60,645

Kansas City, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2816 N 58th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,515

    Last Listing Agent Phil Summerson BHG Kansas City Homes

    2816 N 58th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /17

      Est $274,833 Not Listed For Sale

      60 N 86th St, Kansas City, KS 66111

      60 N 86th St, Kansas City, KS 66111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Braeckel Platinum Realty LLC

  • /30

    $144,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    5131 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort and simplicity in a cozy setting. This inviting property features a functional layout with bright living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the front porch, perfect for unwinding. The backyard includes a convenient storage shed, ideal for tools, hobbies, or extra space. A great opportunity for

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty

    5131 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /30

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    2915 W 45th Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,340

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    2915 W 45th Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103
    • /47

      Est $447,767 Not Listed For Sale

      11239 Cernech Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11239 Cernech Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Brulez Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /39

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    1846 N 38th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Charming split-level home in Kansas City featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath! This home offers a functional layout with multiple living spaces and great natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows into the dining area, perfect for everyday living. The split-level design allows for added flexibility with room for a family area, office, or additional living space.

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty

    1846 N 38th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /38

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3029 S 9th Place, Kansas City, KS 66103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,746

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    3029 S 9th Place, Kansas City, KS 66103
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 S 64th St, Kansas City, KS 66111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      49 S 64th St, Kansas City, KS 66111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Generations Real Estate Partners BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /16

    $139,500

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    83 N Mill St, Kansas City, KS 66101

    Looking for the right investment opportunity or trying to accommodate extended family then take a look at this charming duplex. Features two levels with private entries to each unit. The upper unit is a one bedroom, one bath unit with kitchen, dining room, living room and handicapped access. Lower level is a studio unit with living room, kitchen and full bath. Includes private parking, shared

    Daniel Buckley Atlas Real Estate LLC

    83 N Mill St, Kansas City, KS 66101
  • /60

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1310 Lawrence Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,667

    Last Listing Agent Holly Garber American Dream Realty

    1310 Lawrence Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103
    • /16

      Est $446,408 Not Listed For Sale

      11445 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      11445 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tripp Dunman Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /43

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    2118 Tauromee Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a private .33-acre corner lot. Built in 1924 and fully updated in 2023, this residence blends historic charm with modern comfort. Enjoy refinished hardwood floors, fresh interior and exterior paint, and three completely remodeled bathrooms. The sunroom off the living room is the perfect spot to unwind, while two decks offer easy access to the

    Travis Sitzman Real Broker, LLC

    2118 Tauromee Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /16

    $99,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    931 S 11th St, Kansas City, KS 66105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,674

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    931 S 11th St, Kansas City, KS 66105
    • /21

      Est $430,919 Not Listed For Sale

      11450 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11450 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Racquel Proctor Bravo Realty LLC

  • /27

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1702 N 30th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Perched on top of a Hill. This Charming and affordable bungalow in the Heart of Kansas City, Ks. This 2 bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential for homeowners or investors alike. Convenient access to schools, parks, shopping, and major highways, this property is full of opportunity. Whether you're looking for a starter home, rental investment, or renovation project, this home delivers value

    Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    1702 N 30th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /29

    $349,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12651 Quail Hollow Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,564

    Last Listing Agent Josh Falke Keller Williams Southland

    12651 Quail Hollow Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /42

      Est $308,801 Not Listed For Sale

      3805 S Minnie St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3805 S Minnie St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kesler Platinum Realty LLC

  • /26

    $310,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    3101 S 9th Place, Kansas City, KS 66103

    You're going to love this charming Cape Cod inspired home with tons of original character inside and out. This updated 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a spacious lot with beautiful mature trees and welcoming front porch. 1,551 square feet of living space includes 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main floor with hardwood floors throughout the home. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops,

    Katie Warner EXP Realty LLC

    3101 S 9th Place, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /18

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5609 Crest Dr, Kansas City, KS 66106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Killian Realty Platinum Professionals

    5609 Crest Dr, Kansas City, KS 66106
    • /4

      Est $88,968 Not Listed For Sale

      6809 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      6809 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lee BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /36

    $209,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1619 N 44th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with fresh updates and plenty of space. Inside, you’ll find new paint throughout the house, along with new flooring in the laundry room and a new water heater for added peace of mind. The spacious basement is currently set up as a hangout area and offers great potential to be finished for additional living space, a game room, or home gym. A two-car garage

    Monica Morales-Hammer United Real Estate Kansas City

    1619 N 44th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1070 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,257

    Last Listing Agent Kelby Kraft 1st Class Real Estate KC

    1070 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /26

      Est $229,242 Not Listed For Sale

      624 N 20th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      624 N 20th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheldon Oots The Real Estate Depot LLC

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $96,429 per Acre

    1919 S 42nd St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    Discover the perfect setting for your future home on this scenic wooded lot Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this property offers a serene, private atmosphere while still providing easy access to nearby amenities. A great opportunity to bring your vision to life in a peaceful setting.

    Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

    1919 S 42nd St, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /23

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11009 Kane Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,144

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rossi-Zabielski Compass Realty Group

    11009 Kane Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 S 86th St, Kansas City, KS 66111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      124 S 86th St, Kansas City, KS 66111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Scheele Platinum Realty LLC

  • /30

    $300,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    1509 N 83rd St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    Multiple offers - Seller set offer deadline for 5PM Saturday. Back on market, no fault of seller. This home has been truly loved and carefully maintained over the years, and it shows. Solidly built with great bones, it blends classic charm with important updates, so you can move right in and make it your own with ease.Under the carpet in the living and dining rooms, you’ll find beautiful

    Maura Coleman ReeceNichols -The Village

    1509 N 83rd St, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /20

    $189,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    605 Newton St, Kansas City, KS 66111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,801

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    605 Newton St, Kansas City, KS 66111
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 N 91st St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • Built 2006
      3110 N 91st St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ed Salinas RE/MAX State Line

  • /2

    $335,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2935 N Getty St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    *THIS IS AN INCOME RESTRICTED PROPERTY AND WILL ONLY BE SOLD TO BUYERS WHO'S AMI IS BELOW 80%(1-4 people income must not exceed 89K, 5-8 people income must not exceed $117K) The list price does not represents the purchase price. The price is will be around $250K. Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath new construction home featuring modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and a

    Tennille Perkins Community Housing Realty, LLC

    2935 N Getty St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2800 N 68th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,545

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kerley ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2800 N 68th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /42

      Est $467,111 Not Listed For Sale

      4521 N 111th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4521 N 111th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Majid Ghavami ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /2

    $245,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2409 N 10th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Nelson Gordon KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    2409 N 10th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2222 Hickam Dr, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,725

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    2222 Hickam Dr, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /27

      Est $392,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 N 91st St, Kansas City, KS 66112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1800 N 91st St, Kansas City, KS 66112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Dunn Real Broker, LLC

  • /71

    $525,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft

    3320 N 128th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom residence tucked into one of Kansas City, Kansas’ most desirable communities. With over 3,000 square feet of living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow—ideal for families at every stage. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful layout designed for everyday living and

    Jessica Magaha Platinum Realty LLC

    3320 N 128th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8108 Ohio Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,231

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Blando KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    8108 Ohio Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112
    • /33

      Est $590,579 Not Listed For Sale

      5408 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5408 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Rank ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /59

    $599,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    12616 Donahoo Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Premium Location in Piper School District on 1.25 Acres! Situated on a desirable corner lot with driveway ON N 126th St. This property offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and functionality with easy access to shopping, major roadways, and community amenities. Gear up for the future stadium and be just 10-15 min away for kickoff and game day. Step inside to find a welcoming great room

    Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    12616 Donahoo Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4915 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,824

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hutchings ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    4915 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home