573

Recently Sold Homes in 49009

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1860 Partridge Ln Unit 10, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,187

    Last Listing Agent Suzzette Deaux Jaqua, REALTORS

    1860 Partridge Ln Unit 10, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3724 Alianca Terrace, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Worden Jaqua, REALTORS

    3724 Alianca Terrace, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9480 W M Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc VanLent Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    9480 W M Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5130 Patland Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,434

    Last Listing Agent Rich LaPorte Five Star Real Estate

    5130 Patland Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /29

    $678,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3620 Northfield Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,983

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

    3620 Northfield Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10599 W H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,485

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Anderson Five Star Real Estate

    10599 W H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /28

    $190,888

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8815 N 14th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,196

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Davidson Bellabay Realty, LLC

    8815 N 14th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /28

    $460,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    9697 W Main St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,651

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fernandez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    9697 W Main St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2249 Sienna St, Oshtemo Township, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $82,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,922

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

    2249 Sienna St, Oshtemo Township, MI 49009
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    00000 N 17th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Rick Crepas Jaqua, REALTORS

    00000 N 17th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /26

    $817,164

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8167 Turning Stone, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,961

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gesmundo American Village Builders LLC

    8167 Turning Stone, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6168 Ravine Ridge Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,597

    Last Listing Agent Filloreta Balaj-Elezi EXP Realty LLC

    6168 Ravine Ridge Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5516 W N Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,655

    Last Listing Agent Pam Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5516 W N Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /38

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    207 Round Hill Rd Unit 85, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,698

    Last Listing Agent Shauna N. Knight-Major RE/MAX Advantage

    207 Round Hill Rd Unit 85, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /53

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1730 Tanager Ln Unit 13, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,369

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

    1730 Tanager Ln Unit 13, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7701 Timberview Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $150,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,819

    Last Listing Agent Becky Sheppard Jaqua, REALTORS

    7701 Timberview Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4554 S 4th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,671

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Small Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4554 S 4th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /4

    $779,360

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7239 Coreopsis Cove, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,368

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

    7239 Coreopsis Cove, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /21

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4234 N 2nd St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,744

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gauthier Coldwell Banker Sneller Real Estate

    4234 N 2nd St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /22

    $253,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6841 Birdsong Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,435

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Tultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    6841 Birdsong Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /87

    $404,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7180 Owen Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,817

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Crossley Jaqua, REALTORS

    7180 Owen Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /46

    $351,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    937 Josiane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,532

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Faber Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    937 Josiane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /52

    $579,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3733 Wetherington Pointe, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Worden Jaqua, REALTORS

    3733 Wetherington Pointe, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /29

    $196,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8803 N 14th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,409

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Davidson Bellabay Realty, LLC

    8803 N 14th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /31

    $272,750

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1450 Tanager Ln Unit 246, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,672

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Rome Jaqua, REALTORS

    1450 Tanager Ln Unit 246, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /32

    $407,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    323 Hickory Valley Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,096

    Last Listing Agent Leila Moesta Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    323 Hickory Valley Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6070 Far Hills Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,209

    Last Listing Agent Dan Leonard Kalvan Realty

    6070 Far Hills Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /28

    $321,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6782 Southwind St Unit 68, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,538

    Last Listing Agent Chris Adrian Adrian Real Estate

    6782 Southwind St Unit 68, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1545 Darlington Trail Unit 15, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,964

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cashen Jaqua, REALTORS

    1545 Darlington Trail Unit 15, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /57

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3698 Hathaway Rd Unit 132, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,125

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gesik Crown Real Estate Partners Inc

    3698 Hathaway Rd Unit 132, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /48

    $418,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    200 Laguna Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,721

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Bovee Greenridge Realty (Grand Haven)

    200 Laguna Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7327 Texas Heights Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,270

    Last Listing Agent Craig Babb RE/MAX Advantage

    7327 Texas Heights Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /21

    $429,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5207 Brinson Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,604

    Allen Edwin Homes Applegate Pointe

    5207 Brinson Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /35

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10924 Mystic Heights Trail, Mattawan, MI 49071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

10924 Mystic Heights Trail, Mattawan, MI 49071
  • /42

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6105 Fairgrove St Unit 6103, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,051

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Graham Jaqua, REALTORS

    6105 Fairgrove St Unit 6103, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /53

    $529,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9490 N 12th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,130

    Last Listing Agent David Lambe Michigan Top Producers

    9490 N 12th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /30

    $639,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5804 Boxthorn Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,351

    Allen Edwin Homes Applegate Pines

    5804 Boxthorn Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /33

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9266 Maricopa Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,249

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zabavski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    9266 Maricopa Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8270 Knotty Pine Ln Unit 23, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $104,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carlson Carlson, REALTORS & Development, LLC

    8270 Knotty Pine Ln Unit 23, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /3

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    66 Summerset Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,959

    Last Listing Agent Brian McDonald RE/MAX Executive

    66 Summerset Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home