compass

    633 Kaha St, Kailua, HI 96734

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home