399

Recently Sold Homes in 28083

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2280 Dale Earnhardt Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,250

    Last Listing Agent Kenya Todd Bryan & Associates Real Estate

    2280 Dale Earnhardt Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /43

    $495,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2101 Congress Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Minton The Oz Group, REALTORS®

    2101 Congress Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /38

    $263,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1301 Jackson St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,659

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Turley RE/MAX Executive

    1301 Jackson St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $339,990 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2435 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    2435 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    202 N East Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,648

    Last Listing Agent Abby Norfleet Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    202 N East Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1713 Prism Place, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,078

    Last Listing Agent Jon Zavodny Beckett Avenue Realty

    1713 Prism Place, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /23

    $189,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2407 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,566

    Last Listing Agent Carly Burleyson Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    2407 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /40

    $318,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    105 Baldwin Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,421

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Rowland Tracy Rowland Real Estate Inc.

    105 Baldwin Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /15

    $298,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3253 Centergrove Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,237

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Barrier Carolina Choice Realty

    3253 Centergrove Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    902 Oakshade Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,929

    Last Listing Agent John Midler Mark Spain Real Estate

    902 Oakshade Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1302 Brookdale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,319

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dodds Signified Properties LLC

    1302 Brookdale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /13

    $295,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    418 Plymouth St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    418 Plymouth St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /36

    $339,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    453 China Grove Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,301

    Last Listing Agent Josh Waugh EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    453 China Grove Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /30

    $235,140 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    405 E 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,654

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Strickland Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    405 E 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /27

    $174,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2121 Middale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,739

    Last Listing Agent Todd Beddard Real Broker, LLC

    2121 Middale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /18

    $290,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    617 Fairview St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,045

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    617 Fairview St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /20

    $303,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    955 E 13th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,321

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    955 E 13th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /23

    $135,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2108 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,420

    Last Listing Agent Jody Christensen Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2108 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /45

    $268,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    226 York Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,982

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jackling Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    226 York Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /21

    $278,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2512 Captains Watch Rd NE, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,436

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    2512 Captains Watch Rd NE, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /39

    $185,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1333 Washington Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,988

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    1333 Washington Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /47

    $230,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    776 Washington Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,724

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sides Fathom Realty NC LLC

    776 Washington Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2405 Florida Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,581

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mahood Sell Your Home Charlotte

    2405 Florida Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /47

    $425,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    346 Saint Joseph St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,992

    Last Listing Agent crystal gomez Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    346 Saint Joseph St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1408 Meadow Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,892

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

    1408 Meadow Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /15

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2485 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Hedgecliff Townes

    2485 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /32

    $334,990 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2365 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Choquette Choquette Properties Inc

    2365 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1317 Mount Vernon Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,141

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie McDonald Bonnie S. McDonald Real Estate

    1317 Mount Vernon Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /35

    $389,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2690 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Fisher Springs

    2690 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /8

    $275,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7.52 Acres Sides Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • Land
    • 7.52 Acres
    • $36,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Sidell Helen Adams Realty

    7.52 Acres Sides Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    212 James St Unit 16, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,733

    Last Listing Agent George Fountas The NC Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    212 James St Unit 16, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2010 Samantha Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,561

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gentry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2010 Samantha Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1955 Michelle Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,560

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herald Fathom Realty

    1955 Michelle Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    619 Norland Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Provenzano Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    619 Norland Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    534 Collins St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,175

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Smallbone NextHome Paramount

    534 Collins St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /12

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2124 Clear Brook Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,230

    Last Listing Agent David Stone StoneWright Realty Inc

    2124 Clear Brook Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1517 Jamaica Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $130,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,435

    Last Listing Agent Frida Maria Creech NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1517 Jamaica Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /10

    $205,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2904 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,844

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tucker RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2904 Brantley Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1018 Michigan St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,105

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Marshall Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    1018 Michigan St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /12

    $315,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4874 Hawfield St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,485

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lube Keller Williams Premier

    4874 Hawfield St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home