399

Recently Sold Homes in 28083

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $322,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    620 Marigold Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,721

    Last Listing Agent Judy Siebs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    620 Marigold Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /16

    $303,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4750 J W Cline Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,744

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Almazan DRA Properties NC LLC

    4750 J W Cline Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1218 Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,814

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Smith Keller Williams Select

    1218 Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /24

    $334,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    202 Milton L Taylor St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,270

    Last Listing Agent Amy Overcash Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    202 Milton L Taylor St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1615 Carlton Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Gonzalez Val Group Realty LLC

    1615 Carlton Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5100 Patterson Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,408

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    5100 Patterson Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $299,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2450 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Choquette Choquette Properties Inc

    2450 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    405 E 3rd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,696

    Last Listing Agent Michele Tichnor Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    405 E 3rd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /48

    $205,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    803 E 13th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,038

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    803 E 13th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    703 Smith St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Verville Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    703 Smith St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /40

    $374,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6920 Goldfish Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,034

    Last Listing Agent Todd Beddard Real Broker, LLC

    6920 Goldfish Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /17

    $299,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1011 Indiana St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenya Todd Bryan & Associates Real Estate

    1011 Indiana St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /13

    $170,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    417 York Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,843

    Last Listing Agent Martha Oliver Redwood Realty Group LLC

    417 York Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /25

    $287,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2703 Pennsylvania Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,232

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2703 Pennsylvania Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /13

    $314,990 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3010 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Hedgecliff Townes

    3010 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /34

    $306,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    224 Southaven Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,641

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sadighi Keller Williams Premier

    224 Southaven Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /30

    $349,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3030 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bennett Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    3030 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /29

    $274,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1306 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,378

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McAllister Coldwell Banker Realty

    1306 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /39

    $320,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    511 Evelyn Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,542

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goodnight Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    511 Evelyn Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /16

    $213,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    304 E 21st St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,371

    Last Listing Agent Justin Porter Call It Closed International Inc

    304 E 21st St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /33

    $318,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2424 Glenwood St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,375

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sadighi Keller Williams Premier

    2424 Glenwood St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $87,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 7-9 Lane St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachid Kaddouri EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    Lot 7-9 Lane St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1615 Chambers St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1615 Chambers St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /31

    $398,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2670 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Fisher Springs

    2670 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1018 Kansas St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,134

    Last Listing Agent Allie Clodfelter Divine Real Estate Boutique, LLC

    1018 Kansas St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /23

    $312,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3217 Ian Patrick Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,004

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3217 Ian Patrick Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1300 Brookdale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,319

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dodds Signified Properties LLC

    1300 Brookdale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /13

    $220,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    301 E 11th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,955

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Bentley Bentley Realty

    301 E 11th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1000 Oakshade Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,524

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Elvin Realty One Group Revolution

    1000 Oakshade Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1400 Central Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,967

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pagano Mission Realty

    1400 Central Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /24

    $289,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1420 Tyler St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,224

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Staney CEDAR REALTY LLC

    1420 Tyler St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /27

    $334,990 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2445 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Hedgecliff Townes

    2445 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /43

    $339,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2100 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,515

    Last Listing Agent Dante Pinto Keller Williams South Park

    2100 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2521 Echerd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,114

    Last Listing Agent Caterin Arredondo Gonzalez NorthGroup Real Estate

    2521 Echerd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /11

    $290,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1406 Shepard St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,912

    Last Listing Agent LaToya Black Keller Williams Premier

    1406 Shepard St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2339 Wednesbury Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,334

    Last Listing Agent Susan DeSoto Charlotte Realty Company

    2339 Wednesbury Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /44

    $264,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2500 S Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,375

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

    2500 S Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $436,200 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 26 Lavender Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Staney CEDAR REALTY LLC

    Lot 26 Lavender Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /28

    $439,800 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1315 Winged Way Unit 2, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Signa CEDAR REALTY LLC

    1315 Winged Way Unit 2, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /45

    $339,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    938 Back Bay Ct NE, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,661

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Redmond NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    938 Back Bay Ct NE, Kannapolis, NC 28083

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home