6,084

Kamuela, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,675,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    68-1122 Na Ala Hele Rd Unit F5, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,560

    Last Listing Agent Jake Chancer Hawaii Life

    68-1122 Na Ala Hele Rd Unit F5, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /21

      Est $2,235,368 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 628, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 628, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Oliver Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

  • /17

    $6,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft

    68-118 W Pukaua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    New Construction - Estimated Completion Spring 2026 Welcome to Lot 31, an exquisite luxury estate nestled within the exclusive Champion Ridge community of Mauna Lani Resort on the Big Island. This gated enclave comprises 35 half-acre lots, offering unparalleled privacy and prestige. This newly constructed four-bedroom, five-bathroom home boasts over 3,200 square feet of seamless indoor-outdoor

    Angie Metriyakool eXp Realty

    68-118 W Pukaua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $2,850,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    68-1050 Mauna Lani Point Dr Unit E103, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,781/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Kouri-Morgan Corcoran Pacific Properties

    68-1050 Mauna Lani Point Dr Unit E103, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /24

      Est $2,087,264 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 516, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 516, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,004/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,182,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert McAllister COMPASS

  • /7

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $79,670 per Acre

    59-291 Ka Nani Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Discover one of the premier building opportunities in Kohala Ranch. Lot 410, located in the desirable Meadows, spans 3.65 acres and offers exceptional value with its natural terrain and expansive, level building site requiring minimal site work—an ideal advantage for both design flexibility and cost efficiency. County‐approved architectural building plans (PW.B2023‐000851) are included, and

    Mary Higgins Colucci Hawaii Resort Realty LLC

    59-291 Ka Nani Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    59-170 Hokulele Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $347,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle McKim Ranch and Resort Realty, LLC

    59-170 Hokulele Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /26

      Est $2,298,181 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 610, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 610, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $836/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Mahoney Real Broker

  • /30

    $6,975,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    62-106 Imaka Place Unit 32, Waimea, HI 96743

    Villa 32 presents a rare opportunity to own a front row residence at the iconic Mauna Kea Resort, where classic island architecture and sweeping Kohala Coast views define the experience. This villa embraces the original Mauna Kea aesthetic celebrated for its warmth, craftsmanship, and enduring appeal. A private courtyard entry opens to a light filled interior featuring rich wood detailing,

    Sara Devitt Hawaii Coast Properties LLC

    62-106 Imaka Place Unit 32, Waimea, HI 96743
  • /13

    $2,425,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    65-1192 Mamalahoa Hwy, Waimea, HI

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $9,326,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Barrett Refocus Realty LLC

    65-1192 Mamalahoa Hwy, Waimea, HI
    • /29

      Est $2,212,894 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 109, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 109, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $982/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,595,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyubov Kee Realty Kee Hawaii

  • /30

    $24,900,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 6,313 Sq Ft

    68-1115 Honokaope Place Unit 1, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Kilohana sits on a 1.4-acre front-row site at the end of a private drive within the 49 Black Sand Beach neighborhood at Mauna Lani. Honoka’ope Bay, with its black sand beach and private community beach club, is less than a 90 second walk from the home. Overlooking the 7th hole of Mauna Lani’s south course, the property has over 275 feet of frontage on views of the ocean, waves crashing on the

    Stephen T. L. Hurwitz Hawaii Life

    68-1115 Honokaope Place Unit 1, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /19

    $719,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 106, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,889

    Last Listing Agent Jan Nores Hawaii Life

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 106, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $3,210,286 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 728, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 728, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,212/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Mahaney Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /12

    $469,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    65-1305 Tamarack Pines Unit C2, Kamuela, HI 96743

    This Unit is placed nicely at the end of Building C. This Condo has been used in the past for Vacation rental and is ready to go if that's your path or it is ready for you to move in. The Unit has been well taken care of and has had many upgrades. The bathroom was remodeled in 2023 and in 2024 the kitchen had new counters and cabinets. There is a very nice washer and dryer. A new dishwasher is

    Marrianne Bacon Bacon Real Estate

    65-1305 Tamarack Pines Unit C2, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /29

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    66-1500 E Ko Uka Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,238,275

    Last Listing Agent James Sullivan Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    66-1500 E Ko Uka Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /22

      Est $1,940,047 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 105, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 105, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $846/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,840,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Furneisen Hapuna Realty

  • /26

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    67-1310 Puaena St, Kamuela, HI 96743

    A MUST SEE TWO MASTER BEDROOMS home in Luala'i Subdivision in beautiful Waimea. NEW ROOF and RECENTLY PAINTED on the exterior. ENJOY the AMAZING VIEWS of Mauna Kea, Mauna Loa and Hualalai and the OPEN SPACE at the rear of this property. An elegant FIREPLACE will warm you on those cool Kamuela days and nights. One of the LARGEST five bedrooms, three and one half baths homes with 1,662 square feet

    James Dahlberg Aloha Hawaiian Realty

    67-1310 Puaena St, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /10

    $230,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    64-5285 White Rd, Waimea, HI 96743

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,769,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Schaus KW Big Island

    64-5285 White Rd, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $2,156,735 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 101, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 101, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $839/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Stuart Hawaii Life

  • /16

    $2,550,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $2,656,250 per Acre

    62-3820 Amaui Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Perched at the crown of the Mauna Kea Resort, Hapuna Estates is an exclusive single-family enclave renowned for its expansive views and tranquil setting. Lot 20 enjoys sweeping vistas of the coastline, ocean, and mountains, along with a coveted location just a short walk from the Hapuna Estates Amenity Center. Residents have convenient access to private fitness facilities, resort-style pools, an

    Tomoko Matsumoto Hapuna Realty

    62-3820 Amaui Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /27

    $762,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    64-5056 Kalake St, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,461

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

    64-5056 Kalake St, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $2,277,492 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 325, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 325, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee H. Kraft Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

  • /30

    $1,178,555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    68-1125 N Kaniku Dr Unit 1301, Kamuela, HI 96743

    You will fall in love with this elegantly-appointed resort home w/income generating vacation rental. Expert cleaning vendor available to help you self manage. View glorious sunrises from large upper lanai/primary BR. 18' ceilings w/expansive windows (i.e.,11' tall) taking in a lush tropical, park-like feeling w/abundant shower trees & graceful palms. Spotless paint, newer artistic stone main bath

    April Lee Kohala Real Estate & 2nd Home Services, LLC

    68-1125 N Kaniku Dr Unit 1301, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /22

    $648,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 105, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,439

    Last Listing Agent Jan Nores Hawaii Life

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 105, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /25

      Est $2,233,728 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 307, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 307, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /28

    $2,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 640, Kamuela, HI 96743

    REDUCED ! Villages 640 is one of the few elevated west facing villas with panoramic views of Hualalai and distant ocean and sunset views. The highly requested and large Maile floor plan has the primary bedroom suite on the upper level with the great room, dining room and kitchen and two guest bedroom suites and laundry on the lower level with direct access to the 2-car garage. Cherry cabinets,

    Yvonne Kouri-Morgan Corcoran Pacific Properties

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 640, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /16

    $2,329,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 636, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,353,250

68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 636, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $2,278,267 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 305, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 305, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $827/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Higgins Colucci Hawaii Resort Realty LLC

  • /30

    $1,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    64-645 Mamalahoa Hwy, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Once in a while something special comes along. This enchanting Waimea homestead hosted the famous "Cherry Blossom Festival" for many years. Feautring 3 acres of some of the most fertile soil in the state with the cleanest air and safest lava zone on the Big Island, the property includes an artistically restored Japanese-style home, walking bridge over a seasonal stream, several fruit trees and

    Rebecca Corby Turquoise Hawaii Real Estate

    64-645 Mamalahoa Hwy, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /29

    $4,400,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    68-105 E Pukaua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,310,050

    Last Listing Agent Alethea Lai Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    68-105 E Pukaua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /28

      Est $3,771,526 Not Listed For Sale

      67-1117 N Alulike Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      67-1117 N Alulike Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Henderson Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

  • /29

    $7,195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    62-224 Kamahoi Place Unit 12, Waimea, HI 96743

    Upgraded Villa located at the highest point in the project, offering sweeping views of the ocean, bay whitewater, Kona-Kohala coastline, year around sunsets, golf and surrounding volcanoes! Crafted with rich Mahogany wood accents, upgraded counter tops and slate floors, expanded pool with hot tub and newer pool deck. The sunken living room embraces breathtaking ocean views that overlook your

    Stephen T. L. Hurwitz Hawaii Life

    62-224 Kamahoi Place Unit 12, Waimea, HI 96743
  • /16

    $330,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Kanani Dr Unit 717975, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $103,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Rice Corcoran Pacific Properties

    0 Kanani Dr Unit 717975, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /12

      Est $1,971,899 Not Listed For Sale

      67-1181 N Alulike Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      67-1181 N Alulike Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Trudeau Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

  • /22

    $13,800,000

    • Land
    • 28.17 Acres
    • $489,883 per Acre

    0 Akoni Pule Hwy, Waimea, HI 96743

    Kohala Kai is an exclusive residential development featuring seven custom oceanfront home sites situated on a total of 63 acres along Hawai'i island's North Kohala Coast. This gated community offers parcel sizes ranging from 5 acres to 28 acres, all with an abundance of wide open space and unobstructed panoramic views to enjoy year round sunsets and seasonal whale watching. Excellent location

    Hilary Millar COMPASS

    0 Akoni Pule Hwy, Waimea, HI 96743
  • /30

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    68-1125 N Kaniku Dr Unit 101, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,144

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hann COMPASS

    68-1125 N Kaniku Dr Unit 101, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /26

      Est $3,799,045 Not Listed For Sale

      67-1064 Palekaiko Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      67-1064 Palekaiko Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,890,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /22

    $690,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $69,000 per Acre

    67-1009 Keamuku Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Build your dream home in the highly desirable Waiki‘i Ranch, a private gated equestrian community on Hawai‘i Island. This exceptional 10-acre parcel offers sweeping mountain views, distant ocean vistas, cool Waimea breezes, and the perfect balance of privacy, open space, and natural beauty. What truly sets this property apart is that it includes fully completed architectural and engineering plans

    Cassie Valley eXp Realty

    67-1009 Keamuku Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /29

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    65-1298 Hoku Rd, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,171,975

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Carr Smith Aloha Kohala Realty

    65-1298 Hoku Rd, Waimea, HI 96743

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home