11,935

Homes in ZIP Code 28083

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    228 Gumtree Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Priced to Sell Quickly. Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Mallard Pointe community in the heart of Kannapolis. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build equity. The home features a functional layout with generous room sizes, ideal

    Richie Egnor Call It Closed International Inc

    228 Gumtree Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    668 Smith St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,903

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    668 Smith St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Lane St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1901 Lane St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Johnson EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /48

    $419,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    314 N Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Renovated & Move-In Ready! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Kannapolis’s fastest-growing areas! Welcome to a charming residence that has been thoughtfully renovated inside and out, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring brand-new appliances, a new HVAC system, a beautiful new roof, new exterior

    Candice Credle NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    314 N Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    108 S Little Texas Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,814

    Last Listing Agent Craig LePage EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    108 S Little Texas Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /21

      Est $274,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Ontario Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1459 Ontario Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /12

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    403 Oakdale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Charming and move in ready, this Kannapolis home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. 403 Oakdale Ave features a bright interior, functional layout, and a spacious yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Enjoy the added bonus of two nearby lakes, perfect for fishing, relaxing, and outdoor recreation. Located just minutes from downtown Kannapolis, parks, shopping, and dining, this home

    Randy McCray Mark Spain Real Estate

    403 Oakdale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /46

    $278,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    506 Ford St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,713

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Powell Keller Williams One

    506 Ford St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /16

      Est $276,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Hyde St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      502 Hyde St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanise Davis Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /2

    $529,000

    $101K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    3397 Camp Julia Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Approximately 23 acres are to be carved out of a 53.23-acre tract. Access is from Patterson Rd. A small portion along Patterson Rd. is in Kannapolis and is zoned RM2. The majority of the site is in Cabarrus County. the tax value of $940,910 is on the entire 53.2 acres

    Richard Pearsall Richard Pearsall Real Estate

    3397 Camp Julia Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1838 Summit Ridge Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,108

    Last Listing Agent Ben Covington NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1838 Summit Ridge Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Basin Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      231 Basin Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Murphy EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /26

    $340,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    1905 Clay St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    This home officialy came to market on October 1, 2025. The listing was put in "Temporary Off The Market" status for renovations just prior to to the expiration of the the "Comming Soon" period in March fof 2025 and did not move to "Active Status" until October 1, 2025. "Days In Zillow" showing will be inaccurate as they have made no adjustment for actual Days on Market.. That being said.... This

    Tim Jung Call It Closed International Inc

    1905 Clay St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    413 Peach St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,178

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ross Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    413 Peach St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /11

      Est $214,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1010 N Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Davidson The Firm Real Estate

  • /29

    $432,500

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    1335 Winged Way Unit 4, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Move-in ready new construction now available in Monarch Meadows. Monarch Meadows offers a unique opportunity to pre-sell homes, allowing buyers to secure their desired lot, floor plan, and upgrades. With an average build time of approximately 120 days, ADDITIONAL FLOOR PLANS AVAILABLE! The kitchen is designed as the heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Kaitlynne Carr CEDAR REALTY LLC

    1335 Winged Way Unit 4, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /40

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    300 Cook St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,631

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hosey Trade & Tryon Realty

    300 Cook St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /32

      Est $326,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      2555 Joyce St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2555 Joyce St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

  • /38

    $339,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    1526 Shepard St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    TURN-KEY & LIKE NEW! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers the style and convenience of new construction without the wait. A fantastic opportunity for qualified buyers seeking little to no down payment financing. Relax on the classic rocking chair front porch or step inside to a bright open concept floor plan designed for modern living. Luxury vinyl plank

    Kayla Rikard COMPASS

    1526 Shepard St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    614 Breckenridge Rd Unit 17, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,481

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rutledge Redwood Realty Group LLC

    614 Breckenridge Rd Unit 17, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /34

      Est $191,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Marie Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      808 Marie Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $133,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    901 Indiana St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    An investors dream! 2 bedroom home located on a spacious lot with fenced backyard. Located just 5 minutes away from downtown Kannapolis. Home is in need of significant repairs. Sold in its as-is condition and priced accordingly. Due to condition of the home, this is a cash or construction perm purchase only.

    Tara Richardson Lambert & Associates

    901 Indiana St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /13

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    413 E 25th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tucker RE/MAX Leading Edge

    413 E 25th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /25

      Est $224,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 E 10th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      407 E 10th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Rummage Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /32

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft

    1021 Ebenezer Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    "Don't miss this opportunity to be on a lush 3 acre lot" offering privacy, space, and endless possibility. A quiet setting with plenty of potential to create your ideal home. The property features a large bay garage with 15' doors, perfect for storage, hobbies or a workshop. The carport and building out back stay.Conveniently located near local parks, Atrium Health Ballpark, and the

    Kirk Sipe Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1021 Ebenezer Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /24

    $319,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2475 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Hedgecliff Townes

    2475 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /28

      Est $182,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Wright Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      802 Wright Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    214 E 10th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Charming updated 2-bedroom home conveniently located near the newly redeveloped downtown Kannapolis, with easy access to local restaurants, shops, and entertainment. This home features a spacious fenced-in backyard that’s perfect for pets, relaxing, or enjoying extra privacy, along with a nice outbuilding that provides plenty of additional storage space. A great opportunity for anyone looking for

    Travis Rabon Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    214 E 10th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /27

    $296,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1102 E 13th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,555

    Last Listing Agent Deana Petty Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1102 E 13th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /11

      Est $324,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      6699 Turkey Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6699 Turkey Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natia Woodruff Rabbit Realty & Equity Invest

  • /11

    $120,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    1004 S Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    New Adjusted List Price! Ideal investment opportunity or fixer-upper for buyers with renovation skills! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential with a few unfinished projects and updates still needed. Once completed, the value and charm of this home will shine. Great location! Just minutes from the Cannon Ballers Baseball Stadium, Downtown Kannapolis with its vibrant dining

    Tim McLendon Keller Williams Unified

    1004 S Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /18

    $322,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2471 Saguaro Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,291

    Last Listing Agent Kelisha Watson eXp Realty, LLC

    2471 Saguaro Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /29

      Est $189,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Washington Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1311 Washington Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dickson TMR Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    4460 Mullis Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Tucked away on 4.36 private acres in Kannapolis, this distinctive A-frame home offers the kind of setting that feels like a mountain retreat while still keeping you close to Concord, I-85, shopping, and dining. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property combines rustic character with practical updates, including HVAC replaced in 2018, roof replaced in 2019, water softener installed, plus no city taxes!

    Reiggin Hilderbrand The Plumb Line Realty, Inc.

    4460 Mullis Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2602 Pennsylvania Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,987

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    2602 Pennsylvania Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /22

      Est $191,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 E 10th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      503 E 10th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Keller Williams South Park

  • /39

    $239,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1900 Linda Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Charming, spacious, updated ranch home in great Kannapolis location. This two bedroom home is move in ready with recent updates & modern touches. Larger than your typical two bedroom home this property features a mudroom & dining area. A large kitchen with loads of custom close shaker cabinets, and a living room large enough to entertain. Two good size bedrooms, and a walk in shower. Relax on the

    Drew Maher DM Properties & Associates

    1900 Linda Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1308 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,475

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Odell Odell Realty, LLC

    1308 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /23

      Est $366,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Billy St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2211 Billy St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 15, 2023

• /43

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    506 Nola Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    This solid brick ranch offers timeless construction with stylish modern, bright, and open interior. Set on a serene wooded half acre lot, offering privacy and space right in the heart of Kannapolis! Stunning open floor plan with fresh paint throughout. The kitchen features 42” cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite eat in bar, stainless farm style sink, pot filler, and stainless appliances

    Justin Porter Call It Closed International Inc

    506 Nola Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home