60,645

Kansas City, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $253,206 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Splitlog Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      638 Splitlog Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Kass BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,088 Sq Ft
    • $184,310 per Acre

    12920 Sewell Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    HUGE flat or possibly daylight lot that backs to a field in the 2nd Phase of the Piper Creek Estates Subdivision. Contact us today to pick out your new home from one of our many floor plans and builders!

    Lisa Miller Lynch Real Estate

    12920 Sewell Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /25

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1604 S 42nd St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,487

    Last Listing Agent Micah Roos Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1604 S 42nd St, Kansas City, KS 66106
    • /37

      Est $418,052 Not Listed For Sale

      3621 N 113th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3621 N 113th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Dollard Lynch Real Estate

  • /9

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    842 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

    Charming home located at 842 Barnett Avenue in Kansas City, KS! This property features a newer roof and newer furnace, offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of potential to make it your own. The yard provides room for outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining. Conveniently located with easy access to

    Andre Vargas Realty of America

    842 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101
  • /2

    $5,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1916 N Hallock St, Kansas City, KS 66101

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Holmes Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1916 N Hallock St, Kansas City, KS 66101
    • /50

      Est $409,864 Not Listed For Sale

      5321 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5321 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Kelly West Village Realty

  • /3

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    726 Troup Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

    NVESTMENT PROPERTY WAITING FOR THE RIGHT INVESTOR. 2 STORY, 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME. BRING YOUR CREATIVE MIND AND MAKE THIS PROPERTY ONE TO WOW ABOUT. COME AND LET'S MAKE A DEAL.

    Arnett Faison Platinum Realty LLC

    726 Troup Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101
  • /32

    $208,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    840 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,618

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wehner ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    840 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101
    • /43

      Est $414,503 Not Listed For Sale

      3634 N 113th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3634 N 113th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billie Bauer Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /33

    $525,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    4206 Pearl St, Kansas City, KS 66103

    New Construction plus Income Ready ADU in a prime Rosedale location: Minutes to KU Med Center, near shopping, restaurants, and quick highway access in every direction. This modern property pairs a stylish main home with a fully self-contained ADU - a rare opportunity to live smart and invest at the same time. The main residence is 1,626 SF and features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2-car

    Jeff Johnson City Spaces Realty LLC

    4206 Pearl St, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /35

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3453 N 115th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rottinghaus Lynch Real Estate

    3453 N 115th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /32

      Est $474,980 Not Listed For Sale

      3533 N 112th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3533 N 112th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phil Summerson BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $94,286 per Acre

    3112 S 36th St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    Buildable residential lot located in the Kinney Heights. All utilities are on site, offering an easier path to development. The lot features mature trees, creating the potential for a desirable treed home site. The property is suitable for an investment or buy-and-hold strategy. There is also a build-to-suit opportunity with multiple floor plans available at a variety of price points, allowing

    Bryan Bechler Compass Realty Group

    3112 S 36th St, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /33

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3718 N 59th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,222

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Cervantes RE/MAX Premier Realty

    3718 N 59th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /45

      Est $483,499 Not Listed For Sale

      11017 Cernech Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11017 Cernech Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Kirby Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /59

    $780,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft

    3147 Black Swan Dr, Shawnee, KS 66216

    LIFE IS BETTER AT THE LAKE! RARE FIND in sought-after Black Swan Estate neighborhood – centered around an 18-acre private lake for kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing (well-stocked!) and swimming. Completely updated home with new interior/exterior paint, new concrete driveway & stoop, new deck, all new light fixtures, new kitchen cabinets & quartz countertops, new laundry room cabinets, new

    Jenny Kehr Platinum Realty LLC

    3147 Black Swan Dr, Shawnee, KS 66216
  • /27

    $282,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2110 N 70th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,633

    Last Listing Agent Florence Sciara Simpson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    2110 N 70th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /36

      Est $455,218 Not Listed For Sale

      2909 N 127th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2909 N 127th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wurth HomeSmart Legacy

  • /24

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    631 N 74th St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    Great Investor Opportunity! Well-maintained and income-producing townhome located in the desirable Villas of Stonebridge community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place, offering immediate and stable rental income for investors. Reverse floor plan with finished walkout lower level and additional unfinished space ideal for storage and storm shelter.

    Savannah Gilbert EXP Realty LLC

    631 N 74th St, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /39

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    72 S 19th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,332

    Last Listing Agent Todd Marcus LOCAL AGENT

    72 S 19th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /28

      Est $157,603 Not Listed For Sale

      3838 Rainbow Blvd Unit 1407, Kansas City, KS 66103

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3838 Rainbow Blvd Unit 1407, Kansas City, KS 66103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Thomas Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

  • /2

    $330,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    7237 Lafayette Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    This beautifully renovated home blends modern aesthetics security and thoughtful updates throughout, creating a truly move-in-ready home. The home has been updated with contemporary finishes and the attention to detail that make this home stand out. The interior provides a clean, stylish feel while maintaining comfort and functionality—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The

    Tami Gittings-Hayes RE/MAX Heritage

    7237 Lafayette Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /24

    $189,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    521 N 14th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,362

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    521 N 14th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /54

      Est $265,827 Not Listed For Sale

      423 N 16th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      423 N 16th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /26

    $276,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    818 N 84th Dr, Kansas City, KS 66112

    Fully remodeled 3 bedroom close to so many major attractions and amenities. This turn-key property offers terrific value and location!Bright, open main level with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a beautifully redone kitchen with stainless steel appliances; this spacious area provides comfort and convenience for your main family living space. Upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms and an

    Neil Sickendick 395 Realty LLC

    818 N 84th Dr, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /30

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2427 N 83rd Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,535

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fulk Keller Williams KC North

    2427 N 83rd Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /24

      Est $337,828 Not Listed For Sale

      11423 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11423 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Gardner RE/MAX Revolution

  • /21

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    627 Sumner Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

    Step into this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern finishes and a comfortable layout. The renovation highlights stylish updates throughout while maintaining charm and functionality. With a convenient location just 10 minutes from Downtown Kansas City and about 20 minutes from KCI Airport, you’ll enjoy easy access to work, entertainment, and travel.This move-in-ready home is

    Timothy Jones Jones and Homes Real Estate

    627 Sumner Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101
  • /48

    $499,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3118 N 128th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,918

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    3118 N 128th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /39

      Est $523,740 Not Listed For Sale

      12710 Sewell Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12710 Sewell Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Rolig EXP Realty LLC

  • /18

    $245,000 Open Tue 9AM - 7PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    8331 Greeley Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    This property is 55+ age restricted. Welcome to 8331 Greely Ave, a property that exudes charm and sophistication. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. Step outside to a patio for relaxation and outdoor dining. This property

    Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8331 Greeley Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /35

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6528 Nogard Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,480

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6528 Nogard Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /36

      Est $454,440 Not Listed For Sale

      3230 N 123rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3230 N 123rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Beach-Starcher Realty Executives

  • /11

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    4858 Washington Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Must see!! This charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath home, just waiting for the right vision. The sturdy bones offer a tone of potential with a 3rd-non-conforming extra room in the basement, extra space for storage or even to build a second bathroom, independent entrance to the non-conforming in the basement. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, it sits on a spacious lot; 1/2 acre, that offers ample driveway.

    Maria Flores Platinum Realty LLC

    4858 Washington Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /36

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    5111 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,173

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    5111 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /41

      Est $811,880 Not Listed For Sale

      4803 N 124th Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4803 N 124th Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Hedges Realty Executives, Hedges Real

  • /39

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    10946 Whispering Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109

    BEAUTIFUL! Such a lovely home! Cute corner lot on a cul-de-sac speaks of charm and meticulous care. Front steps lead up to a covered entry. The entry has a convenient coat closet. Straight ahead, the Great Room features a ceiling fan, stylish fireplace with circulating fan, lots of windows offering natural light, and modern light fixtures. To the left of the Great Room are two bedrooms: one with

    Gary Faler ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    10946 Whispering Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /32

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    606 N 74th St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,333

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Franzese EXP Realty LLC

    606 N 74th St, Kansas City, KS 66112
    • /18

      Est $204,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1718 N 22nd St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1718 N 22nd St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edder Morales Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home