502

Recently Sold Homes in 28081

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    821 Alta Way, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    821 Alta Way, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /11

    $349,999 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    338 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    338 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    509 W 9th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,760

    Last Listing Agent William Barbee S and B Real Estate LLC

    509 W 9th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1117 Red St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,469

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marrero-Alfaro Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1117 Red St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /11

    $294,999 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    257 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    257 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    515 Rosemont Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $20,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,333

    Last Listing Agent Frank Cantadore DM Properties & Associates

    515 Rosemont Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /13

    $212,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    104 Rice St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,326

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lamere CTL Properties LLC

    104 Rice St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1071 Reba Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $138,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,209

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pavkovic DASH Carolina

    1071 Reba Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1910 Normandy Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,718

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Loomis EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1910 Normandy Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $370,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8282 Park Edwards Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,248

    Last Listing Agent Kay Casey Casey Real Estate, Inc.

    8282 Park Edwards Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8588 Smith Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,766

    Last Listing Agent Donna Deal Bentley Realty

    8588 Smith Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    550 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Modern

    550 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    253 W G St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,554

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Berens Keller Williams South Park

    253 W G St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    135 Jefferson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,272

    Last Listing Agent Kandie Lambert RE/MAX Leading Edge

    135 Jefferson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /42

    $282,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1104 Pump Station Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,639

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Watson Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1104 Pump Station Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    915 Klondale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,740

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Burt Nevins Homes, Inc

    915 Klondale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1693 Azalea Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,762

    Last Listing Agent Dina Sosa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1693 Azalea Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5770 Granbury Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

    5770 Granbury Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /46

    $287,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    846 Murphy St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    846 Murphy St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3796 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,257

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    3796 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /42

    $390,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2603 Mcgill St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,860

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    2603 Mcgill St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /17

    $373,999 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    344 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    344 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $130,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1711 W C St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Housewell.Com Realty of North Carolina LLC

    1711 W C St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $384,999 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    537 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Modern

    537 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /14

    $131,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    119 Hemlock Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,216

    Last Listing Agent Chad Harvey Call It Closed International Inc

    119 Hemlock Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /28

    $270,130 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5760 Granbury Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cherry Grove Townhomes

    5760 Granbury Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    163 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,980

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Katsoudas RE/MAX Executive

    163 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /14

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    251 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,319

    Last Listing Agent Arica Rucker CENTURY 21 Rucker Real Estate

    251 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $742,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2655 Stonewood View, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,471

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yates Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2655 Stonewood View, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2412 Summit Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $191,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,333

    Last Listing Agent Travis Rabon Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    2412 Summit Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    307 Meadowood Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,641

    Last Listing Agent Robin Senter Senter & Company LLC

    307 Meadowood Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /47

    $331,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    100 Fir Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,327

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Fairman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    100 Fir Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1509 Burning Lantern Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,224

    Last Listing Agent Allison Wightman Keller Williams Premier

    1509 Burning Lantern Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /35

    $1,110,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    811 Irish Creek Dr Unit 1, Landis, NC 28088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,756

    Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

    811 Irish Creek Dr Unit 1, Landis, NC 28088
  • /37

    $452,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4866 Breden St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,524

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lee Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    4866 Breden St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    405 Westover Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,484

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Newsome Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    405 Westover Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $312,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8202 Karriker Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,959

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tucker RE/MAX Leading Edge

    8202 Karriker Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $339,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6785 Nathan Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,314

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gandy Call It Closed International Inc

    6785 Nathan Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /3

    $135,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2103 Clawson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Adams Southland, Realtors LLC

    2103 Clawson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $302,499 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    245 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    245 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home