20,943

Kandiyohi County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    722 2nd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,484

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kler Partners Realty Inc.

    722 2nd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /39

      Est $212,298 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Highland Rd, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      416 Highland Rd, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dowdey Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

  • /23

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    3011 1st Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Designed for simple, stree-free living, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath patio home delivers both functionality and charm. The solid brick exterior, built in 1978, pairs nicely with features such as a 2-car garage, gas fireplace, and a peaceful patio area ideal for unwinding at the end of the day. Maintenance-free living is a major highlight, with HOA services that include lawn care, snow removal, and

    Kim Katzenmeyer Keller Williams Realty Integrity Northwest

    3011 1st Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /38

    $560,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    311 131st Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,047

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lumley Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    311 131st Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /53

      Est $240,154 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Oak Ln NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      630 Oak Ln NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

  • /25

    $409,955

    • Land
    • 117.13 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    - Lake Andrew Township, New London, MN 56273

    Private Hunting Paradise – Just North of Willmar Located just 10 miles north of Willmar and a short drive from the beautiful Tepetonka Golf Club, this property offers the perfect mix of privacy, nature, and incredible hunting opportunities. If you’re searching for true all-around hunting land, this is it. The property is home to abundant wildlife including pheasants, ducks, geese, and of course

    Jolene Ervin Edina Realty

    - Lake Andrew Township, New London, MN 56273
  • /24

    $184,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1201 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,373

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dahl Edina Realty

    1201 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /15

      Est $159,702 Not Listed For Sale

      600 7th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      600 7th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Olberding Olberding Realty

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    13226 53rd St NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    Welcome to lake life on beautiful Nest Lake in Spicer! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom red brick home has been lovingly maintained and is ready for its next chapter. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn in by its character and incredible lakeside setting. Take in sweeping, two-story views of Nest Lake — whether you’re enjoying your morning coffee from the upper deck, relaxing on the

    Earl Rich New London Real Estate, Inc.

    13226 53rd St NE, Spicer, MN 56288
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    417 Becker Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,330

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Froelich Central MN Realty LLC

    417 Becker Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /6

      Est $195,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 3rd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1017 3rd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Cano Edina Realty

  • /30

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft

    5288 132nd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    Escape to this cozy cabin-style tiny home located in Willow Bay Resort on scenic Nest Lake. Designed for comfort and relaxation, this charming retreat offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a loft area—perfect for extra sleeping space or quiet lounging. The open kitchen and living area feature a welcoming fireplace, creating the perfect spot to unwind after a day on the lake. Enjoy outdoor living on

    Jennifer Wolfe LPT Realty, LLC

    5288 132nd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288
  • /62

    $815,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6452 193rd Ave NW, Pennock, MN 56279

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,332

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hooper Compass

    6452 193rd Ave NW, Pennock, MN 56279
    • /24

      Est $136,188 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Robbins Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      204 Robbins Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kubesh Edina Realty

  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    5288 (R19) 53rd St NE, New London Township, MN 56288

    Beautiful RV seasonal living among the trees and access to a beach, boat slip and dock rental available at resort next door (if open spots available) along with other amenities. This is a great lot tucked away. Sandy beach, fish cleaning house, volleyball court and kids playground. Would be good idea to rent out space to RVs if you're an investor. Put your own RV on it & Airbnb it out. Come get

    Trena Eller Edina Realty

    5288 (R19) 53rd St NE, New London Township, MN 56288
  • /46

    $220,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    819 Ella Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,978

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Block eXp Realty

    819 Ella Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /48

      Est $279,040 Not Listed For Sale

      901 3rd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      901 3rd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kubesh Edina Realty

  • /46

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    205 1st Ave NW, New London, MN 56273

    Welcome to this inviting corner-lot home in New London!The main floor provides convenient one-level living with 3BR and 1 full BA on the same level. The main level also includes a functional kitchen, dining area, and comfortable living room with an easy flow.Downstairs offers excellent potential. It’s a great opportunity to build equity while customizing additional living space to fit your

    Kelly Baeth New London Real Estate, Inc.

    205 1st Ave NW, New London, MN 56273
  • /47

    $538,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    22483 5th St NW, New London, MN 56273

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,068

    Last Listing Agent Amber Barber 320 Real Estate Co

    22483 5th St NW, New London, MN 56273
    • /33

      Est $184,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 4th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1005 4th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Martens 320 Real Estate Co

  • /21

    $198,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $39,521 per Acre

    12300 60th Ave NE, Kandiyohi, MN 56251

    Just off the west side of Diamond lake, this Shed Lot is located off asphalt roads. Great location near County Park #3. Only a 15 minute drive to Willmar with Spicer and Atwater relatively closer. This is a nonresidential tract. Permitted driveway approach with culvert for ingress and egress to CoRd26 included and to be completed soon. Subject to declaration and county ordinance restrictions the

    Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

    12300 60th Ave NE, Kandiyohi, MN 56251
  • /26

    $1,645,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6235 County Road 4 NE, Atwater, MN 56209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,800

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Marks Edina Realty

    6235 County Road 4 NE, Atwater, MN 56209
    • /58

      Est $204,262 Not Listed For Sale

      810 4th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      810 4th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

  • /30

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    606 Cofield St S, Raymond, MN 56282

    Much larger than it looks from the street, this nicely refreshed 4 bedroom, 1 bath home in Raymond offers surprising space inside and out. Situated on a large lot backing to open field views, the property features a spacious backyard, sliding patio doors to a paver patio, and an attached oversized single garage that is insulate with an epoxy floor and room for a vehicle plus extra storage. A

    Brenda Rouse Edina Realty

    606 Cofield St S, Raymond, MN 56282
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    204 5th Ave, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,595

204 5th Ave, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /26

      Est $228,914 Not Listed For Sale

      924 6th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      924 6th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Holthusen Lakes Area Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    520 Ann St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in SE Willmar. Fresh paint and brand new carpeting throughout main floor and stairs. All bedrooms are together on the upper level along with a full bath. Main floor has a living room with lots of natural light, kitchen, separate dining room, and a family room/den area. These owners have maintained this lovely home for 38 years and it's ready for it's new owners to move

    Jessica Kubesh Edina Realty

    520 Ann St SE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /128

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22361 53rd St NW, Sunburg, MN 56289

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,491

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Block eXp Realty

    22361 53rd St NW, Sunburg, MN 56289
    • /29

      Est $162,937 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Augusta Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      208 Augusta Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,250
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /21

    $149,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    320 Augusta Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    This home is a RARE Opportunity for Homeowners and Investors alike For Homeowners: this well-maintained duplex offers the perfect blend of investment potential and comfortable living. Live in one unit and have the other unit pay your mortgage! Each unit is situated on its own floor and features a functional 2-bedroom, 1 bath layout with spacious living areas, ample natural light, in-unit washer

    Scott Stormo Stormo Real Estate and Propert

    320 Augusta Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /16

    $626,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2505 Country Club Dr NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,851

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Holmquist Truly Home Real Estate

    2505 Country Club Dr NE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /34

      Est $190,923 Not Listed For Sale

      809 5th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      809 5th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kubesh Edina Realty

  • /23

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    2026 5th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Everywhere you look you can see the home has been well cared for and loved.Welcome to this inviting home that blends comfort, style, and great spaces for entertaining. The finished basement features a custom-made bar, perfect for hosting game nights, gatherings, or simply unwinding at the end of the day.Step outside to enjoy the large deck, ideal for summer BBQs, outdoor dining, or

    Trena Eller Edina Realty

    2026 5th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /22

    $197,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    638 Julii St, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,224

638 Julii St, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /29

      Est $174,349 Not Listed For Sale

      705 4th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      705 4th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melisa Kelley Central MN Realty LLC

  • /10

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $34,694 per Acre

    14974 49th Ave NE, Harrison Township, MN 56209

    4.9 acres of second tier land for sale by Diamond Lake, Atwater. This would make a wonderful place to either build a home or build your storage sheds for the lake.

    Kristi Block eXp Realty

    14974 49th Ave NE, Harrison Township, MN 56209
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    307 Miller St, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,171

    Last Listing Agent Amber Barber 320 Real Estate Co

    307 Miller St, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /18

      Est $156,090 Not Listed For Sale

      721 4th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      721 4th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Marks Edina Realty

  • /23

    $130,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    410 11th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Investor Opportunity! 5BR Home with Rental Potential in Willmar Attention investors and sweat-equity seekers! This 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom property at 410 11th Street SW offers incredible upside and a functional layout designed for value add potential. The upper level features four bedrooms on one level a rare and highly sought after configuration. The basement provides additional living space with

    Taylor Foster JPW Realty

    410 11th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /50

    $402,550 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    314 5th Ave, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,381

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Hennen Central MN Realty LLC

    314 5th Ave, Spicer, MN 56288

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home