20,942

Kandiyohi County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    161 Hillcrest Ave, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,167

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

    161 Hillcrest Ave, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /41

      Est $297,748 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 23rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1312 23rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Ashburn Edina Realty

  • /3

    $398,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    1807 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main-floor living home nearing completion in desirable Trentwood Estates. This thoughtfully designed new construction features stainless steel appliances, Anderson windows, quartz countertops, durable LVT flooring, and an open, modern layout built for comfortable everyday living.Outside, the home will be completed with sod and a full sprinkler system, making it

    Scott Martens 320 Real Estate Co

    1807 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /18

    $332,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    418 210th Ave SE, Blomkest, MN 56216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,542

    Last Listing Agent Joe Haen RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    418 210th Ave SE, Blomkest, MN 56216
    • /21

      Est $258,640 Not Listed For Sale

      750 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      750 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Christensen Edina Realty

  • /27

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    809 25th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome home to this well-maintained split-level in SW Willmar. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Inside you will find bright and inviting spaces, with plenty of room for both relaxing and entertaining. Outside, you will be able to enjoy the fully fenced backyard. The deck and patio area provide an idea setting for

    Nicole Dahl Edina Realty

    809 25th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /24

    $135,300 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4808 4808 Ne 132nd Ave, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Larson BOCO REAL ESTATE INC.

    4808 4808 Ne 132nd Ave, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /25

      Est $205,609 Not Listed For Sale

      808 14th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      808 14th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Severson Central MN Realty LLC

  • /30

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    409 19th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Step into this beautifully maintained home where natural light pours through every room, highlighting thoughtful updates and timeless design. From the inviting living spaces to the serene outdoor setting, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This patio home has main floor primary suite with double walk-in closets, ensuite full bath and main floor laundry.

    Dana Olson Edina Realty

    409 19th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /22

    $321,250 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1305 9th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,894

    Last Listing Agent Eric Newman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1305 9th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /28

      Est $203,463 Not Listed For Sale

      805 14th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      805 14th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Barber 320 Real Estate Co

  • /31

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    2608 10th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this 2 bed, 2 bath twin home in Willmar’s 10th Street SW area offers easy living in a desirable 55+ community. Fresh paint, new carpet, LED lighting, and updated flooring create a clean, comfortable feel. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a custom pantry cabinet, and breakfast bar. Enjoy the warmth of the electric

    Brenda Rouse Edina Realty

    2608 10th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /27

    $320,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1846 48th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,214

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Christensen Edina Realty

    1846 48th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /17

      Est $140,936 Not Listed For Sale

      801 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      801 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dowdey Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

  • /32

    $334,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    1400 17th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome home to this nicely updated split-level tucked into the southwest corner of Willmar. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and about 1,775 finished square feet, there’s plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. The attached two-stall garage is a bonus, and the fully fenced backyard gives you a great space to relax, entertain, or enjoy a little extra privacy. Sitting on an 80x125 lot,

    Jayme Sczublewski New London Real Estate, Inc.

    1400 17th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /31

    $110,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    402 4th St S, Atwater, MN 56209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,829

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Severson Central MN Realty LLC

    402 4th St S, Atwater, MN 56209
    • /19

      Est $302,499 Not Listed For Sale

      600 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      600 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Christensen Edina Realty

  • /56

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    11854 N Shore Dr, Spicer, MN 56288

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. Set on nearly 1.5 acres, you'll enjoy privacy, room to roam, and endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, and entertaining. Inside, a spacious and functional layout is complemented by warm, inviting finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the

    Kayla Deters Edina Realty, Inc

    11854 N Shore Dr, Spicer, MN 56288
  • /33

    $500,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    13423 44th St NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,635

    Last Listing Agent Earl Rich New London Real Estate, Inc.

    13423 44th St NE, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /9

      Est $146,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1416 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /36

    $287,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    224 25th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Fabulous Main Floor Living at its finest. This Patio Home has it all! Great Location, lovely floor plan, all new appliances and gorgeous kitchen. 2 Bedroom, 2 bath plus great office area. Nice 2 Car Garage as well! Schedule your private showing today!

    Jane Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

    224 25th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4313 133rd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,027

    Last Listing Agent Amber Barber 320 Real Estate Co

    4313 133rd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /25

      Est $123,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1408 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /27

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    706 24th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Rare opportunity in Willmar’s Pheasant Meadows 55+ Association. This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom twin home offers comfortable one-level living in a community where three-bedroom units are rarely available. Inside, you’ll find beautiful cherrywood woodwork, a welcoming gas fireplace in the living room, and a functional layout with a private primary bathroom. The home has been

    Brenda Rouse Edina Realty

    706 24th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7130 153rd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,880

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Baeth New London Real Estate, Inc.

    7130 153rd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /39

      Est $204,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 7th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1405 7th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mord All-Star Realty, Inc.

  • /56

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft

    5762 165th St NE, Atwater, MN 56209

    **Diamond Lake Cabin – Atwater, MN** Enjoy the perfect blend of rustic charm and lakeside relaxation on Diamond Lake. This quaint seasonal cabin offers 50 feet of level shoreline with incredible sunset views you’ll look forward to every evening. A dock and lift are included, making it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, and swimming right out your front door. The cozy cabin features 2 bedrooms, a

    Kristi Block eXp Realty

    5762 165th St NE, Atwater, MN 56209
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    205 N 7th St, Kandiyohi, MN 56251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,241

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mord All-Star Realty, Inc.

    205 N 7th St, Kandiyohi, MN 56251
    • /32

      Est $164,420 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 7th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1321 7th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Erlandson Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /43

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1910 30th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Charming Farm Site for Sale – Just Minutes from Town!Nestled on nearly 3 acres, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to town. The site features:New PaintNew Carpet A classic, well-kept farmhouse ready for your personal finishing touchesSpacious double-car garageLarge quonset hut for storage or workshop

    Dawn Witt Edina Realty

    1910 30th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15970 County Road 9 NE, New London, MN 56273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,879

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hooper Compass

    15970 County Road 9 NE, New London, MN 56273
    • /4

      Est $188,486 Not Listed For Sale

      613 2nd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      613 2nd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /68

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    5250 121st Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    Welcome to peaceful country living just minutes from everything Spicer has to offer! Wake up each morning to serene views in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for comfort and convenience. The stunning newly remodeled kitchen is truly the heart of the home-featuring quartz countertops, new appliances, custom cabinetry, and a spacious center island perfect for gathering with family and

    Dana Olson Edina Realty

    5250 121st Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288
  • /63

    $400,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7305 164th Ave NE, New London, MN 56273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,488

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Kelley Central MN Realty LLC

    7305 164th Ave NE, New London, MN 56273
    • /25

      Est $196,939 Not Listed For Sale

      603 3rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      603 3rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Jacobson Edina Realty

  • /19

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    1795 50th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Top to bottom renovation of this beautiful home in an excellent location conveniently situated betwater Willmar and Spicer with beautiful views of Eagle Lake. Extensive list of updates include all new windows, siding, doors, trim, kitchen cabinets, island, two completely remodeled bathrooms, all new flooring thoughtout, light fixtures, new attic insulation, garage door openers, sump pump, well

    Aaron Christensen Edina Realty

    1795 50th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /34

    $359,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    408 Harriet St, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,206

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Caylor Lakes Area Realty, Inc.

    408 Harriet St, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /31

      Est $203,606 Not Listed For Sale

      621 3rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      621 3rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dahl Edina Realty

  • /46

    $374,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    5288 132nd Ave NE Unit C9, Spicer, MN 56288

    Welcome to effortless lake living at Willow Bay Resort on beautiful Nest Lake — a place where the days are spent on the water and the evenings end with sunset views from the deck. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath year-round cabin offers the perfect setting for gathering with family and friends. The current owners have made tons of tasteful updates including fresh paint throughout, new countertops,

    Earl Rich New London Real Estate, Inc.

    5288 132nd Ave NE Unit C9, Spicer, MN 56288
  • /22

    $223,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11 N Renstrom St, Blomkest, MN 56216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,172

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dahl Edina Realty

    11 N Renstrom St, Blomkest, MN 56216

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home