20,942

Kandiyohi County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1210 Willmar Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Beautifully renovated single-family home. Step inside this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath (1 full + 1 3⁄4) property featuring a single-stall garage and modern updates throughout. Standing out is the high-end kitchen: sleek cabinetry, premium appliances, elegant countertops, and thoughtful finishes that elevate everyday living. Spacious living areas, cozy bedrooms, updated bathroom, and functional

    Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

    1210 Willmar Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /35

    $224,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1009 4th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,082

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hooper Compass

    1009 4th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /21

      Est $359,897 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Valley View Dr SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      300 Valley View Dr SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Newman Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /79

    $228,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    1112 15th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Charming modern ranch-style home. Inviting floor plan beneath a dramatic pitched gable roof that crowns warm beige metal siding and creates valuable space upstairs. Enhanced by a spacious screened-in sunroom, a welcoming front entry porch with awning, and a matching detached garage. Practical suburban design with effortless low-maintenance appeal. Breakfast bar countertop bookends the well

    Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

    1112 15th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /9

    $112,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    621 Loretta Cir, Spicer, MN 56288

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $52,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

    621 Loretta Cir, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /34

      Est $464,360 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1611 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kassondra Nelsen Edina Realty

  • /32

    $407,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    3601 24th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

    This beautifully updated Home sits on over 1.5 acres just outside Willmar in the Horizon Hills neighborhood. Centrally located between Willmar & Spicer, this property offers country-living and convenience. The Main Level of the Home has an open floor plan with Vaulted Ceilings between the Kitchen & Dining/Living Room area that is perfect for entertaining; the Kitchen Center Island is ideal for a

    JaLanny Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

    3601 24th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /24

    $210,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    116 Kandiyohi Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,967

    Last Listing Agent Tina Giernet Truly Home Real Estate

    116 Kandiyohi Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /23

      Est $333,568 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Lower Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1616 Lower Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Holthusen Lakes Area Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $600,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    294 57th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home nestled in the highly sought-after Chatwick Estates, situated on just over 2 acres of beautifully maintained land. Built in 2005, this home immediately impresses with its soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed open-concept layout. The dramatic two-story fireplace serves as the heart of the home, creating a warm and

    Earl Rich New London Real Estate, Inc.

    294 57th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /37

    $318,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    503 7th St N, Atwater, MN 56209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,925

    Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX Today's Properties

    503 7th St N, Atwater, MN 56209
    • /38

      Est $370,387 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Cottonwood Dr, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      901 Cottonwood Dr, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JaLanny Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,020,000

    • Land
    • 119.45 Acres
    • $8,539 per Acre

    Xxx Co Hwy 1 NW, Pennock, MN 56279

    Productive Kandiyohi County farmland with 113.66 ± tillable acres (as per FSA), located just north of Pennock on a hard-surface road near Swan Lake. An excellent opportunity for operators or investors seeking quality tillable ground with convenient access and scenic surroundings.119.45± Deeded Acres, 113.66± (FSA) Tillable Acres, located in part of the N1/2 of the NE1/4 of Section 15, and

    Fladeboe Land Fladeboe Land

    Xxx Co Hwy 1 NW, Pennock, MN 56279
  • /50

    $260,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1761 195th Ave SW, Blomkest, MN 56216

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,775

    Last Listing Agent Anneliese McBroom Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

    1761 195th Ave SW, Blomkest, MN 56216
    • /31

      Est $243,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1606 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

  • /33

    $547,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    15993 154th St NE, Hawick, MN 56273

    Welcome to Lake Calhoun! Build Lasting Memories Boating, Swimming, & Fishing While Entertaining From Your Very Own Home! Situated on Just Under One Acre, This Home Hosts 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Main Floor Laundry, Ample Storage Space, a Walk-Out Basement & More! Updates Include Shingles, Siding & Main Floor Windows in 2022, Carpet in 2023 and Furnace & AC Units in 2024. Move Right In!! Lot Next

    Jasmine Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

    15993 154th St NE, Hawick, MN 56273
  • /18

    $81,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13204 53rd St NE Unit R10, Spicer, MN 56288

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Larson BOCO REAL ESTATE INC.

    13204 53rd St NE Unit R10, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /9

      Est $226,433 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Ella Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1212 Ella Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Vogel EDINA REALTY-Willmar

  • /30

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    126 Acorn Ave NW, New London, MN 56273

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home offering comfort, quality, and room to grow. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, this property is highlighted by a generous primary suite complete with two closets, a relaxing soaking tub, and separate shower for your own private retreat.The heart of the home is the warm and inviting kitchen, showcasing rich cherry cabinetry with

    Scott Martens 320 Real Estate Co

    126 Acorn Ave NW, New London, MN 56273
  • /29

    $316,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1721 Olena Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,057

    Last Listing Agent Paul Shimek Edina Realty

    1721 Olena Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /15

      Est $145,281 Not Listed For Sale

      515 9th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      515 9th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Christensen Edina Realty

  • /42

    $349,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    408 21st St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Positioned along the edge of Valley Golf Course, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an elevated living experience with great views and timeless updates. The heart of the home is the kitchen, fully renovated in 2021, featuring custom soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium appliances, and thoughtfully planned storage. The upper-level bath provides a spa-like retreat with

    Lacey Aalderks RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    408 21st St SE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /51

    $460,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1351 98th St NE, Kandiyohi, MN 56251

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,393

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Severson Central MN Realty LLC

    1351 98th St NE, Kandiyohi, MN 56251
    • /25

      Est $185,500 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Russell St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      616 Russell St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Holthusen Lakes Area Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $489,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    5795 109th Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    Beautifully updated 3+ bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Twin Lake in a prime location just minutes from Spicer and Green Lake. The kitchen features alder cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a custom center island in the dining area—perfect for gathering and everyday living. The open floor plan offers stunning lake views, highlighted by vaulted ceilings with white wood

    Brady Lindquist 320 Real Estate Co

    5795 109th Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    700 29th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,400

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Block eXp Realty

    700 29th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /28

      Est $163,056 Not Listed For Sale

      619 9th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      619 9th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Hooper Compass

  • /25

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    196 Hillcrest Ave, Spicer, MN 56288

    Welcome to Spicer! This newly remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath rambler is a must see! Ideally located near parks, trails,lakes, shopping and restaurants. The main level features 3 bedrooms including owner's suite with a private en suite bathroom. The completely remodeled lower level offers a large great room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. New Roof and deeded access to Green Lake complete this

    Dana Olson Edina Realty

    196 Hillcrest Ave, Spicer, MN 56288
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    800 17th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,465

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Witt Edina Realty

    800 17th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /69

      Est $440,457 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 10th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1506 10th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dowdey Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

  • /2

    $509,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 544 Sq Ft

    19663 County Road 9 NE, New London, MN 56273

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover The Riverside Retreat, a serene 18+ acre riverside escape with over 1,000 feet of shoreline along the picturesque Crow River. This hidden gem offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience—just minutes from charming downtown boutiques, restaurants, and the beloved Goat Ridge Brewery.Set on sprawling acreage, The Retreat feels like a true "Up North" getaway

    Kelly Baeth New London Real Estate, Inc.

    19663 County Road 9 NE, New London, MN 56273
  • /18

    $712,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    227 Lake Ave N, Spicer, MN 56288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,355

    Last Listing Agent Dana Olson Edina Realty

    227 Lake Ave N, Spicer, MN 56288
    • /103

      Est $337,576 Not Listed For Sale

      909 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      909 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

  • /70

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    7630 Long Lake Rd, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome to your lakeside retreat on beautiful Long Lake! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is full of character and offers stunning panoramic views of the water. Nestled on just under 2 acres you’ll enjoy exceptional privacy along with an impressive 343 feet of sandy shoreline -perfect for swimming, relaxing, entertaining and making lifelong memories.Inside the home features an open floor

    Amber Barber 320 Real Estate Co

    7630 Long Lake Rd, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /34

    $377,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14390 Sperry Lake Rd, Atwater, MN 56209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,967

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Crow Morris Bridge Realty, LLC

    14390 Sperry Lake Rd, Atwater, MN 56209
    • /24

      Est $183,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 5th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1130 5th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Crow Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $359,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    994 City Heights Dr, Willmar, MN 56201

    Now Available in City Heights, Willmar with 0.679 Acre! Just like brand new HOUSE!!! Enjoy the ease of one-level living in this beautiful home built in 2023, built with comfort and style in mind. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a spacious layout, a 2-stall attached garage, and a private primary suite complete with its own bathroom and walk-in closet. The kitchen shines with white quartz

    Samantha Golobish Bridge Realty, LLC

    994 City Heights Dr, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    216 Central Ave E, New London, MN 56273

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $106,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,799 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $16,006

216 Central Ave E, New London, MN 56273
    • /34

      Est $394,111 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 23rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1300 23rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Fenstra Edina Realty

  • /44

    $397,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    4316 133rd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy in this charming single-family home, set on over an acre at the end of a quiet, no outlet street. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers a warm and welcoming layout for families or anyone seeking room to grow. Step inside to a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for gatherings on cool evenings. The tall

    Nancy Swanson Truly Home Real Estate

    4316 133rd Ave NE, Spicer, MN 56288

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home