399

Recently Sold Homes in 28083

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    606 Carver St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,707

    Last Listing Agent Yesica Gonzalez Realty Plaza

    606 Carver St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /48

    $292,760 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    708 Mable Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,868

    Last Listing Agent Allison Wightman Keller Williams Premier

    708 Mable Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    410 Coach St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,632

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

    410 Coach St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    809 Grace Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,030

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Horton Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    809 Grace Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /19

    $380,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5119 Teakwood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,921

    Last Listing Agent Regina Toner Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5119 Teakwood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    613 Hillside St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,703

    Last Listing Agent Esther Carrasco Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    613 Hillside St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /24

    $399,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    613 Breckenridge Rd Unit 3, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,333

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rutledge Redwood Realty Group LLC

    613 Breckenridge Rd Unit 3, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /28

    $269,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2507 Florida Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,083

    Last Listing Agent Kat Spizzirri McCoy Real Estate Inc

    2507 Florida Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1014 Skyway Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,449

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chisholm Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    1014 Skyway Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $479,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3025 Swallowtail Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaShanna Ball CEDAR REALTY LLC

    3025 Swallowtail Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /46

    $279,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    2222 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,425

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fox Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    2222 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2518 Glenwood St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,980

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Bentley Bentley Realty

    2518 Glenwood St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /48

    $189,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1012 Midlake Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,015

    Last Listing Agent David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

    1012 Midlake Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2526 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,759

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    2526 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /44

    $389,999 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    621 Peace Haven Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,398

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Steele Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    621 Peace Haven Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /30

    $346,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2440 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bennett Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    2440 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /30

    $407,205 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2710 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Fisher Springs

    2710 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /6

    $92,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    554 Carver St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,793

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sides Fathom Realty NC LLC

    554 Carver St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /33

    $307,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    505 Rogers Lake Rd E, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,372

    Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    505 Rogers Lake Rd E, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1202 Woodlawn St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,134

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Phipps Vylla Home

    1202 Woodlawn St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /41

    $344,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    2550 Echerd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,110

    Last Listing Agent Will Simoneaux Dreamline Realty, LLC

    2550 Echerd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /22

    $317,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    301 China Grove Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    301 China Grove Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /25

    $228,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    409 E 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,681

    Last Listing Agent Heather Littrell EXP Realty LLC

    409 E 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /17

    $209,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    402 Ford St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,705

    Last Listing Agent Grant Stevens Stevens & Co

    402 Ford St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /36

    $394,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2680 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Fisher Springs

    2680 Trawler Way, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    00 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent kevin ng EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    00 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /47

    $345,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2105 Fowler St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,766

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kavelish Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    2105 Fowler St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /37

    $253,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    203 E 22nd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,812

    Last Listing Agent Zanthia Hastings Real Broker, LLC

    203 E 22nd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /38

    $632,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1615 Eastwood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,880

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rutledge Redwood Realty Group LLC

    1615 Eastwood Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /27

    $259,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    909 Lakeview St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,762

    Last Listing Agent Shane Sapp-Moore EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    909 Lakeview St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $110,250 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2801 Pennsylvania Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $355,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,679

    Last Listing Agent DeAnne Haney RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2801 Pennsylvania Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /31

    $319,990 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2385 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Choquette Choquette Properties Inc

    2385 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1001 N Cannon Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,554

    Last Listing Agent Reese Freyer Wild Wild West Group LLC

    1001 N Cannon Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    702 Hazel Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,391

    Last Listing Agent Justin Porter Call It Closed International Inc

    702 Hazel Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /36

    $250,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1200 Grace Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    1200 Grace Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /26

    $196,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    312 E 26th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,880

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ogburn Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    312 E 26th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /3

    $45,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    570 Marigold Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,724

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rutledge Redwood Realty Group LLC

    570 Marigold Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /30

    $246,858 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1001 Grace Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,001

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Odell Odell Realty, LLC

    1001 Grace Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /24

    $281,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1013 Kansas St Unit A, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,959

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Sellers Exit Realty Elite Properties

    1013 Kansas St Unit A, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /33

    $272,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2008 Woodlawn St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,495

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    2008 Woodlawn St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home