13,268

Homes in ZIP Code 28081

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    728 Pleasant Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Kannapolis—just minutes from vibrant downtown, local shops, dining, and the excitement of the revitalized city center. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates and fresh, modern feel throughout. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout featuring new flooring, updated lighting, and a stunning kitchen with

    Sami Clubb EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    728 Pleasant Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1003 Robinhood Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Welcome to 1003 Robinhood Ln in Kannapolis, NC—a charming home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood with convenient access to everything the area has to offer. This inviting property features a spacious layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere throughout.The home offers well-proportioned living spaces, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.

    1003 Robinhood Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    307 Meadowood Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,641

    Last Listing Agent Robin Senter Senter & Company LLC

    307 Meadowood Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2635 N Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2635 N Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $344,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    4242 Burgin St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Spacious one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage with a functional and inviting layout. The living area offers comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the dining and living areas for easy everyday living. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while

    Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    4242 Burgin St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /24

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    99 Piedmont Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Discover luxury and convenience in this brand-new, never-lived-in home in Kannapolis. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a first-floor suite, this residence offers versatility for all lifestyles. The open floor plan features upgraded light fixtures, creating a bright ambiance perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, equipped with brand-new

    Chandra Mavuluri Tech Realty LLC

    99 Piedmont Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /47

    $331,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    100 Fir Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,327

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Fairman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    100 Fir Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /5

      Est $234,509 Not Listed For Sale

      4190 Pine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4190 Pine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Snow Patricia Snow

  • /16

    $339,499 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    Elliot VE Plan at Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    This new single-story design features a smart footprint designed to maximize the layout of the home. Down the hallway is a spacious open-concept Great Room ideal for gatherings and entertainment, which melds into a well-equipped kitchen and a breakfast nook with backyard access. On the opposite side of the home are two bedrooms to provide a restful retreat.

    Lennar Builder
    206 W 18th St Unit 38319691, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /17

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1448 Nottingham Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Professionally Managed by First Class Realty Property Management, LLC1448 Nottingham | Townhomes at Cannon Mills | 2 bed / 1 bath | ~900sqft | Year built: 1971When you open the front door to your new home, your stairwell to your bedrooms greets you, with your living room the entry point to the first floor. Your kitchen is located in the back of the home, with new appliances,

    1448 Nottingham Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1509 Burning Lantern Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,224

    Last Listing Agent Allison Wightman Keller Williams Premier

    1509 Burning Lantern Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /32

      Est $335,654 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Alta Way, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      841 Alta Way, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

  • /12

    $346,649 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    313 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    This new single-story home features a casually elegant design. An open layout flows seamlessly among the inviting Great Room, sunlit breakfast nook and modern kitchen, with convenient access to an outdoor area. The owner’s suite and two secondary bedrooms are situated at opposite corners of the home for enhanced privacy.

    Lennar Builder
    313 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /31

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1005 Rainbow Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Your new home awaits you! Duplex available in established neighborhood near Downtown Kannapolis. Convenient to Ball Park, shopping, dining and entertainment. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a large main level Primary Bedroom with 2 closets and the en suite bathroom features dual vanities and a large walk in shower. 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and laundry area are on the lower

    Beth Fields RE Brooks, REALTORS

    1005 Rainbow Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /35

    $1,110,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    811 Irish Creek Dr Unit 1, Landis, NC 28088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,756

    Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

    811 Irish Creek Dr Unit 1, Landis, NC 28088
    • /47

      Est $684,145 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Donegal Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2920 Donegal Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 REALTY

  • /16

    $321,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    5033 Macon St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Local Custom Builder!!! Don't let this Completed New Construction Gorgeous, one story, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home slip by! Open floor plan w/den, dining & kitchen together. Vaulted ceilings in the living room and kitchen. Recessed lighting throughout. Beautiful kitchen with white shaker style cabinets (soft close doors & drawers), subway tile backsplash, large island with storage, and white quartz

    Andy Matthews Asheford Realty LLC

    5033 Macon St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 2bed/1ba Apt off S Main Kannapolis close to Downtown Kannapolis & Hwy 73

    121 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    2nd floor unit with easy access. It's a 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment on Main St at Briarcliff Apts off S Main St Kannapolis. Open kitchen and den area with bath located in the hallway across from bedrooms. The kitchen and bathroom have vinyl flooring with carpet in the den, hallway, and bedrooms. The back door leads to a small porch and shared common area for Briarcliff Apts.Please call or

    121 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /37

    $452,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4866 Breden St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,524

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lee Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    4866 Breden St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /14

      Est $349,286 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Crescent St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      126 Crescent St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teagan Gray Corcoran HM Properties

  • /23

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    1706 Chapman Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Beautiful new construction just minutes from downtown Kannapolis and close to Irish Creek Country Club! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a two-car garage. Enjoy stylish, on-trend color finishes throughout, creating a fresh and inviting feel. Now fully completed and move-in ready—don’t miss this one!

    David Miller 4 Site Real Estate LLC

    1706 Chapman Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /35

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    980 Lynnview Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Fantastic, updated home centrally located in booming Kannapolis. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has newer carpet, newer paint throughout, updated lighting, LVP floor on most of main, an open floorplan that blends from the living room to the dining area to the open kitchen with an island, newer refrigerator & microwave. Off the kitchen is the large laundry closet, 2 car garage & updated

    Scott Mech Queen City Management LLC

    980 Lynnview Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    405 Westover Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,484

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Newsome Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    405 Westover Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /30

      Est $314,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Hoke St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1025 Hoke St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Kimball Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    109 Wayne Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow located in the heart of Kannapolis!Perfectly positioned for those who love to be in the center of it all, you are so close to the vibrant Atrium Health Ballpark and the revitalized Downtown Kannapolis. Whether you’re catching a Cannon Ballers game, grabbing a coffee with friends, or enjoying a night out at the Gem Theatre, there is

    Casey Barber Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    109 Wayne Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    418 Snow St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    For Rent – 418 Snow St, Kannapolis, NC 280812 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom DuplexFreshly updated and move-in ready! This home was freshly painted with new carpet and LVP flooring installed May 2026Deck Features:• 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms• Primary bedroom with two spacious closets• Kitchen appliances included: New May 2026 Stainless Steel refrigerator, stove, microwave,

    418 Snow St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $312,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8202 Karriker Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,959

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tucker RE/MAX Leading Edge

    8202 Karriker Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /47

      Est $330,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 W C St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1017 W C St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

  • /26

    $411,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    Frost Ve Plan at Bakers Creek - Dream Modern, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    This new two-story home provides space for the whole family to thrive. The first floor features an open design among the family room, kitchen and breakfast room in addition to a secluded secondary bedroom that’s ideal for guests and a two-car garage. Upstairs are a versatile bonus room that adds shared living space and four bedrooms including the owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    206 W 18th St Unit 38227322, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1004 Valley St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Charming and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Kannapolis, just a short walk to the vibrant Village Park and its popular Village Park Amphitheater. Enjoy easy access to live music concerts, outdoor movie nights, summer splash park fun, and seasonal fireworks—all just steps from your front door. This inviting home features an open-concept layout connecting the family room and

    Asher Alston Realty One Group Revolution

    1004 Valley St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $339,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6785 Nathan Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,314

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gandy Call It Closed International Inc

    6785 Nathan Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /48

      Est $681,674 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Arrow Point Ln, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      620 Arrow Point Ln, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Wightman Keller Williams Premier

  • /2

    $341,499 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    295 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers an efficient layout that maximizes every square foot. A welcoming hallway leads to a spacious open-concept Great Room, perfect for entertaining and everyday living, seamlessly connecting to a well-appointed kitchen and breakfast nook with direct access to the backyard. Tucked away on the opposite side of the home, two bedrooms providing a

    Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    295 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Sibbie Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Welcome to 101 Sibbie Court. This cozy 2-bedroom, 1 bath, freshly repainted home is ideal for singles, couples or small families. Within this 800 foot space you'll find a comfortable living room with large windows for natural light and a great kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Refrigerator, stove, microwave, and washer/dryer hookups are included! Perfectly situated just off the

    101 Sibbie Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $302,499 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    245 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    245 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /48

      Est $994,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Irish Creek Dr, Landis, NC 28088

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1020 Irish Creek Dr, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

  • /26

    $389,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    286 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    There's a reason the Frost is our most popular plan in Baker's Creek! This plan offers an airy main floor with large kitchen, beautiful island and a walk in pantry to die for! You'll even find extra storage under the stairs. The main level bedroom with full bath provides a welcoming place for your guests, while the 2nd level has all the space the rest of the family needs. Huge bonus room at the

    Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    286 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /16

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    804 Klondale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Cute move in ready 2Br./1Ba. home with large kitchen, enclosed sunroom, large front porch & storage.Mandatory Resident Benefits Package is an additional $25/mo and offers many great benefits (air filter delivery service, 24/7 maintenance, maintenance reimbursement for unintended charges/lock outs, credit building, rewards program, and more!)Automatic enrollment in Tenant Liability Waiver

    Vickie Barrett Dazcon Properties

    804 Klondale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /3

    $135,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2103 Clawson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Adams Southland, Realtors LLC

    2103 Clawson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /29

      Est $321,291 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Andrew St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 Andrew St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Farabee Tucker Real Estate Group Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home