502

Recently Sold Homes in 28081

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1003 Harris St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,041

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Knorr David Hoffman Realty Lake Norman Cornelius

    1003 Harris St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /29

    $385,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2024 Stonewyck Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,969

    Last Listing Agent Thecla Widenhouse Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    2024 Stonewyck Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /5

    $600,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1246 Windsor Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • Land
    • 40.18 Acres
    • $14,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rutledge Redwood Realty Group LLC

    1246 Windsor Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /22

    $283,115 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5702 Knox Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

    5702 Knox Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /27

    $201,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    304 Bell St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,215

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Hefferon RE/MAX Executive

    304 Bell St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $312,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1024 Rogue Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Strickland Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1024 Rogue Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $343,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    406 Alpine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,709

    Last Listing Agent Martha Oliver Redwood Realty Group LLC

    406 Alpine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /27

    $172,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6840 N Turner Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,374

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Rodriguez Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    6840 N Turner Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /32

    $269,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4750 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Karak Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    4750 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $420,999 Sold May 07, 2026

    502 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Modern

    502 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /19

    $382,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    202 Back Acres Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,265

    Last Listing Agent Christyn Denton Premier South

    202 Back Acres Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /21

    $316,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    733 Baker St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,758

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    733 Baker St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1006 Callie St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,136

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Steeley Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    1006 Callie St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $286,655 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5782 Knox Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

5782 Knox Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6434 Miller Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,628

    Last Listing Agent Mike Upright Key Real Estate

    6434 Miller Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $354,999 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    326 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    326 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3820 Shider Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,774

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Masten Coldwell Banker Realty

    3820 Shider Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /38

    $319,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1561 Forest Glen Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,287

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fouka Century 21 Echelon

    1561 Forest Glen Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1520 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Barbee S and B Real Estate LLC

    1520 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /34

    $323,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    556 Westwood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,616

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Gearing Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    556 Westwood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /41

    $412,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5880 Mantle Way, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,051

    Last Listing Agent Tina Anderson EXP Realty LLC

    5880 Mantle Way, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    601 W 7th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,750

    Last Listing Agent Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    601 W 7th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /24

    $273,410 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5672 Knox Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

5672 Knox Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    119 Carriage House Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,153

    Last Listing Agent Travis Rabon Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    119 Carriage House Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    383 Courtland Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,036

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Foster Keller Williams Lake Norman

    383 Courtland Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /12

    $364,999 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5725 Olive Beach Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    5725 Olive Beach Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /43

    $520,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1436 Trotters Ridge Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,905

    Last Listing Agent James Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    1436 Trotters Ridge Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /27

    $299,999 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    233 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    233 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /30

    $347,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1524 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Barbee S and B Real Estate LLC

    1524 Enochville Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /2

    $356,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1525 Solitude Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Staney CEDAR REALTY LLC

    1525 Solitude Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /18

    $237,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    216 Blackwelder Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,309

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ogburn Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    216 Blackwelder Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /27

    $265,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1401 Birch St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Colberg NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1401 Birch St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /7

    $117,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    500 Broad St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,234

    Last Listing Agent Martha Oliver Redwood Realty Group LLC

    500 Broad St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /41

    $1,180,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2731 Laugenour Place, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,051

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lee Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    2731 Laugenour Place, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /21

    $369,999 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    310 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Modern

    310 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /8

    $225,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    112 Tanglewood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,633

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    112 Tanglewood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /50

    $565,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2251 Trail Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,054

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    2251 Trail Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $420,499 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD Dnu, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Modern

    TBD Dnu, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /23

    $400,999 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    514 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Modern

    514 Sand Dunes Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    500 S Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,140

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miles Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    500 S Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home