60,646

Kansas City, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 14,809 Sq Ft
    • $39,707 per Acre

    1209 Vermont Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Great opportunity to own land in Kansas City, KS! This spacious lot is surrounded by Land Bank properties, creating potential for additional land acquisition and future expansion. The property features mature trees and is ready for your vision. Seller is offering owner financing, making this an excellent option for investors or builders looking for an affordable development opportunity.

    Stephanie Velasco Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1209 Vermont Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /20

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3838 Rainbow Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Experience sophisticated, modern living at Vista Condominiums, located across from KU Medical Center. Our secure, contemporary building offers easy access to key destinations, with downtown Kansas City, the Crossroads Arts District, Power & Light District, and the Country Club Plaza just 10 minutes away. Perfectly blending convenience and style, Vista Condominiums is the ideal place for those who

    The Vista KC

    (913) 386-6695

    3838 Rainbow Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    5307 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,934

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kloster Platinum Realty LLC

    5307 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /37

      Est $418,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 N 133rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1304 N 133rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Ryckert KW Diamond Partners

  • /37

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    12748 New Jersey Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering 1,880 square feet of comfortable living space! The main level features a desirable layout with the primary suite and laundry conveniently located on the main floor, along with soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and an abundance of natural light from large windows. The kitchen is equipped with

    Jennifer Halter United Real Estate Kansas City

    12748 New Jersey Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /20

    Starting at $915 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2312 Victoria Dr, Kansas City, KS 66106

    Welcome to Fox Creek! A secluded community for those seeking the peace and quiet of a community nestled away, and yet close to all the critical ocal attractions. Built for a lifestyle, built with style, these newly renovated interiors and exteriors are to make you love them. Offering innovative floor plans, thoughtful design, and exceptional customer service; Fox Creek provides things you desire.

    Fox Creek Apartments

    (913) 379-8693

    2312 Victoria Dr, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /33

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    81 S 12th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,077

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bozich Realty Executives

    81 S 12th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8741 Leavenworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8741 Leavenworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hardy Platinum Realty LLC

  • /23

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1831 N 14th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Discover this brand-new 2025 construction home in Kansas City, KS, perfectly priced for buyers searching for new homes under $300K in KCK. Located at 1831 N 14th Street, Kansas City, KS 66104, this modern single-family residence offers approximately 1,400 square feet of open-concept living with vaulted ceilings and stylish finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a contemporary kitchen

    Jonathan Pitallo EXP Realty LLC

    1831 N 14th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /20

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1900-1908 N 77th St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    **WINTER LEASING SPECIAL**Ask your leasing agent about our active rental specials!'Discover the charm and convenience of Normandy Apartments, nestled in the welcoming Victory Hills neighborhood of Kansas City, KS. Located at 1900 N 77th Street, our garden-style community offers a peaceful retreat with easy access to everything the Kansas City metro has to offer. Just minutes from

    Normandy Apartments

    (913) 499-4996

    1900-1908 N 77th St, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /34

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4215 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,014

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Mispagel ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    4215 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /21

      Est $309,237 Not Listed For Sale

      11421 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11421 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Jones Jones and Homes Real Estate

  • /39

    $245,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    5118 Forest Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

    This beautifully remodeled home offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within 1,333 square feet of comfortable living. Enjoy modern updates throughout, ensuring a fresh and inviting atmosphere. With its functional layout, this property is perfect for a variety of lifestyles. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this appealing home—schedule your private showing today!

    Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

    5118 Forest Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13009 Washington Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Rent $2000.00 I Required Fees $44.99 I Total Monthly Price* $2044.99Beautiful Townhome features 3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, 1 Car Garage, Deck, and Finished Basement. Eat-in Kitchen opens to the Deck, Overlooking a Large Greenspace. Large Finished Walk-out Basement with a full Bathroom. Lots of Storage Space. Washer/Dryer on bedroom level. **SECOND MONTH FREE UPON SIGNING A 17-MONTH LEASE.

    (913) 728-5027

    13009 Washington Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /18

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6224 N 107th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Goehausen Goehausen & Company

    6224 N 107th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /29

      Est $464,702 Not Listed For Sale

      3547 N 112th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3547 N 112th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sidwell RE/MAX Revolution

  • /2

    $255,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    635 N 74th St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    Coming Soon in Villas of Stonebridge! Well-maintained townhome offering low-maintenance living with HOA covering lawn care, snow removal, trash, exterior maintenance, roof, and master insurance. Convenient location with easy highway access. More details and photos coming soon!

    Savannah Gilbert EXP Realty LLC

    635 N 74th St, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /20

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2559 W 46th Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Welcome to your charming new home in the Westwood area of, Kansas City! This inviting single-family residence features two cozy bedrooms and one well-appointed bathroom within a comfortable 950 square feet of living space. Enjoy the convenience of being just moments away from a variety of delightful restaurants and recreational opportunities at nearby Westwood Park, Rosedale Park and Disc Golf

    (913) 386-4262

    2559 W 46th Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1225 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,138

    Last Listing Agent Mark Edmondson HomeSmart Legacy

    1225 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /14

      Est $349,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N 80th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1 N 80th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Shipley Propertunity Knocks LLC

  • /20

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    8225 Wood Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

    This spacious KCK ranch property features four bedrooms, two and half bathrooms and it has distinct living room. New roof, storage shed, and new concrete parking were recently installed. Its location is convenient to amenities, shopping, and easy highway access.

    Ram Thang Worth Clark Realty

    8225 Wood Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10725 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained home, perfectly situated just minutes from the Legends Outlets. If you are looking for a move-in-ready space that balances a quiet residential feel with easy access to the best shopping, dining, and entertainment in Kansas City, this is the one.Large windows throughout the house create a bright and inviting atmosphere.

    (913) 914-9946

    10725 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /19

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12774 Walker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,020

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Irish ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    12774 Walker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /19

      Est $275,778 Not Listed For Sale

      11328 Verde Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11328 Verde Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Gall Platinum Realty LLC

  • /58

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    12400 Parkview Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Welcome to 12400 Parkview Avenue in Kansas City, KS. This well-maintained home has been thoughtfully cared for and is truly move-in ready. Recent updates include fresh exterior paint and professional landscaping, creating great curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find beautiful wood floors throughout the main level and an abundance of natural light that fills the home. The

    Allison Rank Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    12400 Parkview Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /2

    $2,610 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2816 N 101st St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (913) 624-9278

    2816 N 101st St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /9

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    956 Shawnee Rd, Kansas City, KS 66103

    • Land
    • 29,128 Sq Ft
    • $67,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,769

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cromwell Worth Clark Realty

    956 Shawnee Rd, Kansas City, KS 66103
    • /36

      Est $196,422 Not Listed For Sale

      49 N Thorpe St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      49 N Thorpe St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Bade Boveri Realty Group L L C

  • /2

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    722 N 62nd Place, Kansas City, KS 66102

    STILL TIME TO PICK COLORS, COUNTER TOPS AND MORE ON THIS NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! BEAUTIFUL, OPEN SPLIT LEVEL DESIGN WITH PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT AND VAULTED CEILINGS. NEUTRAL AND MODERN PAINT COLORS ALLOW YOU TO CREATE YOUR OWN VISION FOR DESIGN. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES ADD A SLEEK TOUCH TO THE KITCHEN. THE BASEMENT IS FULLY FINISHED WITH A BEDROOM AND FULL BATHROOM IDEAL FOR EXTENDED FAMILY OR

    Erin Woste eRealty KC, LLC

    722 N 62nd Place, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /12

    $1,360 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 N 23rd St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Find your next home in this modernly refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on N 23 St in the Clifton Hills subdivision of Kansas City. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 215 North 23 Street.This home's recent remodel creates a contemporary and pleasant atmosphere. It's equipped with modern necessities such as whole-home Air Conditioning, sits on a private lot range,

    (913) 349-9831

    215 N 23rd St, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /30

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1540 S 37th St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,191

    Last Listing Agent Executive Asset Properties Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1540 S 37th St, Kansas City, KS 66106
    • /22

      Est $232,649 Not Listed For Sale

      7836 Troup Ct, Kansas City, KS 66112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7836 Troup Ct, Kansas City, KS 66112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Florence Sciara Simpson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /14

    $239,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    825 N 83rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66112

    MOVE-IN READY 3-BED RANCH WITH NO STAIRS IN A GREAT LOCATION! This true ranch offers easy one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and an attached 1-car garage. The layout is straightforward and practical, making day-to-day life comfortable and low maintenance. Updated gorgeous kitchen with island and granite counters. Out back, you’ll love the pergola in the yard, giving you a nice shaded

    Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    825 N 83rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /16

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2816 Lake Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Rent $2150.00 I Required Fees $44.99 I Total Monthly Price* $2194.99Spacious 3 Story Townhome, close to KU Med with Private Garage. 1st floor features large open room and a full bath. Can be used as an office or potential bedroom. 3rd floor features 2 Master Suites with attached Bathrooms, with plenty of Closet Space. Large Living Room and Kitchen with Hardwood Floors with

    (816) 631-4607

    2816 Lake Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /28

    $399,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2544 N 111th Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,794

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    2544 N 111th Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /25

      Est $229,179 Not Listed For Sale

      7845 Troup Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7845 Troup Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

• /2

    $260,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    1513 Tauromee Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    This 100+ year old house truly feels warm and homey. Enjoy evenings on the large front porch. With its nicely updated bathrooms and kitchen, you still have the warmth of hardwood floors and original wood trim. At the back of the house you will find a cozy room which can be used as a sunroom or a main level bedroom with a bathroom next to it. Great for visitors or persons who cannot navigate

    Michelle Siegrist Platinum Realty LLC

    1513 Tauromee Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2721 S 51st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66106

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with convenient main-level living and stylish retro mid-century vibes. Features include new flooring, updated fixtures, and fresh tile in the kitchen and shower. Washer and dryer included for added ease.Enjoy a large fenced yard, storage shed, attached garage, and oversized driveway with plenty of parking. Located in a quiet neighborhood just

    (816) 308-4325

    2721 S 51st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /42

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1509 N 85th Place, Kansas City, KS 66112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,662

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Johnson United Real Estate Kansas City

    1509 N 85th Place, Kansas City, KS 66112
    • /26

      Est $248,021 Not Listed For Sale

      7842 Troup Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7842 Troup Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Ferrara EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home